TP-Link TL-SF1016

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W44 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1016
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Network Switch TL-SF1016
What This Product DoesThe 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch TL-SF1016 provides you with a high-performance. low-cost. easy-to-use. seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 100Mbps network. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX. no need to worry about the cable type. simply plug and play. Moreover. with the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SF1016 can save up to 70%* of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.TP-LINK Green TechnologyThis new generation The 16-Port 10/100Mbps Switch TL-SF1016 features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with the EU'S RoHS. prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides. 80% of the packaging material can be recycled.High PerformanceThe rack-mount size steel case design. combined with a safety-certified internal power supply. make the switch the most robust product. which is very cost-effective for a less than 16-user environment. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture. TL-SF1016 forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the traffic congestion and make TL-SF1016 work reliably.Easy to UseThe auto features of this fast ethernet switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10. 100 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.- Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 70%- Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode- Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput- 3.2 Gbps Switching Capacity- Store and forward Switching scheme- Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables- Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging- Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps. 100Mbps hardware.- Plug and Play design simplifies installation- Fanless design to make sure it works quietly
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.85
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1016 16-Port 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch, 19-inch Rack-Mount, Steel Case B003CFATTC
connectivity technology: Wired
prodImage
£40.14
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Network Switch TLSF1016
TP-Link 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Network Switch 33900
What This Product Does The 16-Port 10/100Mbps Rackmount Switch TL-SF1016 provides you with a high-performance low-cost easy-to-use seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 100Mbps network. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SF1016 can save up to 70%* of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. TP-LINK Green Technology This new generation The 16-Port 10/100Mbps Switch TL-SF1016 features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with the EU'S RoHS prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides 80% of the packaging material can be recycled. High Performance The rack-mount size steel case design combined with a safety-certified internal power supply make the switch the most robust product which is very cost-effective for a less than 16-user environment. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture TL-SF1016 forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the traffic congestion and make TL-SF1016 work reliably. Easy to Use The auto features of this fast ethernet switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10 100 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. - Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 70% - Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode - Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput - 3.2 Gbps Switching Capacity - Store and forward Switching scheme - Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables - Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging - Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps hardware. - Plug and Play design simplifies installation - Fanless design to make sure it works quietly
prodImage
£46.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W44 Centimetre x D18 Centimetre x H4.4 Centimetre
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1016
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-108GL/E
£33.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINI
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108E
£27.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
£33.42
Compare Prices
15 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks NanoSwitch (N-SW)
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
£32.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
£32.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet GSD-803
£32.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008P
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016
prodImage
£33.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£41.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel