StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB

Price History
• USB-C hub with 4 ports
• Compatible with USB-C and USB-A peripherals
• Portable and lightweight
• Supports Thunderbolt 3
• Plug-and-play installation
• Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1
• Data transfer rate up to 5 Gbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 1x USB-C and 3x USB-A - USB 3 HB30C3A1CFB
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one USB Type-C portThe 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub lets you connect both USB-C™ and USB-A peripherals to your laptop or Chromebook™. through a single USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port.The hub is ideal for virtually all USB-C equipped laptops. such as the Dell™ Latitude 11 5000 2-in-1. and the Dell XPS 12.Get ready for USB-CThis USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-C port on your computer. It offers one USB-C and three USB-A ports. letting you connect traditional USB devices now. while still being able to connect the growing number of USB Type-C devices in the future.The integrated. easy-to-use USB Type-C connector is small and reversible. which makes for easier insertions. You can connect the plug with either side facing up. which means less risk of damaging your ports. and less frustration.Add USB ports to your laptop. anywhere you goWith a compact and lightweight design. the USB-powered hub is tailored for mobility. It easily tucks into your carrying case and expands your connectivity when traveling.Plus. this versatile USB hub takes up minimal space on a desk. so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments.Save money and timeAvoid the nuisance and cost of purchasing new peripherals by using this USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with your current USB 3.2 Gen 1 and 2.0 devices. The bus-powered hub installs in seconds with no additional drivers or software required. and it’s compatible with virtually all operating systems.The HB30C3A1CFB is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.52
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C Hub 4 Port Usb To Usb 3X And Usb 1X Bus Powered Usb Hub Usb Type HB30C3A1CFB
Startech Usb C Hub 4 Port Usb To Usb 3X And Usb 1X Bus Powered Usb Hub Usb Type, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£38.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 1x USB-C and 3x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbps - TAA 43550
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one USB Type-C port The 4-port USB 3.0 hub lets you connect both USB-C and USB-A peripherals to your laptop or Chromebook through a single USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. The hub is ideal for virtually all USB-C equipped laptops such as the Dell Latitude 11 5000 2-in-1 and the Dell XPS 12. Get ready for USB-C This USB 3.1 Gen 1 hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-C port on your computer. It offers one USB-C and three USB-A ports letting you connect traditional USB devices now while still being able to connect the growing number of USB Type-C devices in the future. The integrated easy-to-use USB Type-C connector is small and reversible which makes for easier insertions. You can connect the plug with either side facing up which means less risk of damaging your ports and less frustration. Add USB ports to your laptop anywhere you go With a compact and lightweight design the USB-powered hub is tailored for mobility. It easily tucks into your carrying case and expands your connectivity when traveling. Plus this versatile USB hub takes up minimal space on a desk so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments. Save money and time Avoid the nuisance and cost of purchasing new peripherals by using this USB 3.0 hub with your current USB 3.0 and 2.0 devices. The bus-powered hub installs in seconds with no additional drivers or software required and its compatible with virtually all operating systems. The HB30C3A1CFB is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Expand the connectivity of your USB-C enabled computer - Carry the USB-powered hub with you anywhere with a portable and lightweight design - Add both USB-C and USB-A ports to your MacBook Chromebook or computer that features a USB Type-C port
prodImage
£41.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 1x USB-C and 3x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub HB30C3A1CFB
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-Aports (5Gbps) and one USB Type-C port The 4-port USB 3.0 hub lets you connect both USB-C...
prodImage
£42.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-C Hub 5Gbps, 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C (HB30C3A1CFB) V933567
VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: This powered USB 3.0 hub offers 1x USB-C and 3x USB-A ports, letting you connect traditional USB devices, while still being able to connect USB Type-C devices in the future. EASY TO USE: The USB-C port expander has an integrated, USB Type-C connector that is small and reversible, which makes for easier insertions. You can connect the plug with either side facing up. COMPACT AND PORTABLE: With a lightweight design, the 4-port USB hub is tailored for mobility. Plus, this versatile USB hub takes up minimal space on a desk, helping you expand your workstation. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: The USB-C multiport adapter installs in seconds with no additional drivers or software required, and its compatible with virtually all operating systems.
prodImage
£46.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C hub with 4 ports
Compatible with USB-C and USB-A peripherals
Portable and lightweight
Supports Thunderbolt 3
Plug-and-play installation
Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1
Data transfer rate up to 5 Gbps

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1005P
£33.42
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016
£33.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST7320USBC
£40.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-108GL/E
£33.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINI
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFBW
£31.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
£32.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet GSD-503
£25.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AFPD
£32.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
prodImage
£33.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel