TP-Link TL-SG108PE

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
from £28.97to £133.3012 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
‎TP-Link TP-Link PoE Switch 8-Port Gigabit, 4 802.3af/at PoE+ ports up to 30 W for each P ‎TL-SG108PE(UK)
TP-Link PoE Switch 8-Port Gigabit, 4 802.3af/at PoE+ ports up to 30 W for each P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£28.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, 4× PoE+ Ports (Up to 64W) Easy Smart Network Switch, VLAN, QoS, Fanless Design, low energy consumption B01BFQ8HWU
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with four 802.3af/at PoE+ ports with up to 30W for each port, data, and power can be transferred on one single cable Supports PoE power up to 64 W for all PoE ports Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritization, VLAN features, and PoE Auto Recovery Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity Web-based user interface and Easy Smart Configuration Utility simplify configuration Fanless design lowers energy consumption and eliminates operating noise
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG108PE Managed Network Switch - 8 Port, Silver/Grey 10174298
Top features: - Monitor your network easily with the web-based user interface - Power over Ethernet ports for effective networking Monitor your network easilyWhether you're setting up your home office or simply need to connect multiple devices via Ethernet, the TP-Link TL-SG108PE Network Switch is ideal. Create a shared hard drive or printer for your home office so you and others can access it.Or maybe you have a large home entertainment system with a Smart TV, games console, voice activation device, and more. The Network Switch lets you connect them all without having to sacrifice internet speed.Power over Ethernet portsWith four Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports, the Network Switch can power compatible devices, so you only have to use one cable for your device.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Tp-link TL-SG108PE Easy Switch 8P Gigabit Dont 4 poe - 55W
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, 4 Ports unterstützen PoE+ 4* 802.3af/at+ PoE+-Ports. Leistung bis zu 64 W für alle PoE-Ports, bis zu 30 W für jeden Port. Daten und Strom können über ein einziges Kabel übertragen werden, ideal für die Tisch- und Wandmontage Einfache Verwaltung: Über die webbasierte Benutzeroberfläche und das Verwaltungsdienstprogramm von TP-Link können Sie eine Vielzahl nützlicher Funktionen nutzen, darunter Netzwerküberwachung, IGMP-Snooping, Verkehrspriorisierung und verbesserte QoS Mehrere Funktionen garantieren einen stabilen Betrieb: Selbstheilung mit automatischer PoE-Wiederherstellung garantiert den stabilen Betrieb von PoE-verbundenen Geräten; Intelligentes Energiemanagement verhindert Stromüberlastung; Die PD-Erkennung erkennt die erforderliche PoE-Leistung für Ihr Gerät und schützt Ihre Nicht-PoE-Geräte vor Beschädigung Lüfterloses Design: geringerer Energieverbrauch und eliminiert Betriebsgeräusche
prodImage
£59.64
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Desktop Managed Switch
. The TL-SG108PE is an 8-port Gigabit Easy Smart switch with 4 PoE ports represents a powerful upgrade from an unmanaged switch. It is designed specifically for small businesses that require simple network management and PoE function. The TL-SG108PE can connect and power up to four PoE devices such as wireless access points (APs) IP cameras and IP phones. Through its web-based user interface and management utility the TL-SG108PE offers a variety of useful features including network monitoring traffic prioritization and enhanced QoS. Additionally with port-based tag-based and MTU VLAN TL-SG108PE can improve security and meet more network segmentation requirementsKey Product Info . 8 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 portsWith 4 PoE ports data and power can be transferred on one single cableProvides network monitoring traffic prioritization and VLAN featuresSimple network setup on top of plug-and-Play connectivityWeb-based user interface simplifies configuration Product Features Power over Ethernet4 of the 8 auto-negotiation RJ-45 ports (port 1 to port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af-compliant powered devices (PDs). Effective managementTL-SG108PE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility the TL-SG108PE offers a variety of useful features including network monitoring traffic prioritization and enhanced QoS. With Port Mirroring Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features TL-SG108PE can identify and even locate connection problems on your business network. Moreover administrators can designate the priority of the traffic based on port priority 802.1p priority and DSCP priority to ensure that voice and video are always clear smooth and lag-free. Additionally to improve security and network performance TL-SG108PE supports MTU VLAN port-based VLAN and 802.1Q-based VLAN functions. Easy to useTL-SG108PE is easy to use and manage. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Its compact size makes it ideal for desktops with limited space while also being rack-mountable convenient and safe. Dynamic LED lights provide real-time work status display and basic fault diagnosis. What's in the box? . TP-Link Easy Smart TL-SG108PEExternal power adapter
prodImage
£66.97
£73.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Tp-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Metal Gigabit Easy Smart Switch With 4-Port Poe+ 64W
Tp-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Metal Gigabit Easy Smart Switch With 4-Port Poe+ 64W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£70.15
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE TL-SG108PE
PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoESurveillanceWork with IP CamerasConference CallWork with IP PhonesWi-Fi CoverageWork with Omada EAPsPower over Ethernet4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs).Intelligent Power ManagementWhen total power consumption excels 55W. the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.Management Made EasyTL-SG108PE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility. the TL-SG108PE offers a variety of useful features. including network monitoring. traffic prioritization. and enhanced QoS.Sturdy Metal CasingSturdy. compact metal casing and shielded RJ45 ports. with desktop/wall-mounting design. to meet your needs in any environment. Besides. fanless design ensures quiet operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.24
Shipping: Free
Desktop Switch TP-LINK NSWSSO0207 TL-SG108PE 8xGB 4xGB PoE
If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy Desktop...
prodImage
£83.39
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE Unmanaged network switch Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE)
he TL-SG108PE is an 8-port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4 PoEports, represents a powerful upgrade from an unmanaged switch. Itis designed...
prodImage
£133.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Metal Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ (64W)
TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Metal Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ (64W), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£75.95
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4 PoE + ports (64 watts ‎TL-SG108PE
TP-Link TL-SG108PE 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4 PoE + ports (64 watts, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£87.59
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Tp-Link Easy Smart Tl-Sg108Pe - Switch - Smart - 4 X 10/100/1000 (4... NEW
Tp-Link Easy Smart Tl-Sg108Pe - Switch - Smart - 4 X 10/100/1000 (4... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£114.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W158 mm x D101 mm x H25 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SF1016D
£29.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108E
£25.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108
£29.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
£29.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108 V3
£35.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005P
£29.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8V3
£27.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSD-803
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S50G
£30.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£28.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£59.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel