TP-Link TL-SF1008P

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Dimensions: W171 mm x D98 mm x H27 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1008P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-LINK (TL-SF1008P) 8 Port 10/100MBPS Unmanaged Desktop Switch / Steel Case
TP-LINK (TL-SF1008P) 8 Port 10/100MBPS Unmanaged Desktop Switch / Steel Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£34.99
£39.78
Shipping: £4.79
with shipping: £4.79
TP-Link TL-SF1008P network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) Pow
What This Product DoesTL-SF1008P is an 8 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 4 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation. the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets. where you wish to ­fix devices such as APs. IP Cameras or IP Phones. etc.Power over Ethernet4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). -Overload ArrangementTL-SF1008P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 57W. a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports. then the system will cut o‑ the power of the lowest-priority port. -Port Priority FunctionPriority (port-1=port-2=port-3>port-4): This function will help to ensure the normal operation of the system. it means Port 4 will be cut off when all total PoE PDs power consumption exceed 57W. For an example. Port 1. 2 and 4 is using 15.4W (maximum power for per port is 15.4W); the system power is 46.2W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 3 with 12W. and then the system will cut off the power of Port 4 because of the overloaded power. this means Port 1. 2 will use 15.4W. and Port3 will use 12W. no power will be supplied to Port 4.Easy To UseTL-SF1008P is easy to install and use. It requires no confi­guration and installation. With desktop design. outstanding performance and quality. the TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE is an ideal choice for expanding your home or office network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.30
Shipping: Free
TP-Link PoE Switch 8-Port 100 Mbps, 4 PoE ports up to 15.4 W for each PoE port and 57 W for all PoE ports, Metal Casing, Plug and Play, Ideal for IP Surveillance and Access Point (TL-SF1008P), Black B001PS4NRM
connectivity technology: Wired DC-in jack
prodImage
£40.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch
TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100M Desktop with 4-Port PoE Switch 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities.4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etc. Features . Supports PoE power up to 15.4W for each PoE port Supports PoE power up to 53W for all PoE ports Supports PoE IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode 1K entry MAC address table of the TL-SF1008P with auto-learning and auto-aging LED indicators for monitoring power link activity and speed External power adapter supply. .
prodImage
£49.97
£56.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch
prodImage
£49.97
£56.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SF1008P Network Switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet 10/100 Power over Ethe
TP-Link TL-SF1008P Network Switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet 10/100 Power over Ethe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£50.55
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SF1008P Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) Full duplex Power over Ethernet (PoE) 11849
Highlights: With Four Poe Ports Transfers Data And Power On One Single Cable Working With Ieee 802.3Af Compliant Pds Expands Home And Office Network Requires No Configuration And Installation     What This Product Does 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch With 4-Port Poe Provides The Seamless Network Connection. It Integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet And 10Mbps Ethernet Network Capabilities.     How This Product Works 4 Of The 8 Auto-Negotiation Rj45 Ports (Port-1 To Port-4) Of The Switch Support Power Over Ethernet (Poe) Function. These Poe Ports Can Automatically Detect And Supply Power With Those Ieee 802.3Af Compliant Powered Devices (Pds). In This Situation The Electrical Power Is Transmitted Along With Data In One Single Cable Allowing You To Expand Your Network Where There Are No Power Lines Or Outlets Where You Wish To Fix Devices Such As Aps Ip Cameras Or Ip Phones Etc.     Overload Arrangemen T Tl-Sf1008p Has The Priority* Function Which Will Help Protect The System When The System Power Is Overloaded. If All Poe Pds Power Consumption Is >= 53W A Priority Will Be Arranged Among The Poe Ports Then The System Will Cut Off The Power Of The Lowest-Priority Port.     Port Priority Function *Priority (Port-1>Port-2>Port-3>Port-4): This Function Will Help Protect The System If The System Power Becomes Overloaded. For Example Port 1 2 And 4 Are Using 15.4W (Maximum Power Per Port Is 15.4W) The System Power Is 46.2W In Total (Poe Max Led Is Red ). If There Is An Additional Pd Inserted To Port 3 With 10W Then The System Will Cut Off Port 4 To Protect The System This Means Port 1 2 Will Use 15.4W And Port3 Will Use 10W And No Power Will Be Supplied To Port 4.     Easy To Use Tl-Sf1008p Is Easy To Install And Use. It Requires No Configuration And Installation. With Desktop Design Outstanding Performance And Quality The Tp-Link Tl-Sf1008p8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch With 4-Port Poe Is A Great Selection For Expanding Your Home Or Office Network.   The TL-SF1008P 8-port 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 10Mbps Ethernet network capabilities. 4 of the 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etc. TL-SF1008P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 53W a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. TL-SF1008P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design outstanding performance and quality the TP-LINK TL-SF1008P 8-port 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.
prodImage
£53.50
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8 port 10/100M Desktop PoE sw. TL-SF1008P
8 port 10/100M Desktop PoE sw. Z000055
prodImage
£59.99
£66.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100M Desktop PoE Switch
prodImage
£64.97
£86.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-LINK - 8 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE TL-SF1008P
...
prodImage
£73.14
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 8 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE TL-SF1008P
TP-LINK - 8 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£73.14
Shipping: Free
Base price: £73.14 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W171 mm x D98 mm x H27 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1008P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
£35.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£35.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1008P
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS305v3
£35.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300U3C3
£30.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008LP
£35.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS108E
£35.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Allied Telesis AT-FS710/5E
£31.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINI
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008P
any_old_tech
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.79
prodImage
£40.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel