D-Link DGS-108GL/E

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-108GL/E
from £35.03to £42.044 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 0 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-108GL/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
‎D-Link D-Link DGS-108GL - Switch Black 8-Port Gigabit Switch ‎DGS-108GL
D-Link DGS-108GL - Switch Black 8-Port Gigabit Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-108GL/E 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Metal
D-Link DGS-108GL/E 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Metal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-108GL Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black DGS-108GL/E
Effortless Gigabit networking.Easily upgrade or extend your home or small business network with high‑speed energy‑saving Gigabit connectivity. It’s optimised for intensive 4K video streaming. surveillance. large file downloads and conferencing.Gigabit EthernetSave time transferring large files and improve sharing and productivityCompact Metal HousingSturdy. compact metal housing with fanless design for silent operationEnergy Efficient DesignAutomatic power saving features to reduce power usageEasy SetupPlug-and-play installation enables you to expand the network in secondsPlug‑and‑play. Easily extend a network.The DGS-108GL is a plug-and-play device that requires no advanced technical configuration. You can easily connect multiple computers within minutes. and start sharing an internet connection. files. music. and video across your small office or home network.Effortless traffic optimisation.With Gigabit transfer speeds on each port. you can rapidly transfer files between connected computers and devices. The switch features 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS). which automatically organises and prioritises time-sensitive and critical data for efficient delivery. allowing for buffer-free video streaming as well as smooth video and voice calls.Designed for life. built to last.The DGS-108GL features a fanless design for silent operation. reduced energy consumption. and increased reliability by eliminating a common point of failure. Its sturdy compact metal housing ensures the product can withstand wider operating temperatures by helping to dissipate heat and reduce stress on internal components.Energy Saving.The compact. metal housing and fanless design mean the switches can be placed virtually anywhere and operate silently. The DGS-108GL is designed with energy efficiency in mind. The switches automatically reduce power to ports that are inactive or not connected. and support the IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet standard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
D-Link DGS-108GL/E 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Metal
D-Link DGS-108GL/E 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Metal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W162 mm x D102 mm x H28 mm
Weight:440 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:0 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:No
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-108GL/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SF1008P
£34.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
£34.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8G
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008LP
£35.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5
£35.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016D
£29.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108 V3
£35.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
£35.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
£32.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
£33.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
D-Link DGS-108GL/E
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel