TP-Link TL-SG1016

Price History
• Network switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: DC Input, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1016
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG1016 network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/10
What This Product DoesThe TL-SG1016 Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance. low-cost. easy-to-use. seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX. no need to worry about the cable type. simply plug and play. Moreover. with the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG1016 can save power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.TP-Link Green TechnologyThis new generation TL-SG1016 Gigabit Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with the EU’S RoHS. prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides. most packaging material can be recycled.High PerformanceAll 16 ports are Gigabit RJ-45 ports which can provide large file transferring and also be compatible with 10Mbps and 100Mbps Ethernet devices. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture. TL-SG1016 forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. With 10KB Jumbo frame. the performance of large files transfers is improved significantly. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the tra­ffic congestion and make The TL-SG1016 work reliably. It’s a perfect choice to update your network to Gigabit while protecting your previous investment properly.Easy to UseThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.48
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1016 16 Port Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 Network Switch - Auto MDI/MDIX, Energy Efficient, High Performance
Upgrade your network infrastructure with the TP-LINK TL-SG1016, a robust 16-port Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for seamless data transmission. Ideal for small to medium-sized businesses and home networks requiring high-speed connectivity, this switch supports up to 1Gbps per port, ensuring swift file transfers and smooth video streaming. Its plug-and-play setup makes it easy to integrate into existing networks, while the auto-sensing technology automatically adjusts settings based on connected devices. Enhance your network efficiency with the reliability of TP-LINK's TL-SG1016 switch.
prodImage
£63.71
£68.66
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link TL-SG1016 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Non-PoE Rack-mountable Unmanaged Switch
TP-Link TL-SG1016 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch The TL-SG1016 16-Port Gigabit rack-mount switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG1016 can save up to 40% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. Features . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 40% 100% Data filtering rate eliminates all error packets Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Non-blocking switching architecture forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput 32Gbps Switching Capacity Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-agingSupport the port N-Way Auto-Negotiation Store and Forward Compact size design for desktops Rackmountable Plug and Play design simplifies installation. .
prodImage
£63.97
£70.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG1016 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Non-PoE Rack-mountable Unmanaged Switch
prodImage
£63.97
£70.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Tp-Link TL-SG1016 16-Port Metal Gigabit Rackmount Network Switch TLSG1016
Tp-Link TL-SG1016 16-Port Metal Gigabit Rackmount Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£69.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link V12 16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Steel Case, 19-inch Rack-Mount(TL-SG1016) B07CZ3FP5L
Plug and play and hassle-free, no configuring is required Standard 19-inch rack-mountable steel case network switch, fanless design for quiet operation 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ethernet splitter, supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX Auto-negotiation and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power consumption
prodImage
£69.72
Shipping: Free
Lexmark Toner HY 4K Blk 80C2HK0 B00AEJW99W
Colour: Black Page yield: 4,000 Compatible with CX310, CX410, CX510 printers Laser toner cartridge High yield
prodImage
£70.96
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Rackmount Network Switch TL-SG1016
TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Rackmount Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£72.75
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1016 network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) 1U Black 13781
Highlights: 16 10/100/1000Mbps Rj45 Ports Innovative Energy-Efficient Technology Saves Power Up To 40% Supports Mac Address Self-Learning And Auto Mdi/Mdix Standard 19-Inch Rack-Mountable Steel Case     What This Product Does The Tl-Sg1016 16-Port Gigabit Rack-Mount Switch Provides An Easy Way To Make The Transition To Gigabit Ethernet. All 16 Ports Support Auto Mdi/Mdix No Need To Worry About The Cable Type Simply Plug And Play. Moreover With The Innovative Energy-Efficient Technology The Tl-Sg1016 Can Save Up To 40%* Of The Power Consumption Making It An Eco-Friendly Solution For Your Business Network.      Gigabit Switch Featured With 16 10/100/1000Mbps Ports Tl-Sg1016 Greatly Expands Your Network Capacity Enabling Instant Large Files Transferring. So Power Users In The Home Office Workgroup Or Creative Production Environment Can Now Move Large Bandwidth-Intensive Files Faster. Transfer Graphics Cgi Cad Or Multimedia Files Across The Network Instantly.      Superior Performance The Tl-Sg1016 Features Non-Blocking Wire-Speed Architecture With A 32Gbps Switching Capacity For Maximum Data Throughput. An 8K Mac Address Table Provides Scalability For Even The Largest Networks. It Also Supports 802.3X Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Back Pressure Flow Control For Half-Duplex Mode Alleviates Traffic Congestion And Ensures Reliable Data Transmission.     Go Green With Your Ethernet You Now Have The Choice To Go Green When Upgrading To A Gigabit Network! This New Product Tl-Sg1016 Features The Latest Innovative Energy-Efficient Technologies That Can Greatly Expand Your Network Capacity With Much Less Power. It Automatically Adjusts Power Consumption According To The Link Status And Cable Length To Limit The Carbon Footprint Of Your Network.   - Power Down Idle Ports  When A Computer Or Network Equipment Is Off The Corresponding Port Of A Traditional Switch Will Continue To Consume Considerable Amounts Of Power. The Tl-Sg1016 Can Automatically Detect The Link Status Of Each Port And Reduce The Power Consumption Of Ports That Are Idle.    - Power Budget According To Cable Length  Ideally Shorter Cables Would Use Less Power Because Of Less Power Degradation Over Their Length; This Is Not The Case With Most Devices As They Will Use The Same Amount Of Power Across The Cable Regardless Of Whether It Is 10 Or 50 Meters In Length.     Ease Of Use The Auto Features Of This Gigabit Switch Make Installation Plug And Play And Hassle-Free. No Configuring Is Required. Auto Mdi/Mdi-X Crossover On All Ports Eliminate The Need For Crossover Cables Or Uplink Ports. Auto-Negotiation On Each Port Senses The Link Speed Of A Network Device (Either 10 100 Or 1000 Mbps) And Intelligently Adjusts For Compatibility And Optimal Performance. Compact Size Shell Make It Ideal For Desktops With Limited Space While It Is Also Rackmountable Convenient And Safe. Dynamic Led Lights Provide Real-Time Work Status Display And Basic Fault Diagnosis. The TL-SG1016 is specially designed for Ethernet (10Mbps) Fast Ethernet (100Mbps) and Gigabit Ethernet (1000Mbps) with seamless link. Each port supports up to 2000Mbps throughput in full duplex mode. It is the perfect choice to improve the performance of Offices and Workgroups networks.
prodImage
£73.76
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 16 Port Gigabit Desktop / Rack Mount Switch TL-SG1016
Expandnetworkcapacitywithmuchlesspower UpgradeyournetworktoGigabittransferspeeds Energyefficientdesignallowsforgreatlyreducedpowerconsumption...
prodImage
£102.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK TL-SG1016 16 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Rackmount Switch In Steel Case
TP-LINK TL-SG1016 16 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Rackmount Switch In Steel Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£82.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:DC Input, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1016
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik hEX (RB750Gr3)
£55.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1009P
£43.83
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2
£54.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
LevelOne GEU-0822
£54.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8HPv3
£51.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2322I
£54.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-650106
£67.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4200USBM
£57.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBP15
£57.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1016
prodImage
£55.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£63.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£63.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel