HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
from £58.09to £94.993 offersManufacturer: HPE
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W157 mm x D138 mm x H37 mm
• Weight: 590 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Aruba Networking Aruba Instant On 1430 8G Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Eth R8R45A#ACC
The Aruba Instant On 1430 Switch Series is a plug-and-play unmanaged switch series for small businesses looking for simple. reliable. and low-cost network connectivity. These easy-to-use switches deliver Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switching capabilities—at an affordable price point—to help connect and share common resources like printers and access points. without any complicated network configuration. With plug-and-play operation. fully automated functions. zero ongoing maintenance. and Power over Ethernet (PoE) models. these switches deliver simple. reliable connectivity for the smallest SMBs and home offices.FeaturesUnmanaged Ethernet Connectivity for Small Businesses- The Aruba Instant On 1430 Switch Series is an unmanaged Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in seven models in PoE and non-PoE configurations: one (1) 5-port. two (2) 8-port. two (2) 16-port. one (1) 24-port. and one (1) 26-port model with 2 SFP uplinks models.- With PoE models. you get up to 30W PoE per port power delivery for Class 4 PoE devices like access points. surveillance cameras and VoIP phones. The 8-port and 16-port PoE models come with the power budget of 64W and 124W respectively to support the latest IoT devices.- Two dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on the 26-port model can be used for uplinks and to support long distance connectivity using fiber transceivers. for a total of 28 Ethernet ports.- Aruba Instant On Limited Lifetime support provides 24x7 phone support for the first 90 days and chat support for the entire warranty period. Community support is included for the life of the product.Plug-and-Play Operation- The Aruba Instant On 1430 Switch Series models are easy to use with zero configuration and no required ongoing administration.- The unmanaged PoE models delivers fully automated support for powering compatible IP phones. video surveillance cameras. or wireless access points.- No configuration beyond installation of optional 1GbE SFP transceivers on 26-port model to extend connectivity with gigabit fiber.- Install flexibility with support for table-top. under-table. wall-mount. and rack-mount options (varies per model).- Simplified cabling automatically adjusts for straight-through or crossover cables on all 10/100/1000 ports using Auto MDI/MDI-X.Energy Efficiency and Traffic Optimization- The Aruba Instant On 1430 Switch Series supports Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and is compliant with 802.3az standard requirements to save energy during periods of low data activity.- All models are fan-less for silent operation in office settings or acoustically sensitive environments and require less power to operate.- Quality of Service provides priority of time-sensitive packets (like VoIP and video) over other traffic based on DSCP or IEEE 802.1p classification.- Jumbo frame support provides up to 9216 bytes frame size to improve the performance of large data transfers.- Flow control provides a flow-throttling mechanism propagated through the network to prevent packet loss at a congested node.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.09
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 8G Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White R8R45A
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 8G Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 8G Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet... R8R45A
The Aruba Instant On 1430 Switch Series is a plug-and-play unmanaged switch series for small businesses looking for simple, reliable, and low-cost...
prodImage
£94.99
£101.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W157 mm x D138 mm x H37 mm
Weight:590 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 7 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)
£129.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL812A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£210.64
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS QG-U1050
£58.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£58.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1008HP
£57.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
Grandstream GWN7700P
£58.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet ISW-511
£70.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DMS-105
£57.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
£57.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116E
£69.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8 V2
£59.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
prodImage
£58.09
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£66.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel