StarTech.com ST43004UA

• Compact USB 3.0 hub with 4 ports
• Integrated long cable for easy connection
• Supports USB 1.1, USB 2.0, and USB 3.0
• Dimensions: 11.2 cm x 3.6 cm x 1.8 cm
• Weight: 82 g
• Travel-friendly and easy to carry
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£27.75
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB Hub. USB A to 4x USB-A Ports. USB 5Gbps. Rugge ST43004UA
Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports to your laptop / desktop computer. using this portable USB hubThis USB Hub adds four USB-A 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports to a USB-A enabled desktop or laptop computer. The USB Hub connects to a USB-A port on a computer. using the built-in 10.5in (27cm) host cable. The USB hub is backward compatible with USB 2.0 (480Mbps) devices. ensuring support for a wide range of modern and legacy USB peripherals (e.g.. thumb drives. external HDDs/SSDs. HD cameras. mice. keyboards. webcams. and audio headsets).The USB hub is compact in size. facilitating portability when travelling.Portable and ruggedIf you're looking for portability. then this hub can help. Its compact and lightweight design makes it ideal for travel. Plus. with a built-in USB cable. you can tuck the versatile hub neatly into your travel bag. and avoid the nuisance of carrying around a separate power adapter.With a rugged aluminum housing. the hub offers dependable protection. so it's perfect for back-and-forth trips from home to office. Plus. the compact USB hub takes up minimal space on a desk. so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that is compatible with a wide variety of IT connectivity accessories. The applicable software for this product is the USB Event Monitoring Utility. Use this utility to track and log any connected USB devices.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/connectivity-tools
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.75
Shipping: Free
Startech 4-Port Usb Hub Usb A To 4X Usb-A Ports Usb 5Gbps Bus-Powered Portable L ST43004UA
Startech 4-Port Usb Hub Usb A To 4X Usb-A Ports Usb 5Gbps Bus-Powered Portable L, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£32.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB Hub, USB A to 4x USB-A Ports, USB 3.2 5Gbps, Bus-Powered, Portable Laptop Hub Expansion ST43004UA
4 PORT USB HUB: Bus-powered USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) expansion hub features a USB-A host connector and 4x USB-A ports, Overcurrent Protection (OCP) & Wake on USB COMPATIBILITY: OS independent; Supports all operating systems, including Windows, macOS, Linux, ChromeOS, Android; Compatible with USB Type-A host devices such as Lenovo X1 Carbon, Dell XPS, Microsoft Surface; Backwards compatible with USB 2.0 devices BUS POWERED USB HUB: USB Type-A hub w/ speeds up to 5Gbps & shared power up to 4.5W, dependent on power provided by your computer; Supports SSD/thumb drives, data storage, keyboards, mice, web cams, headsets APPLICATIONS: Add 4x USB-A ports from a single USB-A port for connecting peripherals such as keyboard/mouse, USB SSDs & thumb drives; Ideal for desktops or laptop computers with limited USB ports; USB Event Monitoring utility available for download THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this expander hub with multiple USB-A ports is backed for 2-years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£34.44
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port Portable USB 3.0 Hub with Built-in Cable ST43004UA
This 4-port portable USB 3.0 hub is tailored to match thestylish design of your MacBook, or laptop with a similar mattesilver finish. It features a...
prodImage
£34.62
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB Hub USB A to 4x USB-A Ports USB 5Gbps Rugged Design Bus-Powered Portable Laptop USB 3.0 Hub 43569
Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) ports to your MacBook using this silver Apple style hub with an extended-length cableThis 4-port portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is tailored to match the stylish design of your MacBook or laptop with a similar matte silver finish. It features a sleek silver sandblasted housing that looks great next to your Apple laptop and because the hub is designed with a solid-aluminum casing it provides the lightweight durability thats ideal for either travel or desktop usage.It also integrates a lengthier 27 cm (10.5 in) cable so you have the flexibility to place the hub and your devices exactly where you need them.Looks great while expanding your connectivityThis high-quality Apple style USB hub gives you an easy way to expand your MacBook connectivity. It provides four USB 3.2 Gen 1 (also known as USB 3.2 Gen 1) hub ports in a compact housing. Its silver sandblast finish provides a unique and stylish look when compared to traditional hubs. Now your USB hub can look as trendy and contemporary as your MacBook or Ultrabook or your laptop that features a similar finish or shade.The hubs built-in USB cable has sufficient length to reach your laptops USB 3.2 Gen 1 port regardless of where the port is located. Plus the extended-length cable provides you with more desk placement options.Portable and ruggedIf youre looking for portability then this hub can help. Its compact and lightweight design makes it ideal for travel. Plus with a built-in USB cable you can tuck the versatile hub neatly into your travel bag and avoid the nuisance of carrying around a separate power adapter.With a rugged aluminum housing the hub offers dependable protection so its perfect for back-and-forth trips from home to office. Plus the compact USB hub takes up minimal space on a desk so you can use it in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments.Save money and timeThis bus-powered hub is plug-and-play and hot-swap compatible so you can install it quickly with no additional drivers or software required. It also supports hot plugging so you can connect and disconnect the hub and your devices while the computer is running. You can also avoid the nuisance and cost of purchasing new devices by using the USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub with your current USB 2.0 and 1.x devices.The ST43004UA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£34.89
Shipping: Free
‎ USB Hub Startech ST43004UA Grey White ‎ST43004UA
USB Hub Startech ST43004UA Grey White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£36.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact USB 3.0 hub with 4 ports
Integrated long cable for easy connection
Supports USB 1.1, USB 2.0, and USB 3.0
Dimensions: 11.2 cm x 3.6 cm x 1.8 cm
Weight: 82 g
Travel-friendly and easy to carry

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST43004UA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
£27.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108E
£27.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
£28.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST4300PBU3
£23.34
Compare Prices
8 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S50G
£26.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
£29.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
£33.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edimax ES-5500G V3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST43004UA
prodImage
£27.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel