TP-Link TL-SG108-M2

Price History
• Switch
• 2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W226 mm x D131 mm x H35 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8-Port 2.5Gbps Desktop Network Switch, Plug & Play, Silent Operation, Metal Case, Ethernet Splitter, Desktop/Wall Mount, Super-fast connection to 2.5G NAS/Server/Gaming/AP/4K Video B08SWNG4NN
Eight 2.5 Gbps Ports: 8× 100Mbps/1Gbps/2.5Gbp Ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices and provide up to 40 Gbps of switching capacity Super-Fast Connections: Provides super-fast connections to 2.5G NAS, 2.5G Server, gaming computer, 2.5G WiFi 6 AP, 4K video, and more Ideal for Various Scenarios: Built for LAN parties, home entertainment, small and home offices, and instant transfer for workstations Silent Operation: Industry-leading fanless design ensures silent operation, ideal for any home or business Hassle-Free Cabling: Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring, reducing wiring costs and hassle. Plug and Play, Metal Casing with lifetime warranty
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG108S-M2 Standard Network Switch - 8 Port, Black 10294803
Whether it's LAN parties, a small home office, or fast file transfers for workstations, this TP-Link desktop switch has you covered. With eight 2.5 Gigabit ports and up to 40 Gbps switching capacity, you'll enjoy faster, more reliable connections for gaming rigs and 4K streaming. And you can boost your connection to 2.5 Gbps without Cat6 cables - no wiring hassles. Good to know - You won't need a tech expert to set it up for you, simply plug-and-play - Its fanless design means ultra-quiet operation - perfect for home setups or small offices - The durable metal casing is built for everyday use and mounts easily on your wall or desk
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch TL-SG108-M2
Upgrade to a Super-Fast. Futuristic Network5/8-Port 2.5G Desktop SwitchUnlock the Highest Performance of2.5G Multi-Gig Bandwidth and DevicesAs the flagship 2.5G products. the 5/8-Port desktop switches with 5/8× 2.5-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices. and provide up to 25/40 Gbps of switching capacity. Auto-negotiation 3-speed (100Mb/1G/2.5G) connections sense the link speeds and intelligently adjust for compatibility and optimal performance for all your devices. including 2.5G NAS. 2.5G PCIe adapter. gaming console. VR gaming. 2.5G WiFi 6 AP. 4K video. desktop. and more.Powerful Performance for Smooth LAN PartiesNever host a laggy LAN party again. Experience the unparalleled speed and lower latency. and prioritize gaming traffic with QoS. Let’s begin the unprecedented smooth game!Ideal for Small and Home OfficeWork at office or home with lightning-fast connections to workstations. desktop computers. and WiFi 6 access points.2.5G Super-Fast Speedswithout Changing CablesFlawlessly integrated into existing gigabit Ethernet network infrastructures. 2.5× faster speeds* with regular Cat5e Ethernet cables. without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring. reducing wiring costs and hassle.*2.5× faster speeds refers to the speeds compared to standard 1G ports. The actual speeds may vary due to the cable quality and type. client limitations. and environmental factors.Silent Operation withIndustry-Leading Fanless DesignThe revolutionary fanless design ensures unprecedented silent operation. ideal for any home or business. Durable metal casing. desktop/wall-mounting design and professional heat dissipation design are well-suited for different environments.Just Plug and Play for Internet AccessA plug-and-play design allows for easy deployment without the need for a technician. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables.Flexible Deployment OptionsThe versatile mounting system gives you the flexibility to place the 2.5G switch on a desktop or mount it to a wall.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.16
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8-Port 2.5Gbps Desktop Network Switch, Plug & Play, Silent Operation, Metal Case, Ethernet Splitter, Desktop/Wall Mount, Super-fa
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8-Port 2.5Gbps Desktop Network Switch, Plug & Play, Silent Operation, Metal Case, Ethernet Splitter, Desktop/Wall Mount,
prodImage
£87.34
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108S-M2 network switch Unmanaged L2 2.5G Ethernet (100/1000/2500) Desktop Black 457461
TP-Link TL-SG108S-M2 V1 - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 100/1000/2.5G - desktop wall-mountable
prodImage
£97.80
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 - unmanaged- 8x2.5G, Black FD2870270
Hassle-Free Cabling ---- Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring, reducing wiring costs and hassle.** Hassle-Free Cabling. Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring, reducing wiring costs and hassle.** [Metal Housing] Ideal for desktop installation or wall mounting
prodImage
£103.41
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8 Port Gigabit Network Switch, 8 2.5G | Metal Case
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 8 Port Gigabit Network Switch, 8 2.5G | Metal Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£113.29
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2 - V1 - switch - 8 ports - unmanaged
prodImage
£129.99
£136.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W226 mm x D131 mm x H35 mm
Specifications
2.5 Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1016
£55.48
Compare Prices
11 offers
MikroTik hEX (RB750Gr3)
£55.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSW-1601
£63.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2322I
£54.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet GSD-604HP
£59.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8HP
£52.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1005P
£41.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST4200USBM
£57.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBP15
£57.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108-M2
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel