StarTech.com ST53004U1C

Price History
• Four USB 3.0 ports for laptop or desktop computer
• 2.4 A USB fast charging port for smartphone or tablet
• Support for USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2
• SuperSpeed USB 3.0 data transfer rates up to 5 Gbit/s
• Compatible with Apple and Samsung Galaxy devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST53004U1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 4-Port USB-A Hub 5Gbps with 2.4A Fast-Charge Port (ST53004U1C)
Add four USB 3.0 ports and a fast-charge port to your computer 4 Port USB 3.0 hub plus Dedicated Charging Port USB hub and charging station with 2.4A port Fast-charge smartphones & tablets incl. Apple iPhone iPad & Samsung Galaxy Supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2
prodImage
£48.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-A Hub 5Gbps with 2.4A Fast-Charge Port (ST53004U1C)
Add four USB 3.0 ports and a fast-charge port to your computer 4 Port USB 3.0 hub plus Dedicated Charging Port USB hub and charging station with 2.4A port Fast-charge smartphones & tablets incl. Apple iPhone iPad & Samsung Galaxy Supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2
prodImage
£49.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub (5Gbps) plus Dedicated Charging Port - 1 x 2.4A Port 40697
Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports to your computer plus fast-charge your mobile device Heres a must-have accessory for any mobile device user. This compact USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub lets you connect an additional four USB devices to your computer plus you can easily fast-charge your mobile device using the hubs dedicated charge port (DCP). Fast-charge your iPad iPhone and other mobile devices With a 2.4 amp dedicated charge port the hub makes it fast and easy to charge your smartphone tablet and other USB-charged devices including Android Apple and Samsung devices. The charge and data ports work simultaneously so you can conveniently fast-charge your mobile device while continuing to use your other USB 3.2 Gen 1 peripherals. The dedicated charge port stays on even if the host computer is turned off in sleep mode or disconnected entirely. Expand the connectivity of your computer Boost your system capabilities by adding four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports and enjoy fast data transfer speeds up to 5Gbps. The USB 3.2 Gen 1 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 or USB 3.0) hub works with your high-bandwidth devices such as external hard drives high-resolution webcams flash drives video cameras and more. Designed for easy use The 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub features a small footprint that takes up little space on your desktop. And with ample space between each USB 3.2 Gen 1 port its easy to plug and unplug the devices you use the most. Setup is easy with no driver installation required and for added flexibility the hub is USB-powered or self-powered using the included power adapter. The ST53004U1C is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: The included power adapter is required to power the dedicated charge port. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£62.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub plus Dedicated Charging Port - 1 x 2.4A Port
Here's a must-have accessory for any mobile device user. Thiscompact USB 3.0 hub lets you connect an additional four USB devicesto your computer,
prodImage
£64.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub (5Gbps) plus Dedicated Charging Port - ST53004U1C
Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports to your computer. plus fast-charge your mobile deviceHere’s a must-have accessory for any mobile device user. This compact USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub lets you connect an additional four USB devices to your computer. plus. you can easily fast-charge your mobile device using the hub’s dedicated charge port (DCP).Fast-charge your iPad. iPhone. and other mobile devicesWith a 2.4 amp dedicated charge port. the hub makes it fast and easy to charge your smartphone. tablet. and other USB-charged devices. including Android™. Apple. and Samsung™ devices.The charge and data ports work simultaneously. so you can conveniently fast-charge your mobile device while continuing to use your other USB 3.2 Gen 1 peripherals. The dedicated charge port stays on even if the host computer is turned off. in sleep mode. or disconnected entirely.Expand the connectivity of your computerBoost your system capabilities by adding four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. and enjoy fast data transfer speeds up to 5Gbps. The USB 3.2 Gen 1 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1. or USB 3.0) hub works with your high-bandwidth devices such as external hard drives. high-resolution webcams. flash drives. video cameras. and more.Designed for easy useThe 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub features a small footprint that takes up little space on your desktop. And with ample space between each USB 3.2 Gen 1 port. it’s easy to plug and unplug the devices you use the most.Setup is easy. with no driver installation required. and. for added flexibility the hub is USB-powered or self-powered using the included power adapter.The ST53004U1C is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: The included power adapter is required to power the dedicated charge port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Four USB 3.0 ports for laptop or desktop computer
2.4 A USB fast charging port for smartphone or tablet
Support for USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2
SuperSpeed USB 3.0 data transfer rates up to 5 Gbit/s
Compatible with Apple and Samsung Galaxy devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST53004U1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3AGEPD
£48.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
£49.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Netgear GS308-300PES
£48.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P-PD
£47.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoSwitch (N-SW)
£37.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington UH4000C
£47.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSD-805
£47.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70231
£46.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST53004U1C
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£48.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel