StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA

Price History
• USB-C hub with 3 USB 3.0 ports
• Gigabit Ethernet port for fast network connection
• Supports full duplex, auto-negotiation, and VLAN
• Wake on LAN (WOL) and auto-uplink function
• Compact and lightweight plastic design
• Dimensions: 4.1 cm x 7.8 cm x 1.5 cm
• Weight: 36 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet, 5Gbps, Built-in Cable HB30C3A1GEA
MULTI PORT USB-A SPLITTER: Add three external USB 3.0 ports and one Gigabit Ethernet port to a computer from a single USB Type C connection with this 3 port USB C hub. BROAD COMPATIBILITY: This USB C hub offers multi-platform compatibility and works with your Thunderbolt 3 devices. It is backward compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.x, providing users with a handy multiport solution for all their USB devices. FAST SPEEDS: With support for USB 3.0 this bus powered USB Type-C port expander hub can support speeds of up to 5 Gbps. PLUG-AND-PLAY: For ease of use and a hassle-free installation, this 3 port USB-C to USB-A adapter hub offers plug-and-play connectivity and is hot-swap compatible. RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this USBC hub has free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£28.42
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet, 5Gbps, Built-in Cable HB30C3A1GEA
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet - USB-C to 3x USB- HB30C3A1GEA
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one GbE portHere’s a must-have accessory for your USB-C™ equipped MacBook Pro. Chromebook™ or laptop. This USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub merges your USB peripheral and RJ45 network connections into a single combination hub. It gives you two vital connection types. with Ethernet and USB Type-A. which are often missing from modern laptops.Easily connect to your network and peripherals through USB-CThis 3-port USB hub features an easy-to-use USB-C connector. USB Type-C connectors are easier to insert than past generations. They're small and reversible. and you can connect the plug with either side facing up.Merges two vital port types into one stylish hubIf your MacBook or laptop is missing the ports you need. this hub can help. known as USB 3.2 Gen 1. The versatile USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub gives you access to not only your USB peripheral devices but also a wired internet connection. It offers a Gigabit Ethernet port. so you can connect to a network in locations where Wi-Fi® is unreliable or unavailable.The stylish USB hub features an attractive white finish.Rugged. portable. and bus poweredThe hub features a rugged yet lightweight housing. so there’s no need to sacrifice dependability for portability. Its USB-powered design means you don’t need to carry a separate power adapter. so you can tuck the USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub neatly into your travel bag.This hub is perfect for travel. and it takes up minimal space on a desk. so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments.Built-in cable eliminates aggravationThe hub’s built-in USB-C cable makes connections easy. and you don’t need to carry a separate cable to attach the hub to your laptop.The HB30C3A1GEA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Hub with Ethernet - 3x USB-A - Gigabit Ether HB30C3A1GEA2
10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet | USB Type-C to 3x USB Type-A | USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) | 1ft (30cm) Built-In Host CableThis USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet adds three USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports and one Gigabit Ethernet port to a USB-C enabled computer. The bus-powered USB Hub connects to a USB-C port on a laptop computer. using the built-in 1 ft. (30 cm) host cable. This USB hub is compact in size. facilitating portability when travelling.Gigabit EthernetThe USB hub features a Gigabit Ethernet adapter. The Ethernet controller is compatible with the IEEE 802.3u/ab standards and supports Wake-on-LAN (WoL). Jumbo Frames. and V-LAN Tagging. The network adapter enhances laptop network reliability. security. and performance. by utilizing wired 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet.Connect up to Three USB-A DevicesThe 3-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) Hub adds three USB-A ports by connecting to a single USB-C port. The USB hub is backward compatible with USB 2.0 (480Mbps) devices. ensuring support for a wide range of modern and legacy USB peripherals (e.g.. external storage devices. thumb drives. HDDs/SSDs. HD cameras. mice. keyboards. webcams. and audio headsets).The USB Hub is bus-powered. It draws up to 15W of power from the USB-C host computer. Each downstream USB-A port is capable of providing up to 4.5W (5V/0.9A) of power to the connected peripherals. For added protection to connected USB devices. the USB ports feature Overcurrent Protection (OCP). OCP prevents USB peripherals from drawing more power than is safely allocated for the port.Plug and PlayThis device is compatible with all major operating systems. including Windows. macOS. ChromeOS. iPadOS. and Android. The Hub is automatically detected and configured upon connection to a host computer. This ensures automatic installation and setting configuration with any USB-C laptop. including Thunderbolt 3. Thunderbolt 4 and USB4 computers such as Apple MacBook (Intel/M1/M2). Lenovo X1 Carbon and Dell XPS. The built-in extra long 1 ft. (30 cm) USB-C host cable ensures easy setup and reduces connector strain on 2-in-1 devices such as the Surface Pro 7. iPad Pro. HP Elite X2 and laptops on riser stands.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that is compatible with a wide variety of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : Improve network security.• USB Event Monitoring Utility : Track and log connected USB devices.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enable users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/connectivity-toolsThis product is backed for 2-years by StarTech.com. including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.80
Shipping: Free
Startech 3 Port Usb C Hub With Gigabit Ethernet Usb-C To 3X Usb-A Usb 3.0 White HB30C3A1GEA
Startech 3 Port Usb C Hub With Gigabit Ethernet Usb-C To 3X Usb-A Usb 3.0 White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet - USB-C to 3x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - 5Gbps - White 43631
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one GbE port Heres a must-have accessory for your USB-C equipped MacBook Pro Chromebook or laptop. This USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub merges your USB peripheral and RJ45 network connections into a single combination hub. It gives you two vital connection types with Ethernet and USB Type-A which are often missing from modern laptops. Easily connect to your network and peripherals through USB-C This 3-port USB hub features an easy-to-use USB-C connector. USB Type-C connectors are easier to insert than past generations. They're small and reversible and you can connect the plug with either side facing up. Merges two vital port types into one stylish hub If your MacBook or laptop is missing the ports you need this hub can help. known as USB 3.2 Gen 1. The versatile USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub gives you access to not only your USB peripheral devices but also a wired internet connection. It offers a Gigabit Ethernet port so you can connect to a network in locations where Wi-Fi is unreliable or unavailable. The stylish USB hub features an attractive white finish. Rugged portable and bus powered The hub features a rugged yet lightweight housing so theres no need to sacrifice dependability for portability. Its USB-powered design means you dont need to carry a separate power adapter so you can tuck the USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub neatly into your travel bag. This hub is perfect for travel and it takes up minimal space on a desk so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments. Built-in cable eliminates aggravation The hubs built-in USB-C cable makes connections easy and you dont need to carry a separate cable to attach the hub to your laptop. The HB30C3A1GEA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£37.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet - USB-C to 3x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - White HB30C3A1GEA
Hereã¢â€â™s a must-have accessory for your USB-Cã¢â„â¢...
prodImage
£37.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3-Port USB-C Hub with Gigabit Ethernet, 5Gbps, USB-A Splitter HB30C3A1GEA2>>StarTech.com
USB HUB WITH ETHERNET: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) expansion hub features a USB-C host connector, 3x USB-A ports, and GbE - Each USB port can provide up to 4.5W dependent on bus power provided by laptop/computer, with overcurrent protection on downstream ports GIGABIT ETHERNET: The USB hub features a built-in GbE adapter to provide the reliability and security of wired Ethernet - The Ethernet controller is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3u/ab standards and supports WoL, Jumbo Frames, and V-LAN Tagging COMPATIBILITY: Supports all major operating systems, incl. Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, ChromeOS, Android - Compatible w/ Thunderbolt 3/4 & USB4 host devices such as MacBook (Intel/M1/M2), Lenovo X1 Carbon, Dell XPS, Microsoft Surface - Works w/USB 2.0 EXTRA LONG CABLE: Bus-powered USB Hub with compact housing and extra long attached 1ft. (30cm) host cable for longer reach, and to reduce connector strain when used with laptops risers or 2-in-1 devices (such as Surface Pro 7, iPad Pro, HP Elite X2) CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Optimize the performance and security of this USB-C hub, using the included MAC Address Changer, USB Event Monitoring and Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities (available for download)
prodImage
£45.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C hub with 3 USB 3.0 ports
Gigabit Ethernet port for fast network connection
Supports full duplex, auto-negotiation, and VLAN
Wake on LAN (WOL) and auto-uplink function
Compact and lightweight plastic design
Dimensions: 4.1 cm x 7.8 cm x 1.5 cm
Weight: 36 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
£27.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
£30.38
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
£29.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Edimax ES-5500G V3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
£35.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS308E-400EUS
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005P
£30.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8G
£30.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£28.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel