Planet GSD-803

Manufacturer: Planet
Planet GSD-803
from £33.15to £37.372 offersManufacturer: Planet
• PLANET GSD-803 Switch with 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
• MAC Address Table with 8000 Entries
• Supports Flow Control, Auto-Negotiation, Jumbo Frames
• Compact Dimensions: 15.5 cm x 8.6 cm x 2.6 cm
• Lightweight: 430 g
• Suitable for Wall Mounting
• Network Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3az
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Planet GSD-803
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Planet Technology Planet GSD-803 8-P 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit
Planet GSD-803 8-P 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£33.15
Shipping: Free
PLANET GSD-803 network switch Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Blue
Optimal Solution for Energy Saving and Gigabit High Performance PLANET Green Networking Switch-GSD-803 is an ideal solution in line with the energy-saving trend worldwide. The GSD-803 is an 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch bringing both benefits of energy saving and Gigabit wire speed performance. It is specially designed for home networking. SOHOs and enterprises. Energy Saving The GSD-803 incorporates two advanced Green Networking technologies and is able to provide power saving up to 40% less energy but maintains high performance efficiently. (1) Hibernation Link Down power saving The Hibernation Link Down power saving goes beyond IEEE specifications to automatically lower power for a given port when it is not linked. With the Hibernation Link Down power saving technology. the GSD-803 will automatically adjust power usage of the ports that are shut down or not connected to network device. (2) Intelligent scales power based on cable length Intelligent scales power. the other technology adopted. is an intelligent algorithm that actively determines the appropriate power level based on cable length. When the GSD-803 is connected with Ethernet cable shorter than 20m. a device can obtain maximum power saving because the GSD-803 would automatically detect the Ethernet cable length and diminish power usage. The connected device can substantially reduce the overall power consumption. which makes a significant contribution to energy saving. Leading Home. SOHO and Workgroup Users to High-speed Networking Generation The GSD-803 is designed with modern metal compact housing and easy for deployment of high speed Gigabit networking in home or SOHO applications. Providing 16Gbps internal switching fabric. the GSD-803 can handle an extremely large amount of data in a secure topology linking to a backbone or high capacity servers. The GSD-803 provides 8K MAC address table. and wire-speed packet transfer performance without risk of packet loss. The high data throughput of the device makes it ideal for most Gigabit environments. especially for the network to be upgraded to a Gigabit environment. Plug & Play All RJ-45 copper interfaces of the GSD-803 support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 5. 5e or 6 cables. They support standard auto-MDI/MDI-X feature which can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PLANET GSD-803 Switch with 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
MAC Address Table with 8000 Entries
Supports Flow Control, Auto-Negotiation, Jumbo Frames
Compact Dimensions: 15.5 cm x 8.6 cm x 2.6 cm
Lightweight: 430 g
Suitable for Wall Mounting
Network Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3az

Price History

1M 3M
Planet GSD-803
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£109.56
Planet VC-231Compare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-500T
£71.05
Planet ISW-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet POE-172
£64.72
Planet POE-172Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-500T
£86.99
Planet IGS-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-511
£51.15
Planet ISW-511Compare 4 Prices
Planet GSD-805
£53.15
Planet GSD-805Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-501T
£89.64
Planet IGS-501TCompare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-510TF
£117.53
Planet IGS-510TFCompare 1 Prices
Planet FT-801
£55.50
Planet FT-801Compare 4 Prices
Planet MGB-TLX
£26.15
Planet MGB-TLXCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link GO-SW-8G
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
£33.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tenda TEG1105P-4-63W
£26.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£33.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada ES205G
£33.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
£32.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ST4300U3C3
£32.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
£33.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Planet GSD-803
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel