StarTech.com HB30C4ABW

Price History
• Portable USB-C hub with compact design
• Bus-powered, no external power adapter required
• Converts one USB-C port into four USB-A ports
• Compatible with a wide range of laptops and operating systems
• Automatic installation when connected to the laptop
• 4-meter cable length, reversible USB-C connector
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub with 4x USB-A Ports (USB 3.0 SuperSpeed HB30C4ABW
Turn your laptop’s USB Type-C port into four USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) using this bus-powered hubThis portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by adding four USB Type-A ports through a single USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port. And. because it’s USB bus-powered. you don’t need to connect an external power adapter. which makes travel more convenient and workstations less cluttered.Take it with you wherever you goWith its compact design. you can take this portable USB-C™ hub anywhere you go. It’s easy to tuck into your laptop bag and only takes up a small amount of desk space when you connect it to your workstation.Plus. the hub is bus powered. which means it draws power directly from the USB-C port on your computer. This makes it even more portable because there are fewer cables to carry with you when you travel and it doesn’t need an external power adapter.Keep using your current peripherals and devicesIf you’re looking to extend the life of your existing USB-A peripheral devices. then this hub is the perfect solution. By converting a single USB-C port into four USB-A ports. you can continue to use all of your existing USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices such as flash drives. external hard drives. and printers. Now you can save money by avoiding the added cost and hassle of purchasing new USB-C equipped peripherals.Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports in secondsThis USB hub is multi-platform compatible. which means it will work with a wide range of laptops. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows®. Mac. Linux® and Chrome OS™. It installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop. so you can be up and running in seconds.The HB30C4ABW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.77
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - Bus Powered HB30C4ABW
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - Bus Powered, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb C Hub With 4X Usb-A Usb 3.0 Superspeed 5Gbps Usb Bus Powered HB30C4ABW
Startech 4 Port Usb C Hub With 4X Usb-A Usb 3.0 Superspeed 5Gbps Usb Bus Powered, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£36.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub with 4x USB-A Ports (USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps) - USB Bus Powered - Portable/Laptop USB-C to USB-A Adapter Hub - USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C Hub - White 43897
Turn your laptops USB Type-C port into four USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) using this bus-powered hub This portable USB 3.0 hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by adding four USB Type-A ports through a single USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. And because its USB bus-powered you dont need to connect an external power adapter which makes travel more convenient and workstations less cluttered. Take it with you wherever you go With its compact design you can take this portable USB-C hub anywhere you go. Its easy to tuck into your laptop bag and only takes up a small amount of desk space when you connect it to your workstation. Plus the hub is bus powered which means it draws power directly from the USB-Cport on your computer. This makes it even more portablebecause there are fewer cables to carry with you when you travel and it doesnt need an external power adapter. Keep using your current peripherals and devices If youre looking to extend the life of your existing USB-A peripheral devices then this hub is the perfect solution. By converting a single USB-C port into four USB-A ports you can continue to use all of your existing USB 3.0 devices such as flash drives external hard drives and printers. Now you can save money by avoiding the added cost and hassle of purchasing new USB-C equipped peripherals. Add four USB 3.0 ports in seconds This USB hub is multi-platform compatible which means it will work with a wide range of laptops. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows Mac Linux and Chrome OS. It installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop so you can be up and running in seconds. The HB30C4ABW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 4-PORT USB-C HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB-C laptop/PC by adding 4x USB-A ports; USB Bus Powered hub can power up to 15W (3A/5V shared w/ devices) drawn from host; Supports USB 2.0/1.1 devices - SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) shared with all downstream devices supports thumb drives data storage devices keyboards mice web cams headsets - COMPACT PORTABLE: A lightweight USB-C laptop hub with durable white plastic housing 5.9 in (15 cm) attached host cable and small form factor [3.1 in (80 mm) x 1.6 in (41 mm) x 0.6 in (15 mm)]
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - Bus Powered - White HB30C4ABW
This portable USB 3.0 hub expands your laptop or desktopconnectivity by adding four USB Type-A ports through a single...
prodImage
£39.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable USB-C hub with compact design
Bus-powered, no external power adapter required
Converts one USB-C port into four USB-A ports
Compatible with a wide range of laptops and operating systems
Automatic installation when connected to the laptop
4-meter cable length, reversible USB-C connector

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
£32.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AFPD
£32.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
£33.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008LP
£35.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
£31.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Allied Telesis AT-FS710/5E
£31.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link GO-SW-5G
£25.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016
£33.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
prodImage
£32.77
Shipping: Free
uk-part
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£36.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel