D-Link DES-1005P

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 60 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DES-1005P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DES-1005P Unmanaged L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) Power over Ethern DES-1005P/E
The DES-1005P offers an economical way for SOHO users to not only enjoy the benefit of having a five-port network switch. but having a five-port network switch with one of those ports PoE enabled. Users can then easily create a PoE home surveillance system even in locations where power sockets are limited. The addition of a PoE port to a five port switch allows SMB users an alternative to larger. more expensive switches. without having to sacrifice the need to power PoE devices.Fast Internet Connection at Home.The D-Link DES-1005P 5-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Unmanaged Desktop Switch allows you to easily connect a Power over Ethernet (PoE) device such as a wireless access point (AP). IP camera. or IP phone. The switch also gives you the opportunity to add additional Ethernet devices such as computers. printers. and Network Attached Storage (NAS) onto your network. This compact PoE switch operates quietly. making it ideal for use in virtually any room or office.Power over Ethernet (PoE).The first port of the DES-1005P supports the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard. The port supplies a total PoE budget of 15.4 watts. allowing users to attach an IEEE 802.3af-compliant device to the DES-1005P that requires no additional power. Use PoE for applications that are far from power outlets or when you want to minimise the clutter of extra cables.Auto MDI/MDIX Crossover.All ports support automatic MDI/MDIX crossover. eliminating the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Each port can be plugged directly to a server. hub. router. or switch using regular straight-through twisted-pair Ethernet cables.Conserves Energy.The DES-1005P 5-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Unmanaged Desktop Switch makes use of D-Link Green™ eco-friendly technology. providing energy savings. reduced power consumption. and a longer product life without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. This switch helps to conserve energy through methods such as Link Status and Cable Length Detection. The Link Status feature automatically powers down ports that have no link. allowing the switch to save substantial amounts of energy by cutting power for unused ports or ports connected to computers that have been shut down. It can also detect connected cable lengths. and adjust power usage accordingly. helping you save energy without affecting networking performance. In addition. the fan-less design extends the switch’s life and also reduces noise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.94
Shipping: Free
D-Link DES-1005P Unmanaged L2 Fast Ethernet (10/100) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 357590
The DES-1005P offers an economical way for SOHO users to not only enjoy the benefit of having a five-port network switch but having a five-port network switch with one of those ports PoE enabled. Users can then easily create a PoE home surveillance system even in locations where power sockets are limited. The addition of a PoE port to a five port switch allows SMB users an alternative to larger more expensive switches without having to sacrifice the need to power PoE devices. Fast Internet Connection at Home. The D-Link DES-1005P 5-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Unmanaged Desktop Switch allows you to easily connect a Power over Ethernet (PoE) device such as a wireless access point (AP) IP camera or IP phone. The switch also gives you the opportunity to add additional Ethernet devices such as computers printers and Network Attached Storage (NAS) onto your network. This compact PoE switch operates quietly making it ideal for use in virtually any room or office. Power over Ethernet (PoE). The first port of the DES-1005P supports the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard. The port supplies a total PoE budget of 15.4 watts allowing users to attach an IEEE 802.3af-compliant device to the DES-1005P that requires no additional power. Use PoE for applications that are far from power outlets or when you want to minimise the clutter of extra cables. Auto MDI/MDIX Crossover. All ports support automatic MDI/MDIX crossover eliminating the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Each port can be plugged directly to a server hub router or switch using regular straight-through twisted-pair Ethernet cables. Conserves Energy. The DES-1005P 5-Port Fast Ethernet PoE Unmanaged Desktop Switch makes use of D-Link Green eco-friendly technology providing energy savings reduced power consumption and a longer product life without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. This switch helps to conserve energy through methods such as Link Status and Cable Length Detection. The Link Status feature automatically powers down ports that have no link allowing the switch to save substantial amounts of energy by cutting power for unused ports or ports connected to computers that have been shut down. It can also detect connected cable lengths and adjust power usage accordingly helping you save energy without affecting networking performance. In addition the fan-less design extends the switchs life and also reduces noise.
prodImage
£57.30
Shipping: Free
D-Link DES-1005P/E Unmanaged network switch L2 Fast Ethernet...
The DES-1005P offers an economical way for SOHO users to notonly enjoy the benefit of having a five-port network switch, buthaving a five-port...
prodImage
£80.24
Shipping: Free
D-Link DES-1005P Fast Ethernet Switch (5-Port Layer2, 10/100 Mbit/s, PoE, einfac ‎5-Port Desktop Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch
D-Link DES-1005P Fast Ethernet Switch (5-Port Layer2, 10/100 Mbit/s, PoE, einfac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£85.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D98 mm x H28 mm
Weight:260 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:60 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DES-1005P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HB30A3A1CSFS
£42.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
£42.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINI
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1009P
£43.83
Compare Prices
11 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
£43.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1005HP
£39.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP
£43.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS-1100-16
£41.90
Compare Prices
16 offers
Kensington UH4000C
£47.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DES-1016D
£41.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DES-1005P
prodImage
£42.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.24
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£85.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel