MikroTik RB260GS

Price History
• Switch
• SPF Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W113 mm x D138 mm x H29 mm
• Weight: 212 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RB260GS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mikrotik RB260GS Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (P CSS106-5G-1S
The RB260GS is a small SOHO switch. It has five Gigabit Ethernet ports and one SFP cage powered by an Atheros Switch Chip.Tested and recommended to use with MikroTik SFP modules: S-85DLC05D. S-31DLC20D and S-35/53LC20D (not included)It is powered by an operating system designed specifically for MikroTik Switch products - SwOS.SwOS is configurable from your web browser. It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch. plus more: Allows to manage port-to-port forwarding. apply MAC filter. configure VLANs. mirror traffic. apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and IP header fields.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.48
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik RB260GS Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White Power over Ethernet (PoE)
5 x Ethernet, PoE in, SFP ports, 6 W, 6 - 31 V, 212 g, MikroTik SwOS
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik RB260GS Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Connexion Ethernet, supportant l CSS106-5G-1S
Mikrotik RB260GS Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Connexion Ethernet, supportant l, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£63.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W113 mm x D138 mm x H29 mm
Weight:212 g
Specifications
SPF Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik RB260GS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST53004U1C
£49.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116
£47.76
Compare Prices
11 offers
MikroTik RB260GSP
£49.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
£49.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
£42.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
£49.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Netgear GS308-300PES
£48.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
£43.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3AGEPD
£48.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik RB260GS
prodImage
£49.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£63.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel