StarTech.com ST3300G3UA

Price History
• Mobile USB 3.0 Hub with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
• 3 USB 3.0 Ports + 1 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Port
• Supports Jumbo Frames
• Auto-Negotiation, Auto-Uplink, Full-Duplex Mode
• Product Certifications: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, IEEE 802.3az
• Dimensions: 11.1 cm x 3.5 cm x 2 cm, Weight: 40 g
• Compatible with Windows, Chrome OS, MacOS X 10.7 10.14
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3-Port USB Hub with Ethernet, 3x USB-A Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.2 5Gbps, Bus-Powered, Portable Laptop Hub B017PDY3NE
3 PORT USB HUB: Bus-powered USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) expansion hub features a USB-A host connector, 3-Port USB-A hub, rugged aluminum housing, Overcurrent Protection (OCP) & Wake on LAN (WoL) GIGABIT ETHERNET: Built-in GbE adapter brings the reliability and security of wired RJ45 Ethernet to a laptop or desktop; GbE controller is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3u/ab standards and supports WoL, Jumbo Frames, and V-LAN tagging BUS POWERED USB HUB: USB Type-A hub w/ speeds up to 5Gbps & shared power up to 4.5W, dependent on power provided by your computer; Supports SSD/thumb drives, data storage, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Optimize the performance and security of this USB-A hub, using the included MAC Address Changer, USB Event Monitoring, +G4Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities (available for download); Hub compatible with Windows/macOS/Linux/ChromeOS THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this expander hub with multiple USB-A ports is backed for 2-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£35.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB Hub with Ethernet. USB-A Ports. Gigabit Ethern ST3300G3UA
Add three USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (5Gbps) and a GbE port to your laptop / desktop computer. using this portable USB hubThis USB Hub adds three USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports and one Gigabit Ethernet port to a USB-A enabled desktop or laptop computer. The USB Hub connects to a USB-A port on a computer. using the built-in 10.5in (27cm) host cable. The USB hub is backward compatible with USB 2.0 (480Mbps) devices. ensuring support for a wide range of modern and legacy USB peripherals (e.g.. thumb drives. external HDDs/SSDs. HD cameras. mice. keyboards. webcams. and audio headsets).The USB hub is compact in size. facilitating portability when travelling.Gigabit EthernetThe USB hub features a Gigabit Ethernet adapter. The Ethernet controller is compatible with the IEEE 802.3u/ab standards and supports Wake-on-LAN (WoL). Jumbo Frames. and V-LAN Tagging. The network adapter enhances laptop network reliability. security. and performance. by utilizing wired 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet.Portable and ruggedThe hub features a rugged yet lightweight housing. so there's no need to sacrifice dependability for portability. With its compact. USB-powered design and a built-in USB cable. you can tuck the combination hub neatly into your travel bag. and avoid the nuisance of carrying multiple separate adapters.This USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is perfect for travel. such as back-and-forth trips from home to office. Plus. the compact hub takes up minimal space on a desk. so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that is compatible with a wide variety of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : Improve network security.• USB Event Monitoring Utility : Track and log connected USB devices.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enable users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/connectivity-tools
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.68
Shipping: Free
Startech 3-Port Usb Hub With Ethernet Usb-A Ports Gigabit Ethernet/Gbe Usb 5Gbps ST3300G3UA
Startech 3-Port Usb Hub With Ethernet Usb-A Ports Gigabit Ethernet/Gbe Usb 5Gbps, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£43.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB Hub with Ethernet USB-A Ports Gigabit Ethernet/GbE USB 5Gbps Rugged Design Bus-Powered Portable Laptop USB 3.0 Hub 40613
Add three USB 3.0 ports (5Gbps) and a GbE port to your MacBook using this silver Apple style hub with an extended-length cable. Heres a must-have accessory for your MacBook. This portable USB 3.0 hub merges your USB peripheral and RJ45 network connections into a single convenient combination hub. It gives you two vital connection types that are often missing from modern port-limited laptops. This silver sandblasted USB hub matches the finish of your MacBook and because it features a solid-aluminum casing thats both lightweight and rugged its perfect for travel usage. It also integrates a lengthier 27 cm (10.5 in) cable so you have the flexibility to place the hub your devices and your network connection exactly where you need them. Looks great while expanding your connectivity This high-quality Apple style USB hub features a Gigabit Ethernet port giving you an easy way to expand your MacBook connectivity. And because the hub integrates a Gigabit Ethernet port you can add wired network connectivity to your laptop in a location where Wi-Fi is unreliable or unavailable. The hubs built-in USB cable has sufficient length to reach your laptops USB 3.0 port regardless of where the port is located. Plus the stylish hub features three USB 3.0 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1) ports in a compact housing. And its silver sandblasted finish provides a unique and trendy look when compared to traditional hubs. Portable and rugged The hub features a rugged yet lightweight housing so theres no need to sacrifice dependability for portability. With its compact USB-powered design and a built-in USB cable you can tuck the combination hub neatly into your travel bag and avoid the nuisance of carrying multiple separate adapters. This USB 3.0 hub is perfect for travel such as back-and-forth trips from home to office. Plus the compact hub takes up minimal space on a desk so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments. Save money and time This bus-powered USB hub installs quickly and easily and its natively supported in Windows Mac and Chrome OS with no additional drivers or software required. You can also avoid the nuisance and cost of purchasing new devices by using the USB 3.0 hub plus GbE with your current USB 2.0 and 1.x devices. The ST3300G3UA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. - Sleek and stylish with a silver sandblasted finish that matches your MacBook - Provides three USB 3.0 ports and one Gigabit Ethernet port in a rugged aluminum housing - Travel friendly with a portable lightweight design and a built-in extended-length cable that offers flexible desk placement options
prodImage
£46.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub plus Gigabit Ethernet - Built-In Cable
Add three USB 3.0 ports (5Gbps) and a GbE port to your MacBook,using this silver, Apple style hub with an extended-length cable.Here's a...
prodImage
£51.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mobile USB 3.0 Hub with Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
3 USB 3.0 Ports + 1 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Port
Supports Jumbo Frames
Auto-Negotiation, Auto-Uplink, Full-Duplex Mode
Product Certifications: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, IEEE 802.3az
Dimensions: 11.1 cm x 3.5 cm x 2 cm, Weight: 40 g
Compatible with Windows, Chrome OS, MacOS X 10.7 10.14

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SF1008P
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008LP
£35.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016
£33.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS108E
£35.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINI
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108E
£27.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
D-Link DGS-108GL/E
£33.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
prodImage
£35.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel