StarTech.com HB30C3AGEPD

Price History
• USB 3.0 hub with 3 ports
• Gigabit Ethernet port
• Supports jumbo frames up to 9000 bytes
• Power delivery via USB-C up to 60 W
• Data transfer rate of 5 Gbit/s
• Enclosure material made of plastic
• Compatible with Windows and Mac operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3AGEPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3 Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet & 60W Power De HB30C3AGEPD
Turn a laptop USB-C port into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one GbE port. plus power and charge your laptopThis 3-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with Gigabit Ethernet couples your USB peripheral and RJ45 network connections into a single convenient hub. with support for USB Power Delivery. This means that you can power and charge your laptop through its USB-C™ port while simultaneously powering the hub.With its integrated USB Type-C™ cable and small-footprint design. this versatile hub offers a perfectly portable solution for connecting devices that require traditional USB Type-A ports to your USB-C or Thunderbolt™ 3 equipped computer.Merge two vital port types into one stylish hubIf your USB-C equipped laptop or MacBook is missing the ports you need. this hub can help. The versatile USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub gives you access to not only your USB peripheral devices but also a wired internet connection. It offers a Gigabit Ethernet port. so you can connect to a network in locations where Wi-Fi® is unreliable or unavailable.Connect your USB devices in secondsThis USB hub is multi-platform compatible. which means it will work with a wide range of USB-C laptops that use a USB-C power adapter. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows®. macOS. Linux® and Chrome OS™. It automatically installs once you connect it to your laptop. so you can be up and running in seconds.Carry fewer cables and power adaptersThis USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 hub supports USB Power Delivery 2.0. so instead of carrying multiple cables and power adapters. you can use your laptop’s USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and the hub. By using just a single power adapter instead of two. you can eliminate clutter and hassle when you work.Take it with you wherever you goWith its compact and rugged design. you can take this portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub anywhere you go. Because it’s so compact. it’s easy to tuck into your laptop bag and only takes up a small amount of desk space when you connect it to your workstation. For portable applications. having the integrated host (USB-C) cable means one less thing to remember to carry with you.The HB30C3AGEPD is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3 Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet & 60W Power Delivery Passthrough Laptop Charging - USB-C to 3x USB-A (USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) - USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C Adapter Hub 43899
Turn a laptop USB-C port into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one GbE port plus power and charge your laptop This 3-portUSB 3.0 hub with Gigabit Ethernet couples your USB peripheral and RJ45 network connections into a single convenient hub with support for USB Power Delivery. This means that you can power and charge your laptop through its USB-C port while simultaneously powering the hub. With its integrated USB Type-C cable and small-footprint design this versatile hub offers a perfectly portable solution for connecting devices that require traditional USB Type-A ports to your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 equipped computer. Merge two vital port types into one stylish hub If your USB-C equipped laptop or MacBook is missing the ports you need this hub can help. The versatile USB 3.0 hub gives you access to not only your USB peripheral devices but also a wired internet connection. It offers a Gigabit Ethernet port so you can connect to a network in locations where Wi-Fi is unreliable or unavailable. Connect your USB devices in seconds This USB hub is multi-platform compatible which means it will work with a wide range of USB-C laptops that use a USB-C power adapter. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows macOS Linux and Chrome OS. It automatically installs once you connect it to your laptop so you can be up and running in seconds. Carry fewer cables and power adapters This USB-C 3.0 hub supports USB Power Delivery 2.0 so instead of carrying multiple cables and power adapters you can use your laptops USB-C power adapter to power both your laptop and the hub. By using just a single power adapter instead of two you can eliminate clutter and hassle when you work. Take it with you wherever you go With its compact and rugged design you can take this portable USB 3.0 hub anywhere you go. Because its so compact its easy to tuck into your laptop bag and only takes up a small amount of desk space when you connect it to your workstation. For portable applications having the integrated host (USB-C) cable means one less thing to remember to carry with you. The HB30C3AGEPD is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 3 PORT USB C HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB-C computer by adding 3x USB-A (USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port for wired network connectivity (Wake-On-Lan 10/100/1000Mbps) - POWER AND CHARGE YOUR LAPTOP: USB-C hub supports Power Delivery (PD 2.0) up to 60W pass-through charging when used with your USB Type-C power adapter; 7.4W reserved for hub/downstream port operation - SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) shared with all downstream devices supports thumb drives data storage devices keyboards mice web cams headsets
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port USB-C Hub with 3x USB-A and GbE, 60W PD, 5Gbps, Windows B06XQGD9HL
3 PORT USB C HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB-C computer by adding 3x USB-A (USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) & a Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port for wired network connectivity (Wake-On-Lan, 10/100/1000Mbps) POWER AND CHARGE YOUR LAPTOP: USB-C hub supports Power Delivery (PD 2.0) up to 60W pass-through charging when used with your USB Type-C power adapter; 7.4W reserved for hub/downstream port operation SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) shared with all downstream devices, supports thumb drives, data storage devices, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight USB-C to USB-A adapter hub with plastic housing, 5.9" (15 cm) attached USB-C host cable and small form factor [3.7 in (95 mm) x 1.6 in (41 mm) x 0.7 in (1.7 cm)] WIDE COMPATIBILITY: USB C hub with ethernet is OS independent and supports major operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, and Chrome OS; Compatible with USB 2.0 devices
prodImage
£58.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet and Power Delivery - USB-C to 3x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub HB30C3AGEPD
This 3-port USB 3.0 hub with Gigabit Ethernet couples your USBperipheral and RJ45 network connections into a single convenienthub, with support for...
prodImage
£65.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 hub with 3 ports
Gigabit Ethernet port
Supports jumbo frames up to 9000 bytes
Power delivery via USB-C up to 60 W
Data transfer rate of 5 Gbit/s
Enclosure material made of plastic
Compatible with Windows and Mac operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3AGEPD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS308-300PES
£48.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBP15
£57.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik RB260GS
£49.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST53004U1C
£48.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST103008U2C
£60.12
Compare Prices
7 offers
MikroTik RB260GSP
£49.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
£49.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com ST4200USBM
£57.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116
£47.76
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3AGEPD
prodImage
£48.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel