D-Link DGS-1100-08V2

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
from £32.58to £59.388 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Switch
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 0 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: No
• Dimensions: W145 mm x D82 mm x H28 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless, Black B08P2C2GXF
DGS-1100 Series 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch is a highly affordable smart-managed switch designed to meet the requirements of small, medium, and enterprise businesses Innovative D-Link Green features help conserve energy without affecting performance so you can reduce operating costs and protect the environment. Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. Ideal for IP surveillance deployment with the Surveillance VLAN support that gives high priority surveillance traffic to mitigate disruption and guarantee the quality of video recording.
prodImage
£32.58
Shipping: Free
NEW D-Link DGS-1100-08V2 8-Port Gigabit Smart L2 Managed Desktop Network Switch
NEW D-Link DGS-1100-08V2 8-Port Gigabit Smart L2 Managed Desktop Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
‎D-Link D-Link DGS-1100-08V2 M, Black ‎790069453410
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2 M, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£34.28
Shipping: Free
D-Link Gigabit Smart Managed Switches DGS-1100 Series DGS-1100-08V2/B
Web UIEasy to use web interface to access management featuresVLANsSegment your network into VLANs.Easy deployment with automatic configurationSimply connect the switch to your network and it detects D-Link and third-party devices for easy administrationEnergy Efficient DesignAutomatic power saving features to reduce power usageSimple. Easy. Smart.DGS-1100 Smart Switch Series provides an affordable solution for environments that require simple network management.Smart Web UIThe DGS-1100's web user interface is an easy way to manage Layer 2 features. such as VLANs. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). link aggregation (static). With powerful security features like IGMP snooping. Static MAC. and Storm Control. the DGS-1100 Smart family is a versatile solution for environments that require easy to deploy and easy to configure solutions without added complexities.Free Nuclias Connect remote network management software.Download our free Nuclias Connect network management software that’s designed for network privacy. control. and cost-effective scaling. It can be used as an on-premises software management platform. or as a cloud solution. Alternatively. the dedicated Nuclias Connect Hub (DNH-100)4 provides hardware-based. centralised network management.PoE and PoE+. with budgets up to 370WThe DGS-1100 Smart Series includes a range of high power budget PoE-enabled switches for businesses looking to power larger deployments of VoIP phones. wireless access points or network cameras.Easy TroubleshootingThe DGS-1100 Series features Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics to help network administrators find and solve network problems quickly and easily.Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shut down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostics feature is designed for network administrators to quickly examine the quality of the copper cables. recognise the cable type. and detect cable errors.Green TechnologyD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart series to save power without sacrifices. The majority of the family utilises a fanless design. for silent and energy efficient operation. All are IEEE 802.3az compliant and feature Link Status detection and Time-Based PoE (excluding DGS-1100-05PD and DGS-1100-08P models).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.33
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2 Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black DGS-1100-08V2/E
Advanced Security FeaturesThe DGS-1100 series’ web user interface gives administrators an easy way to manage Layer 2 features. such as VLANs. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). and link aggregation (desktop models utilize Static Trunk). With powerful security features including IGMP snooping. Static MAC. and Storm Control. these smart managed switches are a versatile solution for deployments that require easy to configure functionality without added complexities.Simplify Network ManagementD-Link’s free Network Assistant (DNA) utility displays all your connected devices and makes first-time configuration a breeze. The free D-View 7 Network Management System comes with a license for 25 nodes and 2 probes and full access to the management tools.Easy TroubleshootingThe DGS-1100 Series features Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics to help network administrators find and solve network problems quickly and easily.Loopback Detection detects loops created by a specific port and automatically shuts down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostics feature is designed for network administrators to quickly examine the quality of the copper cables. recognize the cable type. and detect cable errors.Green TechnologyD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart Managed Switches to save power without sacrificing performance. The desktop models in the series utilize a fanless design. for silent and energy-efficient operation. All models are also IEEE 802.3az-compliant and feature Link Status detection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£59.38
Shipping: Free
More offers
D-Link Gigabit Smart Managed Switches DGS-1100 Series DGS-1100-08V2/B
D-Link Gigabit Smart Managed Switches DGS-1100 Series, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
‎D-Link D-Link DGS-1100-08V2 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, laye ‎DGS-1100-08V2
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with VLAN support, laye, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£45.42
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2/E 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2/E 8-Port Gigabit Smart Managed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W145 mm x D82 mm x H28 mm
Weight:340 g
Specifications
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:0 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:No

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST4300U3C3
£32.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
£35.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFBW
£32.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
£32.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108PE
£28.97
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8G
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
£33.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108E
£25.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105Ev2
£33.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
prodImage
£32.58
Shipping: Free
tick-tech
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£34.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel