TP-Link TL-SG108E

• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 0 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: No
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£27.99
Shipping: £5.99

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Managed Network Switch, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, Support QoS VLAN IGMP Snooping, Energy-Saving Ethernet Splitter, Network Monitoring Through Web Interface B00K4DS5KU
Simple configuration by web-based user interface and management utility 8-port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 network switch, provides network monitoring, traffic prioritisation and VLAN features Supports port mirroring, IGMP snooping, loop prevention, Link aggregation Supports Quality of Service (QoS), support port-based/802.1p/DSCP priority, rate limit and storm control Energy-efficient technology reduces power output by up to 58 percent
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG108E Network Switch - 8 port, Silver/Grey 10156166
Straightforward network management Designed for businesses that need simple network management, the TL-SG108E Network Switch is perfect for connecting your Ethernet devices to one network. Thanks to a simplified user interface, it's easier than ever to monitor network traffic. Using the web-based management utility you can observe traffic behaviour and locate connection problems. If you're ever on an important video call you can designate priority to your device to ensure that your conference is always clear and lag-free. Energy efficient design Using energy-efficient technology that adjusts power consumption depending on the connection, the TP-Link Network Switch is able to save up to 58% of power consumption.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£27.99
£33.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link TL-SG108E network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1
The TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch is an ideal upgrade from an Managed switch. designed for Small and Medium Business networks that require simple network management. Network administrators can effectively monitor traffic via Port Mirroring. Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. To optimize traffic on your business network. TL-SG108E offers both port and tag based QoS to keep latency-sensitive traffic moving smoothly and jitter-free. Additionally. port-based. tag-based and MTU VLAN can improve security and meet more network segmentation requirements. Moreover. with its innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG108E can save up to 80% of power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.Simple & Effective ManagementTP-LINK’s Gigabit Easy Smart switch. TL-SG108E offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. With Port Mirroring. Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. TL-SG108E can identify and even locate connection problems on your business network. Moreover. administrators can designate the priority of the traffic based on Port Priority and 802.1P Priority. to ensure that voice and video are always clear. smooth and lag-free. Additionally. to improve security and network performance. TL-SG108E supports MTU VLAN. port-based VLAN and 802.1Q-based VLAN functions. TL-SG108E is an upgrade from the plug-and-play Managed Switch. delivering great value while empowering your network and similarly delivering great value to the end user.Go Green with Your EthernetYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation of TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch features the latest energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network’s capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.Power down Idle PortsWhen a computer or network equipment is off. the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG108E can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle.Power Budget According to Cable LengthIdeally. shorter cables would use less power with less power degradation over their length; this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of whether it is 10 or 50 meters in length. The TL-SG108E analyzes the length of the Ethernet cable connected and adjusts the power usage accordingly. rather than keeping the power consumption in a conventional solution.Ease of UseTL-SG108E is easy to use and manage. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Its compact size makes it ideal for desktops with limited space while also being Rack-mountable. convenient and safe. Dynamic LED lights provide real-time work status display and basic fault diagnosis.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.85
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch
. The TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch is an ideal upgrade from an unmanaged switch designed for Small and Medium Business networks that require simple network management. Network administrators can effectively monitor traffic via Port Mirroring Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. To optimize traffic on your business network TL-SG108E offers both port and tag based QoS to keep latency-sensitive traffic moving smoothly and jitter-free. Additionally port-based tag-based and MTU VLAN can improve security and meet more network segmentation requirements. Moreover with its innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG108E can save up to 80% of power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports provide instant large file transfers Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power consumption by up to 80% IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfers 16K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers Effective network monitoring via Port Mirroring Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics Port and tag-based QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic Abundant VLAN features improve network security via traffic segmentation IGMP Snooping optimizes multicast applications Centrally manage all Easy Smart Switches with Easy Smart Configuration Utility . .
prodImage
£38.36
£45.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch
prodImage
£38.36
£45.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Managed Network Switch, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Managed Network Switch, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£39.28
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108E network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black 33642
The TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch is an ideal upgrade from an unmanaged switch designed for Small and Medium Business networks that require simple network management. Network administrators can effectively monitor traffic via Port Mirroring Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. To optimize traffic on your business network TL-SG108E offers both port and tag based QoS to keep latency-sensitive traffic moving smoothly and jitter-free. Additionally port-based tag-based and MTU VLAN can improve security and meet more network segmentation requirements. Moreover with its innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG108E can save up to 80% of power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network. Simple & Effective Management TP-LINKs Gigabit Easy Smart switch TL-SG108E offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. With Port Mirroring Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features TL-SG108E can identify and even locate connection problems on your business network. Moreover administrators can designate the priority of the traffic based on Port Priority and 802.1P Priority to ensure that voice and video are always clear smooth and lag-free. Additionally to improve security and network performance TL-SG108E supports MTU VLAN port-based VLAN and 802.1Q-based VLAN functions. TL-SG108E is an upgrade from the plug-and-play Unmanaged Switch delivering great value while empowering your network and similarly delivering great value to the end user. Go Green with Your Ethernet You now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation of TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch features the latest energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your networks capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. Power down Idle Ports When a computer or network equipment is off the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG108E can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle. Power Budget According to Cable Length Ideally shorter cables would use less power with less power degradation over their length; this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of whether it is 10 or 50 meters in length. The TL-SG108E analyzes the length of the Ethernet cable connected and adjusts the power usage accordingly rather than keeping the power consumption in a conventional solution. Ease of Use TL-SG108E is easy to use and manage. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Its compact size makes it ideal for desktops with limited space while also being Rack-mountable convenient and safe. Dynamic LED lights provide real-time work status display and basic fault diagnosis.
prodImage
£47.71
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch
prodImage
£48.97
£65.94
Shipping: £16.97
with shipping: £16.97
Desktop Switch TP-LINK Easy Smart TL-SG108E 8P Gigabit
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£49.99
£56.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK TL-SG108E L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black network switch
The TL-SG108E 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart switch is an idealupgrade from an unmanaged switch, designed for Small and MediumBusiness networks that...
prodImage
£51.62
Shipping: Free
Specials TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch 415580
Easily Expand Your Gigabit Network and Save Energy 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch Link Your Devices Create Convenient Business The 8-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Desktop Switch provides an easy way to expand your wired network. Deal with your business quickly and easily whether you are at home or in the office. Gigabit Ports for Maximum Speed 8 non-blocking 10/100/1000 Mbps ports make it possible to transfer large bandwidth-intensive files with no interference. More FeaturesMore Choices - QoS for a Lag-Free Experience Ensures smooth traffic for latency sensitive applications such as voice and video - IGMP Snooping for Multicast Optimization Ensures a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV by optimizing multimedia traffic delivery. - VLAN for Security Helps to create network with higher security and better overall performance by dividing network into smaller groups Management Made Easy TL-SG108E offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility the TL-SG108E offers a variety of useful features including network monitoring traffic prioritization and enhanced QoS. Durable Metal Casing The interior components of TL-SG108E are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests TL-SG108E delivers switching performance you can depend on. Go Green with Your Ethernet TP-Links latest generation of Easy Smart Switches make use of innovative energy-saving technologies. Power consumption automatically adjusts according to link status and cable length allowing you to expand your network while minimizing your carbon footprint. Save the planet and lower your energy bills its a win-win!
prodImage
£53.01
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link Managed Network Switch 8-Port Gigabit, Support QoS VLAN IGMP Snooping, N ‎TL-SG108E
TP-Link Managed Network Switch 8-Port Gigabit, Support QoS VLAN IGMP Snooping, N, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£54.74
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Network TL-SG108E 8-Port 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps RJ45 Gigabit Easy Smart Switch Retail
8-Gigabit ports provide instant large file transfers15K Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfersEffective network monitoring via Port Mirroring, Loop Prevention and Cable DiagnosticsAbundant VLAN features improve network security via traffic segmentationIGMP Snooping optimizes multicast applicationsPort and tag-based QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive trafficLIMITED LIFETIME WARRANTY and 24/7 Tech Support
prodImage
£57.86
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-LINK - 8 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch TL-SG108E
Designedforsmallofficesandhomeuse,this8portsmartswitchisanidealupgradeforsimpleandeffectivenetworkmanagement.
prodImage
£52.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W158 mm x D101 mm x H25 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:0 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:No
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG108E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
£27.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1GEA
£28.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108 V3
£24.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005LP
£26.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S50G
£26.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet GSD-803
£32.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
£29.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£27.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Edimax ES-5500G V3
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108E
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£33.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.36
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel