StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB

Price History
• TAA-compliant 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub
• Converts USB-A port into 3 USB-A ports (5Gbps) and 1 USB-C port
• USB-powered, compact design for mobility
• Fast, easy installation without additional drivers
• Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1
• Expands laptop connectivity and connects USB-C devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A Hub with 1x USB-C & 3 HB30A3A1CFB
Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports to your laptop. including three USB Type-A ports. and one USB Type-C portHere’s an easy way to connect a wider range of peripherals to your laptop. This TAA compliant 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub turns your laptop’s USB-A port into three USB-A ports (5Gbps). and one USB-C™ port. The hub is USB powered. so you can connect devices virtually anywhere you work or go.Now. you can use your laptop’s traditional USB Type-A port to expand your connectivity. and connect your newer USB Type-C™ devices to your laptop.Expand your USB connectivityThis USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-A port on your computer. It offers three USB-A ports and one USB-C port. so you can connect traditional USB devices now. while still being able to connect USB Type-C devices in the future.It’s the ideal way to connect your new USB-C equipped device to your laptop’s traditional USB-A port.Add USB ports to your laptop. anywhere you goWith a compact and lightweight design. the USB-powered hub is tailored for mobility. It easily tucks into your carrying case and expands your connectivity when traveling.This versatile USB hub takes up minimal space on a desk. so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments.Save time and moneyThe 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub can help if you need a way to connect your newer USB-C peripherals to your existing laptop. Now you can access your USB-C device while avoiding the cost of purchasing a newer laptop that features a USB Type-C port.The bus-powered hub installs quickly with no additional drivers or software required. and it’s compatible with virtually all operating systems.The HB30A3A1CFB is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port Hub, 3x USB-A 1x USB-C, 5Gbps, 3.2 Gen 1 (HB30A3A1CFB)
4 PORT BUS-POWERED USB 3.0 HUB: From a USB Type-A host laptop port, add 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C port; Power up to 4.5W (5V/0.9A) shared with all connected devices; Backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1 SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) hub shared with all downstream devices, supports thumb drives, data storage devices, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight desktop or travel adapter hub with durable plastic housing, 5.5 in (14 cm) attached host cable and small form factor [3 in (75 mm) x 1.6 in (40 mm) x 0.5 in (13 mm)] WIDE OPERATING SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: OS Independent, driverless setup, supporting major operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS and Android STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This USB 3.0 Hub is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£35.71
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb 3.0 Hub Usb Type-A To 1X Usb-C & 3X Usb-A Superspeed 5Gbps U HB30A3A1CFB
Startech 4 Port Usb 3.0 Hub Usb Type-A To 1X Usb-C & 3X Usb-A Superspeed 5Gbps U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£38.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A Hub with 1x USB-C & 3x USB-A Ports (SuperSpeed 5Gbps) - USB Bus Powered - USB 3.2 Gen 1 Adapter Hub - Portable/Laptop USB Hub - TAA 43910
Add four USB 3.0 (5Gbps) ports to your laptop including three USB Type-A ports and one USB Type-C port Heres an easy way to connect a wider range of peripherals to your laptop. This TAA compliant 4-port USB 3.0 hub turns your laptops USB-A port into three USB-A ports (5Gbps) and one USB-C port. The hub is USB powered so you can connect devices virtually anywhere you work or go. Now you can use your laptops traditional USB Type-A port to expand your connectivity and connect your newer USB Type-C devices to your laptop. Expand your USB connectivity This USB 3.0 hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-A port on your computer. (USB 3.0 is also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1.) It offers three USB-A ports and one USB-C port so you can connect traditional USB devices now while still being able to connect USB Type-C devices in the future. Its the ideal way to connect your new USB-C equipped device to your laptops traditional USB-A port. Add USB ports to your laptop anywhere you go With a compact and lightweight design the USB-powered hub is tailored for mobility. It easily tucks into your carrying case and expands your connectivity when traveling. This versatile USB hub takes up minimal space on a desk so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments. Save time and money The 4-port USB 3.0 hub can help if you need a way to connect your newer USB-C peripherals to your existing laptop. Now you can access your USB-C device while avoiding the cost of purchasing a newer laptop that features a USB Type-C port. The bus-powered hub installs quickly with no additional drivers or software required and its compatible with virtually all operating systems. The HB30A3A1CFB is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 4 PORT BUS-POWERED USB 3.0 HUB: From a USB Type-A host laptop port add 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C port; Power up to 4.5W (5V/0.9A) shared with all connected devices; Backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1 - SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) hub shared with all downstream devices supports thumb drives data storage devices keyboards mice web cams headsets - COMPACT PORTABLE: A lightweight desktop or travel adapter hub with durable plastic housing 5.5 in (14 cm) attached host cable and small form factor [3 in (75 mm) x 1.6 in (40 mm) x 0.5 in (13 mm)]
prodImage
£40.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB Hub - USB 3.0 - USB-A to 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C HB30A3A1CFB
Hereã¢â€â™s an easy way to connect a wider range of peripherals toyour laptop. This 4-port USB 3.0 hub...
prodImage
£41.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port Hub, 3x USB-A 1x USB-C, 5Gbps, 3.2 Gen 1 (HB30A3A1CFB)
4 PORT BUS-POWERED USB 3.0 HUB: From a USB Type-A host laptop port, add 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C port; Power up to 4.5W (5V/0.9A) shared with all connected devices; Backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1 SPEEDS UP TO 5Gbps: USB 3.0 SuperSpeed 5Gbps (USB 3.1 Gen 1 / USB 3.2 Gen 1) hub shared with all downstream devices, supports thumb drives, data storage devices, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets COMPACT & PORTABLE: A lightweight desktop or travel adapter hub with durable plastic housing, 5.5 in (14 cm) attached host cable and small form factor [3 in (75 mm) x 1.6 in (40 mm) x 0.5 in (13 mm)] WIDE OPERATING SYSTEM COMPATIBILITY: OS Independent, driverless setup, supporting major operating systems including Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS and Android STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: IT professionals choice for over 30 years; This USB 3.0 Hub is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com, including free 24/5 North America based multi-lingual tech support
prodImage
£44.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A Hub with 1x USB-C & 3x USB-A Ports HB30A3A1CFB
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A Hub with 1x USB-C & 3x USB-A Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Other Ent. Switches & Hubs
prodImage
£44.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
TAA-compliant 4-Port USB 3.0 Hub
Converts USB-A port into 3 USB-A ports (5Gbps) and 1 USB-C port
USB-powered, compact design for mobility
Fast, easy installation without additional drivers
Backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1
Expands laptop connectivity and connects USB-C devices

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
£32.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS308E-400EUS
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AFPD
£32.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
£33.42
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
£28.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
£33.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
£31.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
£30.38
Compare Prices
11 offers
Allied Telesis AT-FS710/5E
£31.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£35.71
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel