StarTech.com HB30C4AB

Price History
• Compact USB-C hub with 4 USB-A ports
• No external power supply required
• Compatible with most operating systems
• Dimensions: 80 x 41 x 15mm
• Powered via USB bus
• Integrated USB Type-C cable
• Backward compatible with USB 3.0 and 2.0 devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - Bus Powered
Here's a must-have accessory if you have a USB-C equippedcomputer but need more USB-A ports. This portable USB 3.0 hubexpands your laptop or...
prodImage
£31.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - Portable USB-C to 4x USB-A Hub - Bus-Powered USB 3.1 Gen 1 Type-C Hub - USB 3.0 Port Expander (HB30C4AB), Black, 15.2mm x 40.6mm x 78.7mm B01MSKSG70
VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: By converting your computers USB-C port into four USB-A ports, you can use this USB-C hub to continue using all your existing USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) devices. COMPACT AND PORTABLE: With its compact design, this 4-port USB hub is tailored for mobility. Plus, with a small-footprint the 4-port hub takes up minimal space when connected in your work area. ADDED POWER CAPABILITIES: This USB-C to USB-A hub is bus-powered. This means there are fewer cables to carry with you when you travel because it doesnt need an external power adapter. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: This USB-C hub adapter is multi-platform compatible. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows, Mac, Linux and Chrome OS. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this portable USB-C hub and has been the choice of IT professionals for over 30 years.
prodImage
£32.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbp HB30C4AB
Turn your laptop’s USB Type-C port into four USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) using this bus-powered hubHere’s a must-have accessory if you have a USB-C™ equipped computer but need more USB-A ports. This portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by adding four USB Type-A ports through a single USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port. And. because it’s USB bus-powered. you don’t need to connect an external power adapter. which makes travel more convenient and workstations less cluttered.Keep using your current peripherals and devicesIf you’re looking to extend the life of your existing USB-A peripheral devices. then this hub is the perfect solution. By converting your computer’s USB-C port into four USB-A ports. you can continue to use all of your existing USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices such as flash drives. external hard drives. and printers ( known as USB 3.2 Gen 1). Now you can save money by avoiding the added cost and hassle of purchasing new USB-C equipped peripherals.Add USB ports. virtually anywhere you goWith its compact and lightweight design. this USB hub is tailored for mobility. You can easily tuck it into your laptop bag when traveling. which makes it easy to expand your connectivity almost anywhere you need to.Plus. with a small-footprint design the 4-port hub takes up minimal desk space when connected in your work area.Bus-powered design makes travel more convenient­­­­­This versatile USB-C hub is bus-powered. which means it draws its power directly from your computer’s USB-C port. This means there are fewer cables to carry with you when you travel because it doesn’t need an external power adapter.Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports in secondsThis USB hub is multi-platform compatible. which means it will work with a wide range of laptops. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows®. Mac. Linux® and Chrome OS™. It installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop. so you can be up and running in seconds.The HB30C4AB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.92
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C Hub 4 Port Usb C To Usb-A 4X Bus Powered Usb Hub Usb Type C To Us HB30C4AB
Startech Usb C Hub 4 Port Usb C To Usb-A 4X Bus Powered Usb Hub Usb Type C To Us, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£39.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbps - Bus Powered 43630
Turn your laptops USB Type-C port into four USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) using this bus-powered hub Heres a must-have accessory if you have a USB-C equipped computer but need more USB-A ports. This portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by adding four USB Type-A ports through a single USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. And because its USB bus-powered you dont need to connect an external power adapter which makes travel more convenient and workstations less cluttered. Keep using your current peripherals and devices If youre looking to extend the life of your existing USB-A peripheral devices then this hub is the perfect solution. By converting your computers USB-C port into four USB-A ports you can continue to use all of your existing USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices such as flash drives external hard drives and printers ( known as USB 3.2 Gen 1). Now you can save money by avoiding the added cost and hassle of purchasing new USB-C equipped peripherals. Add USB ports virtually anywhere you go With its compact and lightweight design this USB hub is tailored for mobility. You can easily tuck it into your laptop bag when traveling which makes it easy to expand your connectivity almost anywhere you need to. Plus with a small-footprint design the 4-port hub takes up minimal desk space when connected in your work area. Bus-powered design makes travel more convenient This versatile USB-C hub is bus-powered which means it draws its power directly from your computers USB-C port. This means there are fewer cables to carry with you when you travel because it doesnt need an external power adapter. Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports in seconds This USB hub is multi-platform compatible which means it will work with a wide range of laptops. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows Mac Linux and Chrome OS. It installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop so you can be up and running in seconds. The HB30C4AB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£42.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact USB-C hub with 4 USB-A ports
No external power supply required
Compatible with most operating systems
Dimensions: 80 x 41 x 15mm
Powered via USB bus
Integrated USB Type-C cable
Backward compatible with USB 3.0 and 2.0 devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Allied Telesis AT-FS710/5E
£31.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFBW
£31.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AFPD
£32.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet GSD-803
£32.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
£32.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
£32.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
£33.42
Compare Prices
15 offers
Netgear GS308E-400EUS
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
£33.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
prodImage
£31.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.92
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£39.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel