TP-Link TL-SF1016DS

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Connections: DC Input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS 16-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop/Rackmount Switch
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS 16-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop/Rackmount Switch The TL-SF1016DS Fast Ethernet Switch provides you with a high-performance low-cost easy-to-use seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 1000Mbps network. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX no need to worry about the cable type simply plug and play. Moreover with the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SF1016DS can save up to 25% of the power consumption and 70% of the packaging material can be recycled making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. Features . Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 25% Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex modeNon-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput 3.2 Gbps Switching Capacity Store and forward Switching scheme Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps 100Mbps hardware Plug and Play design simplifies installation Fan-less design to make sure it works quietly without disturbing your family. .
prodImage
£29.97
£36.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS 16-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop/Rackmount Switch
prodImage
£29.97
£36.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) 1U
What This Product DoesThe 16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch TL-SF1016DS provides you with a high-performance. low-cost. easy-to-use. seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 100Mbps network. All 16 ports support auto MDI/MDIX. no need to worry about the cable type. simply plug and play. Moreover. with the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SF1016DS can save on power consumption and most of the packaging material can be recycled. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.TP-LINK Green TechnologyThis new generation The 16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch TL-SF1016DS features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. It also complies with the RoHS. prohibiting the use of certain hazardous materials. Besides. most packaging material can be recycled.High PerformanceThe rack-mount size steel case design. combined with a safety-certified internal power supply. make the switch the most robust product. which is very cost-effective for a less than 16-user environment. Featuring non-blocking switching architecture. TL-SF1016DS forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput. And IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode alleviate the traffic congestion and make TL-SF1016DS work reliably.Easy to UseThe auto features of this fast ethernet switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10. 100Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS Network Switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet 10/100 1U Black TLSF1016DS
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS Network Switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet 10/100 1U Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£37.25
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SF1016DS Unmanaged network switch
What This Product Does The TL-SF1016DS Fast Ethernet Switch provides you with ahigh-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standardupgrade...
prodImage
£39.84
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS 16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS 16-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£45.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.07 / Unit
Tp-link 0000040060149 - Switch 16 Ports RJ45 10/100 Tplink TL-SF1016DS 02-CPC-CS33845
Original branded product. Two year warranty against factory defects. SWITCH TP-LINK TL-SF1016DS 16 PORT 10/100 RACK 13
prodImage
£55.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W294 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Connections:DC Input, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edimax ES-5500G V3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS308E-400EUS
£29.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
£33.42
Compare Prices
15 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005P
£30.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8G
£30.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
£26.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
£30.38
Compare Prices
11 offers
Planet GSD-803
£30.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008P
£34.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
£28.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£29.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£37.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel