TP-Link TL-SF1005LP

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Power: 34 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP 5 Port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch, 4 PoE Ports, Transmission Distance Up to 250m, Desktop Network Switch, Plug & Play, Sturdy Metal Case, Fanless, Extend & Priority Mode,Auto Recovery B08L9KXG86
5× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, supports PoE Power up to 41 W for all PoE ports 4× PoE ports transfer data and power on individual cables, works with IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs and provides reliable data transfer Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application Up to 250 m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode, ideal for IP surveillance Plug and play, no configuration required with lifetime warrenty
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE TL-SF1005LP
Professional Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE PortsPlug and Play. with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 mTL-SF1005LPDedicated 4-Port PoE Switch (41 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsCompliance with the 802.3af PoE standard supports up to 15.4 W on each PoE port. The total 41 W PoE power budget* for the 4× PoE ports opens up a wide range of applications. such as surveillance for offices. dormitories. and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras. access points. IP phones. computers. printers. and more.Ideal for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m TransmissionsWith extend mode. the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. The actual transmission distance may vary due to power consumption of PoE-powered devices or the cable quality and type.Priority VideoQuality GuaranteedQuality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–2 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.Intelligent Power ManagementWhen total power consumption exceeds 41 W. the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority port’s power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Durable Metal CasingThe interior components of TL-SF1005LP are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests. TL-SF1005LP delivers switching performance you can depend on.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.05
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SF1005LP 5-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Desktop Switch 4-Port Poe Intel TL-SF1005LP
5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop PoE Switch with 4-Port PoE 5x 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports 4x PoE ports transfer data and power on individual cables Works with...
prodImage
£35.88
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE 263010
Professional Fast Ethernet Switch with 4 PoE Ports Plug and Play with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m TL-SF1005LP Dedicated 4-Port PoE Switch (41 W Budget) for Numerous Applications Compliance with the 802.3af PoE standard supports up to 15.4 W on each PoE port. The total 41 W PoE power budget* for the 4 PoE ports opens up a wide range of applications such as surveillance for offices dormitories and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras access points IP phones computers printers and more. Ideal for IP Surveillance Up to 250 m Transmissions With extend mode the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas. The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. The actual transmission distance may vary due to power consumption of PoE-powered devices or the cable quality and type. Priority Video Quality Guaranteed Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 12 when one-touch Priority Mode is on. Intelligent Power Management When total power consumption exceeds 41 W the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority ports power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged. Durable Metal Casing The interior components of TL-SF1005LP are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests TL-SF1005LP delivers switching performance you can depend on.
prodImage
£39.72
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 5 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE TL-SF1005LP
TP-LINK - 5 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£52.22
Shipping: Free
Base price: £52.22 / Unit
TP-LINK - 5 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE TL-SF1005LP
...
prodImage
£52.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Specifications
LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Power:34 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST43004UA
£27.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST4300U3C3
£30.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108E
£27.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
£28.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
Allied Telesis AT-FS710/5E
£31.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link GO-SW-5G
£25.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSD-503
£25.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS-108BV5
£22.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne FSW-0808TX
£24.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel