StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFBW

Price History
• 4-Port USB-C Hub with 3x USB-A and 1x USB 3.1
• Powered via USB
• Product certifications: USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1
• Dimensions: 4 cm x 7.5 cm x 1.3 cm
• Weight: 33 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFBW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub with 1x USB-C & 3x USB-A Ports (Supe HB30C3A1CFBW
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one USB Type-C portThis TAA compliant 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub lets you connect a wider range of peripherals to your MacBook Pro. MacBook and other USB-C™ laptops. The hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by enabling you to connect both USB-A and USB-C devices through a single USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port.Expand your USB connectivityExtend the life of your current USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices and take advantage of newer devices that feature USB-C.This USB-C hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-C port on your computer. It offers three USB-A ports and one USB-C port. so you can connect traditional USB devices as well as newer USB-C devices to your USB-C laptop.Take it with you wherever you goYou can travel lighter. with a single USB-C adapter that lets you connect virtually any USB peripheral.With its compact and rugged design. you can take this portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub anywhere you go. Because it’s so compact. it’s easy to tuck into your laptop bag and only takes up a small amount of desk space when you connect it to your workstation. The hub is ideal for use in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments.For portable applications. having the integrated host (USB-C) cable means one less thing to remember to carry with you.Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports in secondsThis USB-C expansion hub is multi-platform compatible. which means it will work with a wide range of operating systems such as Windows®. macOS. Linux® and Chrome OS™. It installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop. so you can be up and running in seconds.The HB30C3A1CFBW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£31.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB C Hub with 1x USB-C & 3x USB-A Ports (SuperSpeed 5Gbps) - USB Bus Powered - Portable/Laptop USB 3.0 Adapter Hub - USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C Hub - White - TAA 43943
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB Type-A ports (5Gbps) and one USB Type-C port This TAA compliant 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub lets you connect a wider range of peripherals to your MacBook Pro MacBook and other USB-C laptops. The hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by enabling you to connect both USB-A and USB-C devices through a single USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. Expand your USB connectivity Extend the life of your current USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices and take advantage of newer devices that feature USB-C. This USB-C hub lets you expand your USB connection options using the USB-C port on your computer. It offers three USB-A ports and one USB-C port so you can connect traditional USB devices as well as newer USB-C devices to your USB-C laptop. Take it with you wherever you go You can travel lighter with a single USB-C adapter that lets you connect virtually any USB peripheral. With its compact and rugged design you can take this portable USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub anywhere you go. Because its so compact its easy to tuck into your laptop bag and only takes up a small amount of desk space when you connect it to your workstation. The hub is ideal for use in hot-desk or BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) environments. For portable applications having the integrated host (USB-C) cable means one less thing to remember to carry with you. Add four USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports in seconds This USB-C expansion hub is multi-platform compatible which means it will work with a wide range of operating systems such as Windows macOS Linux and Chrome OS. It installs automatically once you connect it to your laptop so you can be up and running in seconds. The HB30C3A1CFBW is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£34.74
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb C Hub With 1X Usb-C & 3X Usb-A Superspeed 5Gbps Usb Bus Powe HB30C3A1CFBW
Startech 4 Port Usb C Hub With 1X Usb-C & 3X Usb-A Superspeed 5Gbps Usb Bus Powe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£35.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - USB-C to 1x USB-C and 3x USB-A - USB 3.0 Hub - White HB30C3A1CFBW
This 4-port USB 3.0 hub lets you connect a wider range ofperipherals to your MacBook Pro, MacBook and other...
prodImage
£37.80
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB-C Hub 5Gbps, 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C, White (HB30C3A1CFBW) B072J6331T
Turn a USB Type-C port on your laptop into three USB type-A ports (5 Gbps) and one USB type-C port Carry the USB-powered hub with you anywhere with a portable and lightweight design/deploy in hot desk environments to provide USB hub access for multiple devices Add USB-C and USB-A ports to a MacBook Pro/MacBook/Dell XPS 13/HP Spectre x360/Chromebook pixel Easy installation with broad OS support and no drivers required/thunderbolt 3 data port compatible White USB type C to USB hub/USB-C to USB-A hub/USB powered hub/USB C to A/USB 3 hub
prodImage
£38.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port USB-C Hub with 3x USB-A and 1x USB 3.1
Powered via USB
Product certifications: USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1
Dimensions: 4 cm x 7.5 cm x 1.3 cm
Weight: 33 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFBW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Allied Telesis AT-FS710/5E
£31.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AB
£31.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet GSD-503
£25.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4AFPD
£32.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Planet GSD-803
£30.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005P
£30.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
£32.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8
£32.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C4ABW
£32.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08V2
£30.38
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFBW
prodImage
£31.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.74
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£35.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel