TP-Link TL-SG1005P

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 56 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Dimensions: W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch with 4-Port TL-SG1005P
PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoEPower over Ethernet4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs).Intelligent Power ManagementWhen total power consumption excels 56W. the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.Sturdy Metal CasingSturdy. compact metal casing and shielded RJ45 ports. with desktop/wall-mounting design. to meet your needs in any environment. Besides. fanless design ensures quiet operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.42
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1005P 5-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch with 4-Port PoE+, 802.3af/at 30W, 65W Total Budget, 802.1p/DSCP QoS for Traffic Prioritization, Intelligent Power Management, Metal Casing B0769C24T1
5× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports With four PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port Supports PoE Power up to 65 W for all PoE ports Requires no configuration and installation
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TLSG1005P
TL-SG1005P 5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
1 days
prodImage
£34.00
£39.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link TL-SG1005P 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Unmanaged Switch
TP-LINK 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with PoE Support TL-SG1005P is a 5 10/100/1000Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 4 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc. Power over Ethernet 4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). Overload Arrangement TL-SG1005P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 56W, a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports, then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. Port Priority Function Priority (Port 1=Port 2=Port 3>Port 4): This function will help to ensure the normal operation of the system, it means Port 4 will be cut off when all total PoE PDs power consumption exceed 56W. For an example, Port 1, 2 and 4 is using 15.4W (maximum power for per port is 15.4W); the system power is 46.2W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 3 with 10W, and then the system will cut off the power of Port 4 because of the overloaded power, this means Port 1, 2 will use 15.4W, and Port3 will use 10W, no power will be supplied to Port 4. Easy To Use TL-SG1005P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design, outstanding performance and quality, the TP-Links TL-SG1005P 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE is an ideal choice for expanding your home or office network. Features 5 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. With four PoE ports, transfers data and power on one single cable. Working with IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs, expands home and office network. 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic. Supports PoE Power up to 15.4W for each PoE port. Supports PoE Power up to 56W for all PoE ports. Requires no configuration and installation.
prodImage
£35.28
£40.23
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK 16 Port 10/100Mb Ethernet Switch TLSG1005P
TP-LINK 16 Port 10/100Mb Ethernet Switch, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1005P - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100/1000 PoE + 1 x 10/100/1000 - desktop - PoE 56 W
. TL-SG1005P is a 5 10/100/1000Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 4 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices. In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devicesKey Product Info . Overload arrangementPort priority functionEasy to use Product Features Overload arrangementTL-SG1005P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. Port priority functionThis function will help to ensure the normal operation of the system. Easy to useTL-SG1005P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design outstanding performance and quality the TP-Link's TL-SG1005P 5switch is an ideal choice for expanding your home or office network. What's in the box? . TP-Link TL-SG1005PExternal power adapter
prodImage
£44.97
£51.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK (TL-SG1005P) 5-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, 4 Port PoE, Steel Case
5 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports With four PoE ports, transfers data and power on one singlecable Working with IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs, expands home...
prodImage
£45.17
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch with 4-Port 465058
PoE Switches for Your Ultra Convenience 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE Power over Ethernet 4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). Intelligent Power Management When total power consumption excels 56W the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority ports power supply and protect the device from power overload operation. Sturdy Metal Casing Sturdy compact metal casing and shielded RJ45 ports with desktop/wall-mounting design to meet your needs in any environment. Besides fanless design ensures quiet operation.
prodImage
£45.52
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch with 4-Port 52976
5 10/100/1000Mbps Rj45 Ports With Four Poe Ports Transfers Data And Power On One Single Cable Working With Ieee 802.3Af Compliant Pds Expands Home And Office Network 802.1P/Dscp Qos Enable Smooth Latency-Sensitive Traffic Requires No Configuration And Installation        What This Product Does   Tl-Sg1005p Is A 5 10/100/1000Mbps Ports Unmanaged Switch That Requires No Configuration And Provides 4 Poe (Power Over Ethernet) Ports. It Can Automatically Detect And Supply Power With All Ieee 802.3Af Compliant Powered Devices (Pds). In This Situation The Electrical Power Is Transmitted Along With Data In One Single Cable Allowing You To Expand Your Network To Where There Are No Power Lines Or Outlets Where You Wish To Fix Devices Such As Aps Ip Cameras Or Ip Phones Etc.          Power Over Ethernet   4 Of The 5 Auto-Negotiation Rj45 Ports (Port 1 To Port 4) Of The Switch Support Power Over Ethernet (Poe) Function. These Poe Ports Can Automatically Detect And Supply Power With Those Ieee 802.3Af Compliant Powered Devices (Pds).         Overload Arrangement   Tl-Sg1005p Has The Priority Function Which Will Help Protect The System When The System Power Is Overloaded. If All Poe Pds Power Consumption Is >= 56W A Priority Will Be Arranged Among The Poe Ports Then The System Will Cut Off The Power Of The Lowest-Priority Port.         Port Priority Function   Priority (Port 1=Port 2=Port 3>Port 4): This Function Will Help To Ensure The Normal Operation Of The System It Means Port 4 Will Be Cut Off When All Total Poe Pds Power Consumption Exceed 56W. For An Example Port 1 2 And 4 Is Using 15.4W (Maximum Power For Per Port Is 15.4W); The System Power Is 46.2W In Total. If There Is An Additional Pd Inserted To Port 3 With 10W And Then The System Will Cut Off The Power Of Port 4 Because Of The Overloaded Power This Means Port 1 2 Will Use 15.4W And Port3 Will Use 10W No Power Will Be Supplied To Port 4.           Easy To Use   Tl-Sg1005p Is Easy To Install And Use. It Requires No Configuration And Installation. With Desktop Design Outstanding Performance And Quality The Tp-Link’S Tl-Sg1005p 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch With 4-Port Poe Is An Ideal Choice For Expanding Your Home Or Office Network.
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link Tl-Sg1005P 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Tl-Sg1005P
5-PORT GIGABIT DESKTOP SWITCH
prodImage
£58.63
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch with 4-Port PoE+, 65 W for all PoE por TLSG1005P
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Desktop PoE Switch with 4-Port PoE+, 65 W for all PoE por, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£60.75
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1005P - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE)
TL-SG1005P
prodImage
£67.99
£76.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
‎TPLAK - pallet ordering TP-Link 5 Port Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Port PoE 56W 802.3af Compliant Shielded ‎TL-SG1005P
TP-Link 5 Port Gigabit PoE Switch 4 Port PoE 56W 802.3af Compliant Shielded, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE TL-SG1005P
Compact5-portunmanageddesktopswitch,idealforexpandingyourhomeofofficenetwork.ProvidesfourPoEenabledportsthattransferpoweranddataonasinglecable.
prodImage
£70.43
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5GHz 300Mbps 13dBi Outdoor CPE (TL-SG1005P)
TP-LINK 5GHz 300Mbps 13dBi Outdoor CPE, Sound & Vision > TV Reception & Set-Top Boxes > Aerials
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:56 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
£33.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016
£33.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
£32.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008P
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
£32.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1008P
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AFPD
£32.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
prodImage
£33.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£35.28
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel