Zyxel GS1008HP

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 60 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1008HP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Zyxel GS1008HP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Eth GS1008HP-GB0101F
Meeting the price and power demands of small businessesThe Zyxel GS1008HP is equipped with 8 gigabit Ethernet ports. all of which are PoE ports that can deliver up to 60W of total PoE budget. The GS1008HP can easily connect with PoE ready devices to your network with plug-and-play design while providing power-saving benefits without compromising performance. The GS1008HP fills a long-standing hole in the market for unmanaged PoE switches that feature the 802.3at standard. has a high power budget and are affordable for SOHOs and small businesses.Smart PoE+ 802.3af/802.3at SupportThe GS1008HP supports the IEEE 802.3at standard. providing a maximum of 30 watts per port (with a max total power budget of 60 watts) to supply power to PoE network devices such as wireless APs. IP cameras. and VoIP phones.Easy PoE Budget ManagementThe GS1008HP boasts a total power budget of 60W and features a handy LED indicator that shows orange when the 50W threshold is reached. If power usage exceeds the budget. the last device will automatically be dropped with no impact on the other devices that are powered through the switch.Gigabit data transmission and smart featuresFeaturing Gigabit performance. it provides 10 times faster than Fast Ethernet. Delivers up to 2.000 Mbps of dedicated bandwidth per port. Get more advanced features like Jumbo Frame. flow control. and auto-negotiation. It’s a great choice for SMBs who want to enjoy high-speed business network applications!Fanless designExtend your network without disrupting your quiet business environment. This switch features a fanless design that ensures noiseless operation and greater reliability over time with no moving parts that may fail.Advanced Energy-Savings at WorkThe GS1008HP's built-in IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function automatically detects network traffic and adjusts power consumption dynamically to reduce power usage during low link utilization periods.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.68
Shipping: Free
Zyxel GS1008HP-GB0101F 8 Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch, Smart 802.3at, High Power Budget, Fanless Design
Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Zyxel GS1008HP-GB0101F, an unmanaged 8-port gigabit switch designed for seamless connectivity. Ideal for home offices and small businesses, this robust switch ensures fast data transfer rates, making it perfect for handling high-speed internet access and bandwidth-intensive applications. Its plug-and-play design simplifies setup, allowing you to enhance your network’s performance effortlessly. Ensure smooth operations with reliable gigabit networking capabilities. #BoxLtd
prodImage
£52.84
£57.79
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Zyxel Gs1008Hp Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Full Duplex Power Over Eth GS1008HP-GB0101F
Zyxel Gs1008Hp Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Full Duplex Power Over Eth, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£60.55
Shipping: Free
Zyxel GS1008HP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Silver 184072
Meeting the price and power demands of small businesses The Zyxel GS1008HP is equipped with 8 gigabit Ethernet ports all of which are PoE ports that can deliver up to 60W of total PoE budget. The GS1008HP can easily connect with PoE ready devices to your network with plug-and-play design while providing power-saving benefits without compromising performance. The GS1008HP fills a long-standing hole in the market for unmanaged PoE switches that feature the 802.3at standard has a high power budget and are affordable for SOHOs and small businesses. Smart PoE+ 802.3af/802.3at Support The GS1008HP supports the IEEE 802.3at standard providing a maximum of 30 watts per port (with a max total power budget of 60 watts) to supply power to PoE network devices such as wireless APs IP cameras and VoIP phones. Easy PoE Budget Management The GS1008HP boasts a total power budget of 60W and features a handy LED indicator that shows orange when the 50W threshold is reached. If power usage exceeds the budget the last device will automatically be dropped with no impact on the other devices that are powered through the switch. Gigabit data transmission and smart features Featuring Gigabit performance it provides 10 times faster than Fast Ethernet. Delivers up to 2000 Mbps of dedicated bandwidth per port. Get more advanced features like Jumbo Frame flow control and auto-negotiation. Its a great choice for SMBs who want to enjoy high-speed business network applications! Fanless design Extend your network without disrupting your quiet business environment. This switch features a fanless design that ensures noiseless operation and greater reliability over time with no moving parts that may fail. Advanced Energy-Savings at Work The GS1008HP's built-in IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) function automatically detects network traffic and adjusts power consumption dynamically to reduce power usage during low link utilization periods. - 60 watts of total output on 8 - Gigabit PoE+ ports - LED indicators for PoE budget - management - Fast Gigabit connection - Advanced energy-savings - Fanless noiseless design
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
ZyXEL GS1008-HP 8 PORT GIGABIT POE GS1008HP-GB0101F
GS1008-HP 8 PORT GIGABIT POE
prodImage
£66.46
Shipping: Free
Zyxel GS1008HP 8-Port Desktop Wall-Mountable Switch GS1008HP-GB0101F
Key Features . 8-port PoE/PoE+ gigabit switch with a 60w power budgetFeatures 8 ports that support industry standard 802.3af and 802.3at PoE and PoE+ Up to 30 watts per port (60 watt total budget)Perfect for small offices compatible with IP Cameras IP Phones Wireless Access Points and other PoE devicesFanless design for silent operation without the noise of some other PoE solutionsRugged metal design can handle the toughest environments can be mounted on a wall or desktopUnmanaged switch offering true plug and play installation and use The Zyxel GS1008HP Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch is equipped with 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports all of which are PoE ports that can deliver up to 60w of total PoE budget. The GS1008HP can easily connect with PoE ready devices to your network with plug-and-play design and provides power-saving benefits without compromising performance. The GS1008HP fills a long-standing hole in the market for unmanaged PoE switches that feature the 802.3at standard have a high power budget and are affordable for SOHOs and small businesses..
prodImage
£68.97
£75.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel GS1008HP 8-Port Desktop Wall-Mountable Switch GS1008HP-GB0101F
prodImage
£68.97
£75.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Zyxel GS1008HP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Grey
Zyxel GS1008HP. Switch type: Unmanaged. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet...
prodImage
£121.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W256 mm x D132 mm x H78 mm
Weight:610 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:60 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1008HP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel NWA90BE
£109.99
Zyxel NWA90BECompare 6 Prices
Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33
Zyxel WBE630SCompare 3 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Zyxel NWA50AXCompare 8 Prices
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Zyxel Nebula FWA510Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)Compare 7 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.18
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2
£125.66
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2Compare 3 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LevelOne IFS-0501
£51.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
3COM 3C16703A-ME
£51.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP
£43.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8HPv3
£51.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik CRS106-1C-5S
£51.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS-1100-16
£41.90
Compare Prices
16 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
£49.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016D
£49.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8HP
£52.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik RB260GSP
£49.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1008HP
prodImage
£51.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.84
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£60.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel