TP-Link TL-SF1005P

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SF1005P
from £29.99to £76.059 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1005P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SF1005P 5 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch, 4 PoE+ Ports at 67W, Desktop Network Swtich, Plug & Play, Sturdy Metal with Shielded Ports, Fanless, Extend and Priority Mode B076982FVC
Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard, supports up to 30 W on each PoE port and 67 W for all PoE ports. *Doesn't support Passive PoE Plug and Play, No Configuration Required. Fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and more. With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.(The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps) Priority Video Quality Guaranteed: Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–2 when one-touch Priority Mode is on. Intelligent Power Management: When total power consumption exceeds 67 W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority port’s power supply and protects the device from power overload. Durable Metal Casing: The interior components of TL-SF1005P are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Desktop Switch
. The TP-Link TL-SF1005P is a compact and efficient desktop switch offering five 10/100Mbps ports with four of them featuring Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities. Designed for small businesses and home networks this switch simplifies the deployment of PoE-enabled devices such as IP cameras VoIP phones and access points. Its plug-and-play setup and robust performance make it an ideal solution for expanding your network while providing power to compatible devices ensuring reliable connectivity and convenience. Supports PoE Power up to 58W for all PoE portsTL-SF1005P is a 5 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 4 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets where you wish to fix devices such as APs IP Cameras or IP Phones etc. Power over Ethernet4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). Overload ArrangementTL-SF1005P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is );= 58W a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port. Port Priority FunctionPriority (port-1=port-2=port-3);port-4) This function will help to ensure the normal operation of the system it means Port 4 will be cut off when all total PoE PDs power consumption exceed 58W. For an example Port 1 2 and 4 is using 15.4W (maximum power for per port is 15.4W); the system power is 46.2W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 3 with 12W and then the system will cut off the power of Port 4 because of the overloaded power this means Port 1 2 will use 15.4W and Port3 will use 12W no power will be supplied to Port 4. Easy To UseTL-SF1005P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design outstanding performance and quality the TP-Link's TL-SF1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE is an ideal choice for expanding your home or office network..
prodImage
£30.00
£36.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SF1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Desktop Switch
prodImage
£30.00
£36.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SF1005P network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) Pow
TL-SF1005P is a 5 10/100Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 4 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation. the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets. where you wish to fix devices such as APs. IP Cameras or IP Phones. etc.Power over Ethernet4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs).Overload ArrangementTL-SF1005P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 58W. a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports. then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port.Port Priority FunctionPriority (port-1=port-2=port-3>port-4): This function will help to ensure the normal operation of the system. it means Port 4 will be cut off when all total PoE PDs power consumption exceed 58W. For an example. Port 1. 2 and 4 is using 15.4W (maximum power for per port is 15.4W); the system power is 46.2W in total. If there is an additional PD inserted to Port 3 with 12W. and then the system will cut off the power of Port 4 because of the overloaded power. this means Port 1. 2 will use 15.4W. and Port3 will use 12W. no power will be supplied to Port 4.Easy To UseTL-SF1005P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design. outstanding performance and quality. the TP-Link’s TL-SF1005P 5-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE is an ideal choice for expanding your home or office network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.82
Shipping: Free
5 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE - TP-LINK TL-SF1005P
5 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE - TP-LINK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£52.39
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 5 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE TL-SF1005P
TP-LINK - 5 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£53.59
Shipping: Free
Base price: £53.59 / Unit
TP-LINK - 5 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE TL-SF1005P
Compact5-portunmanageddesktopswitch,idealforexpandingyourhomeofofficenetwork.ProvidesfourPoEenabledportsthattransferpoweranddataonasinglecable.
prodImage
£53.59
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK (TL-SF1005P) 5-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Desktop Switch, 4 Port PoE, Steel Case
5 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports With four PoE ports, transfers data and power on one singlecable Working with IEEE 802.3af compliant PDs, expands home...
prodImage
£76.05
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎TP-Link TP-Link PoE Switch 10/100Mbps ports, 4 PoE+ ports up to 30 W for each PoE port a ‎TL-SF1005P
TP-Link PoE Switch 10/100Mbps ports, 4 PoE+ ports up to 30 W for each PoE port a, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£61.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1005P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG108
£29.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016D
£29.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
£34.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S50G
£30.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005LP
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008LP
£35.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8V3
£27.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005P
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£43.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel