StarTech.com ST4300U3C3

Price History
• USB 3.0 hub with 4 ports and 3 dedicated USB charging ports
• Compact metal housing, dimensions: 110 x 45 x 24 mm
• Supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2
• Compliant with SuperSpeed USB 3.0, up to 5 Gbit/s
• Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x
• Wall mount included
• Suitable for Apple and Samsung Galaxy devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4300U3C3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub (5Gbps) plus 3 Dedicated USB Charging ST4300U3C3
Add 4 USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub ports. plus 3 dedicated USB charging ports (7 total) through a single USB 3.2 Gen 1 host connectionThe ST4300U3C3 USB 3.2 Gen 1 Hub enables simultaneous data hub and USB charging functionality by adding three dedicated USB charge ports. as well as four USB 3.2 Gen 1 data ports. for a total of seven ports. all through a single USB 3.2 Gen 1 host connection.The USB hub ports are compliant with the SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 specification. offering data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps. and are backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x specifications.This externally powered USB hub also integrates 3 dedicated USB charging ports. providing 2 x 1A and 1 x 2A ports. enabling both data hub and USB charging station functionality. Support for USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 lets you charge most mobile devices. including the Apple® iPhone®. iPad®. Microsoft® Surface™. Samsung Galaxy Tab™ and more.Designed for easy access to the ports when connecting or disconnecting devices. the hub features an upright port orientation. in a compact and durable metal enclosure. For added flexibility. the hub includes a bracket for wall-mounted installations.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub (5Gbps) plus 3 Dedicated USB Charging Ports (2 x 1A & 1 x 2A) - Wall Mountable Metal Enclosure 43177
The ST4300U3C3 USB 3.0 Hub enables simultaneous data hub and USB charging functionality by adding three dedicated USB charge ports as well as four USB 3.0 data ports for a total of seven ports all through a single USB 3.0 host connection. The USB hub ports are compliant with the SuperSpeed USB 3.0 specification offering data transfer rates up to 5 Gbps and are backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x specifications. This externally powered USB hub also integrates 3 dedicated USB charging ports providing 2 x 1A and 1 x 2A ports enabling both data hub and USB charging station functionality. Support for USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 lets you charge most mobile devices including the Apple iPhone iPad Microsoft Surface Samsung Galaxy Tab and more. Designed for easy access to the ports when connecting or disconnecting devices the hub features an upright port orientation in a compact and durable metal enclosure. For added flexibility the hub includes a bracket for wall-mounted installations. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Sync and charge several USB devices simultaneously with a combination of hub and USB charging ports - Easily connect and disconnect devices with accessible upright ports - Connect up to four USB 3.0/2.0/1.x devices simultaneously at their respective maximum speeds
prodImage
£35.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub plus 3 Dedicated USB Charging Ports (2 x 1A & 1 x 2A) - Wall Mountable Metal Enclosure ST4300U3C3
The ST4300U3C3 USB 3.0 Hub enables simultaneous data hub and USBcharging functionality by adding three dedicated USB charge ports,as well as four...
prodImage
£39.24
Shipping: Free
ST4300U3C3 Startech 4 Port Powered USB 3.0 Hub 3 Dedicated USB Charging Ports
ST4300U3C3 Startech 4 Port Powered USB 3.0 Hub 3 Dedicated USB Charging Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb 3.0 Hub 3x Usb Charging Ports Wall Mountable Mains Powered ST4300U3C3
Startech 4 Port Usb 3.0 Hub 3x Usb Charging Ports Wall Mountable Mains Powered, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£61.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 hub with 4 ports and 3 dedicated USB charging ports
Compact metal housing, dimensions: 110 x 45 x 24 mm
Supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2
Compliant with SuperSpeed USB 3.0, up to 5 Gbit/s
Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x
Wall mount included
Suitable for Apple and Samsung Galaxy devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4300U3C3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SF1005P
£30.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edimax ES-5500G V3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Allied Telesis AT-FS710/5E
£31.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS308E-400EUS
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
£30.38
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1006P
£36.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
£29.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFBW
£31.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S50G
£26.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
£31.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST4300U3C3
prodImage
£30.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.24
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£39.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel