StarTech.com HB30A3A1CSFS

Price History
• USB 3.0 hub with 4 ports
• Supports USB-A and USB-C ports
• Includes power adapter for independent power supply
• Fast charging with up to 2.4A per port
• Data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s
• Compatible with various operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CSFS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A Hub with 1x USB-C & 3 HB30A3A1CSFS
Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports to your laptop. including three USB Type-A charge-and-sync ports. and one USB Type-C portHere’s an easy way to connect a wider range of peripherals to your laptop. This TAA compliant 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub turns your laptop’s USB-A port into three USB-A charge-and-sync ports (5Gbps). and one USB-C™ port.Now. you can use your laptop’s traditional USB Type-A port to expand your connectivity. fast-charge your smartphone or tablet. and connect your newer USB Type-C™ device to your laptop.Expand your USB connectivityThis USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-A port on your computer. It offers three USB-A ports and one USB-C port. so you can still connect traditional USB devices now. and be ready to connect USB Type-C devices in the future.It’s the ideal way to connect your new USB-C equipped device to your laptop’s traditional USB-A port.Charge and sync your mobile devicesWith three fast-charge ports. this hub helps ensure that your tablets and smartphones are charged and ready to use when you need them. Each USB-A port supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2. so you can charge and sync up to three devices simultaneously. (The charge provided depends on the number of devices connected and the amount of power each device draws. The hub’s USB-C port does not support charging.)Designed for versatilityThis self-powered USB hub comes with an external power adapter to support power-hungry USB devices. such as larger external drives and enclosures. which require more power than USB power can provide on its own. You can install the versatile USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub virtually anywhere. because it takes up minimal space on a desk. and fits perfectly in hot-desk or BYOD environments.With its compact and lightweight design. the 4-port USB hub is also ideal for mobile use. You can simply tuck the hub and power adapter into your laptop bag to expand your connectivity when you’re traveling.Save time and moneyThis hub can help if you need a way to connect your newer USB-C peripherals to your existing laptop. Now you can access your USB-C device while avoiding the cost of purchasing a newer laptop that features a USB Type-C port.The self-powered USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub installs quickly with no additional drivers or software required. and it’s compatible with virtually all operating systems.The HB30A3A1CSFS is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.41
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-A Hub 5Gbps, 3x USB-A 1x USB-C (HB30A3A1CSFS) B06XQ29D3Y
4 PORT POWERED USB 3;0 HUB: USB 5Gbps Type-A host laptop to 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C port; Portable/Desktop USB hub supports USB Bus or Self Powered (power adapter incl); attached 5;7" (14;6cm) USB-A cable FAST CHARGE SUPPORT WITH BC 1;2: Charge up to 2;4A (12W) on any port up to 20W maximum shared between all connected devices using included external 5V 4A universal power adapter (NA/JP, UK, EU, AU) SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3;0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3;1 Gen 1 / USB 3;2 Gen 1) shared with all downstream devices; supports thumb drives, data storage devices, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets WIDE OPERATING SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: USB expansion hub has driverless setup and supports major operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS and Android; Compatible with USB 2;0/1;1 STARTECH;COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This 4 Port USB 3;0 Hub is backed for 2-years by StarTech;com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£49.43
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A Hub with 1x USB-C & 3x USB-A (SuperSpeed 5Gbps) - USB Bus or Self-Powered - Portable USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 1 BC 1.2 Charging Hub w/ Power Adapter~4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A Hub with 1x USB-C & 3x USB-A (Sup 38627
Add four USB 3.0 (5Gbps) ports to your laptop including three USB Type-A charge-and-sync ports and one USB Type-C port Heres an easy way to connect a wider range of peripherals to your laptop. This TAA compliant 4-port USB 3.0 hub turns your laptops USB-A port into three USB-A charge-and-sync ports (5Gbps) and one USB-C port. Now you can use your laptops traditional USB Type-A port to expand your connectivity fast-charge your smartphone or tablet and connect your newer USB Type-C device to your laptop. Expand your USB connectivity This USB 3.0 hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-A port on your computer. (USB 3.0 is also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1.) It offers three USB-A ports and one USB-C port so you can still connect traditional USB devices now and be ready to connect USB Type-C devices in the future. Its the ideal way to connect your new USB-C equipped device to your laptops traditional USB-A port. Charge and sync your mobile devices With three fast-charge ports this hub helps ensure that your tablets and smartphones are charged and ready to use when you need them. Each USB-A port supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 so you can charge and sync up to three devices simultaneously. (The charge provided depends on the number of devices connected and the amount of power each device draws. The hubs USB-C port does not support charging.) Designed for versatility This self-powered USB hub comes with an external power adapter to support power-hungry USB devices such as larger external drives and enclosures which require more power than USB power can provide on its own. You can install the versatile USB 3.0 hub virtually anywhere because it takes up minimal space on a desk and fits perfectly in hot-desk or BYOD environments. With its compact and lightweight design the 4-port USB hub is also ideal for mobile use. You can simply tuck the hub and power adapter into your laptop bag to expand your connectivity when youre traveling. Save time and money This hub can help if you need a way to connect your newer USB-C peripherals to your existing laptop. Now you can access your USB-C device while avoiding the cost of purchasing a newer laptop that features a USB Type-C port. The self-powered USB 3.0 hub installs quickly with no additional drivers or software required and its compatible with virtually all operating systems. The HB30A3A1CSFS is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 4 PORT POWERED USB 3.0 HUB: USB 5Gbps Type-A host laptop to 3x USB-A 1x USB-C port; Portable/Desktop USB hub supports USB Bus or Self Powered (power adapter incl); attached 5.7" (14.6cm) USB-A cable - FAST CHARGE SUPPORT WITH BC 1.2: Charge up to 2.4A (12W) on any port up to 20W maximum shared between all connected devices using included external 5V 4A universal power adapter (NA/JP UK EU AU) - SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) shared with all downstream devices; supports thumb drives data storage devices keyboards mice web cams headsets
prodImage
£50.46
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB Hub - USB 3.0 - USB-A to 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C - Includes Power Adapter HB30A3A1CSFS
Hereã¢â€â™s an easy way to connect a wider range of peripherals toyour laptop. This 4-port USB 3.0 hub...
prodImage
£56.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 hub with 4 ports
Supports USB-A and USB-C ports
Includes power adapter for independent power supply
Fast charging with up to 2.4A per port
Data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s
Compatible with various operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CSFS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
£42.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS-1100-16
£41.90
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GE
£45.94
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DES-1016D
£41.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DES-1005P
£42.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
£35.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1005P
£41.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS105GE
£41.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1009P
£43.83
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CSFS
prodImage
£42.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel