TP-Link TL-SG1016D

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
from £49.99to £86.4917 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Network Switch,‎‎ Desktop/Rackmount, Energy Saving Ethernet Splitter, MAC address self-learning, Auto MDI/MDIX, Isolation Mode, Loop Prevention, Plug and Play B003UWRYBI
Plug and play and hassle-free, no configuring is required Small and light desktop or rank mounting network switch, fanless design for quiet operation 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ethernet splitter, supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX Auto-negotiation and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power consumption with lifetime warranty Please note that to install the switch in an 19-inch rack, please use the mounting brackets in the package.
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Non-PoE Rack-mountable Unmanaged Switch
TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Switch The TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1016D can save up to 40%* of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. Features . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 40% Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput 32Gbps Switching Capacity 10K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Store and forward Switching schemeAuto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware Plug and Play design simplifies installation. .
prodImage
£57.97
£64.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Non-PoE Rack-mountable Unmanaged Switch
prodImage
£57.97
£64.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Tp-Link TL-SG1016D Switch 16 Port Gigabit, 10/100/1000 Mbps Network Switch,‎‎ 80
Tp-Link TL-SG1016D Switch 16 Port Gigabit, 10/100/1000 Mbps Network Switch,‎‎ 80, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16 Port Desktop/Rackmount Gigabit Switch TL-SG1016D
The TL-SG1016D 16-port gigabit switch provides an easy way to make the transition to gigabit Ethernet. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX,no need to...
prodImage
£67.05
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Network Switch TL-SG1016D
TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£68.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016D network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/10
The TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX. no need to worry about the cable type. simply plug and play. Moreover. with the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG1016D can save up to 40% of the power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. Gigabit SwitchFeatured with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports. TL-SG1016D greatly expands your network capacity. enabling instant large files transferring. So,power users in the home. office. workgroup. or creative production environment can now move large. bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics. CGI. CAD. or multimedia files across the network instantly. GO GREEN WITH YOUR ETHERNETYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.Power down Idle PortsWhen a computer or network equipment is off. the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG1016D can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle.Power Budget According to Cable Length Ideally. shorter cables would use less power because of less power degradation over their length; this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of whether it is 10 or 50 meters in length. The TL-SG1016D analyzes the length of the Ethernet cable connected and adjusts the power usage accordingly. rather than keeping the power consumption in a conventional solution.Easy to UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.Features- Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 40%;- Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode;- Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput;- 32Gbps Switching Capacity;- 10K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers;- Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables;- Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging;- Store and forward Switching scheme;- Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps. 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware;- Desktop and Rack-mountable design;- Plug and Play design simplifies installation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.60
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack Mount Switch TL-SG1016D
Unmanaged16portdesktopnetworkswitch;providesasimpleandseamlessmethodofupgradingyournetworktoGigabitspeeds.
prodImage
£86.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016D network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Bl TLSG1016D
TP-Link TL-SG1016D network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
16-Port TP-LINK TL-SG1016D Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 32Gbps Swi
16-Port TP-LINK TL-SG1016D Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 10/100/1000Mbps, 32Gbps Swi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£69.48
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016D Switch 16 Port Gigabit, 10/100/1000 Mbps Network Switch,‎‎...
TP-Link TL-SG1016D Switch 16 Port Gigabit, 10/100/1000 Mbps Network Switch,‎‎..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£71.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Network Switch 16 Port Gigabit, black
TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Network Switch 16 Port Gigabit, black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£73.49
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016D Switch 16 Port Gigabit, 10/100/1000 16 black
TP-Link TL-SG1016D Switch 16 Port Gigabit, 10/100/1000 16 black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£75.19
Shipping: Free
TL-SG1016D TP-Link Switch , Network , Gigabit 16 Port TLSG1016D
TL-SG1016D TP-Link Switch , Network , Gigabit 16 Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£80.39
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1016D 16 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Rackmount Switch Steel Case
TP-LINK TL-SG1016D 16 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Rackmount Switch Steel Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£81.87
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack Mount Switch TL-SG1016D
TP-LINK - 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rack Mount Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£86.45
Shipping: Free
Base price: £86.45 / Unit
RT03409 TL-SG1016D TP-Link Switch Network Gigabit 16 Port TLSG1016D
RT03409 TL-SG1016D TP-Link Switch Network Gigabit 16 Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£86.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST73007UA
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102W
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S
£50.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105PE
£49.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8 V2
£59.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£50.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Netgear GS308-300PES
£50.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik hEX (RB750Gr3)
£53.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1016S
£49.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: £6.95
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel