TP-Link TL-SG1005LP

Price History
• 5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports
• Supports up to 30 W per PoE port
• Total PoE budget of 40 W for 4 PoE ports
• Compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and more
• L2 Smart Switch with flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink, IGMP snooping, store-and-forward, QoS, and DSCP support
• Dimensions: 9.98 cm x 9.8 cm x 2.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP 5 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 4× Gigabit PoE+ Ports, 802.3af/at 30W, 40W Total Budget, Network switch, Power Saving, Plug & Play, Metal Case, Ethernet Switch, Ethernet Splitter B08D9G7WPN
5× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports with four PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port, up to 40 W for all PoE ports Plug and play, no configuration and installation required
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG1005LP 5 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ Ports, 802.3af/at 30W, 40W Total Budget, Network switch, Power Saving, Plug & Play, Metal Case
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP 5 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ Ports, 802.3af/at 30W, 40W Total Budget, Network switch, Power Saving, Plug & Play,
prodImage
£32.18
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/
Professional 5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE+ PortsPlug and Play. with PoE power supply which meets the needs of diverse devices.Dedicated 4-Port PoE+ Switch (40 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsCompliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 40 W PoE power budget for the 4× PoE ports opens up a wide range of applications. such as surveillance for offices. dormitories. and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras. access points. IP phones. computers. printers. and more.Intelligent Power ManagementWhen total power consumption exceeds 40 W. the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority port’s power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Advanced Functions for Higher PerformanceAdministrators can designate the priority of traffic based on QoS. for example. to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery. to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.Durable Metal CasingThe interior components of TL-SG1005LP are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests. TL-SG1005LP delivers switching performance you can depend on.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.13
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SG1005LP 5-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch 4-Port Poe Low TL-SG1005LP
5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+   5 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports With four PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single...
prodImage
£37.20
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 254589
5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+   5 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports With four PoE+ ports transfers data and power on one single cable Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port Supports PoE Power up to 40 W for all PoE ports* Plug and play no configuration and installation required    Professional 5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports   Plug and Play with PoE power supply which meets the needs of diverse devices.           Dedicated 4-Port PoE+ Switch (40 W Budget) for Numerous Applications   Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 40 W PoE power budget* for the 4 PoE ports opens up a wide range of applications such as surveillance for offices dormitories and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras access points IP phones computers printers and more.           Intelligent Power Management   When total power consumption exceeds 40 W the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority port's power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged.           Durable Metal Casing   The interior components of TL-SG1005LP are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests TL-SG1005LP delivers switching performance you can depend on.
prodImage
£48.83
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with PoE+ - TL-SG1005LP
5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with PoE+ - TL-SG1005LP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£58.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP 5 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Suppo
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP 5 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - 40 W PoE Budget - Twisted Pair - PoE Ports - Desktop
prodImage
£49.99
£56.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK - 5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with PoE+ TL-SG1005LP
...
prodImage
£59.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports
Supports up to 30 W per PoE port
Total PoE budget of 40 W for 4 PoE ports
Compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and more
L2 Smart Switch with flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink, IGMP snooping, store-and-forward, QoS, and DSCP support
Dimensions: 9.98 cm x 9.8 cm x 2.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG108E
£27.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£27.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear GS108
£20.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
£28.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-108GL/E
£33.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S50G
£26.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link GO-SW-8G
£30.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
£29.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
prodImage
£27.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel