TP-Link TL-SG105PE

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG105PE
from £49.99to £88.9015 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 65 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG105PE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG105PE Managed 5-Port Gigabit PoE Network Switch, 4 Port PoE+ Ethernet Splitter Extenders up to 65W Power Budget, Support Network Monitoring, Traffic Prioritization, Auto Recovery, VLAN B08DVFMCK4
5 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Equipped with 4 802.3af/at PoE+ ports with up to 30W for each port, up to 65 W for all PoE ports Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritization, VLAN features, and PoE Auto Recovery Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity Web-based user interface and Easy Smart Configuration Utility simplify configuratio Fanless design lowers energy consumption and eliminates operating noise
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG105PE Easy Smart Managed Network Switch - 5 port, Silver/Grey 10218373
Expand your wired network easily with the TP-Link TL-SG105PE Easy Smart Managed Network Switch. The vast amount of management options and the web-based interface will help you set it up just as you want. Plus, the LED indicators allow you to monitor power, connection, activity and speed of your network. It also provides excellent connections with the Gigabit Ethernet ports, so you can rely on a swift response. And with four IEEE 802.3af ports with PoE, you can transfer data and power on a single cable. The TP-Link TL-SG105PE Network Switch requires no installation or configuration and begins working as soon as it's connected, making it perfect for expanding your home or business network with ease.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ TL-SG105PE
The TL-SG105PE is an 5-port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4 PoE+ ports represents a powerful upgrade from an unmanaged switch. It is designed specially for small businesses that require simple network management and PoE function. The TL-SG105PE can connect and power up to four PoE devices such as wireless access points (APs) IP cameras and IP phones. Through its web-based user interface and management utility the TL-SG105PE offers a variety of useful features including network monitoring traffic prioritization PoE Auto Recovery and enhanced QoS. Additionally with port-based tag-based and MTU VLAN TL-SG105PE can improve security and meet more network segmentation requirements.(;br);(;br);(;b);Power Over Ethernet(;/b);(;br);4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port 1 to port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).(;br);(;br);(;b);Overload Arrangement(;/b);(;br);TL-SG105PE has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is );= 65 W a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port.(;br);(;br);(;b);Intelligent Power Management(;/b);(;br);Priority (port 1);port 2);port 3);port 4) This function will help protect the system if the system power becomes overloaded. For example Port 1 2 and 4 are consuming 15.4 W respectively. If an additional PoE device with 20 W is inserted to port 3 the system will cut off the power of port 4 to compensate for the overload.(;br);(;br);(;b);Effective Management(;/b);(;br);TL-SG105PE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility the TL-SG105PE offers a variety of useful features including network monitoring traffic prioritization PoE Auto Recovery and enhanced QoS.(;br);With Port Mirroring Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features TL-SG105PE can identify and even locate connection problems on your business network. Also administrators can designate the priority of the traffic based on Port Priority 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority to ensure that voice and video are always clear smooth and lag-free.(;br);Additionally to improve security and network performance TL-SG105PE supports MTU VLAN port-based VLAN and 802.1Q-based VLAN functions. PoE Auto Recovery automatically reboots your dropped or unresponsive PoE-powered devices.(;br);TL-SG105PE is an upgrade from the plug-and-play Unmanaged Switch delivering great value while empowering your network and similarly delivering great value to the end user.(;br);(;br);(;b);Easy to Use(;/b);(;br);TL-SG105PE is easy to use and manage. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Its compact size makes it ideal for desktops with limited space. Dynamic LED lights provide real-time work status display and basic fault diagnosis.
prodImage
£52.97
£59.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ TL-SG105PE
prodImage
£52.97
£59.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Managed PoE Network Switch 5-Port Gigabit, 4 PoE+ VLAN(TL-SG105PE)
TP-Link Managed PoE Network Switch 5-Port Gigabit, 4 PoE+ VLAN(TL-SG105PE), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 4-Port PoE+ TL-SG105PE
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 4-Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE Switch with 4-Port PoE+ TL-SG105PE
The TL-SG105PE is an 5-port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4 PoE+ ports. represents a powerful upgrade from an unmanaged switch. It is designed specially for small businesses that require simple network management and PoE function. The TL-SG105PE can connect and power up to four PoE devices. such as wireless access points (APs). IP cameras. and IP phones. Through its web-based user interface and management utility. the TL-SG105PE offers a variety of useful features. including network monitoring. traffic prioritization. PoE Auto Recovery and enhanced QoS. Additionally. with port-based. tag-based and MTU VLAN. TL-SG105PE can improve security and meet more network segmentation requirements.Power Over Ethernet4 of the 5 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port 1 to port 4) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).Overload ArrangementTL-SG105PE has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 65 W. a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports. then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port.Intelligent Power ManagementPriority (port 1>port 2>port 3>port 4): This function will help protect the system if the system power becomes overloaded. For example. Port 1. 2 and 4 are consuming 15.4 W respectively. If an additional PoE device with 20 W is inserted to port 3. the system will cut off the power of port 4 to compensate for the overload.Effective ManagementTL-SG105PE offers network monitoring for users to observe traffic behavior. Through its web-based user interface and management utility. the TL-SG105PE offers a variety of useful features. including network monitoring. traffic prioritization. PoE Auto Recovery and enhanced QoS.With Port Mirroring. Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics features. TL-SG105PE can identify and even locate connection problems on your business network. Also. administrators can designate the priority of the traffic based on Port Priority. 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority. to ensure that voice and video are always clear. smooth and lag-free.Additionally. to improve security and network performance. TL-SG105PE supports MTU VLAN. port-based VLAN and 802.1Q-based VLAN functions. PoE Auto Recovery automatically reboots your dropped or unresponsive PoE-powered devices.TL-SG105PE is an upgrade from the plug-and-play Unmanaged Switch. delivering great value while empowering your network and similarly delivering great value to the end user.Easy to UseTL-SG105PE is easy to use and manage. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Its compact size makes it ideal for desktops with limited space. Dynamic LED lights provide real-time work status display and basic fault diagnosis.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.31
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG105PE 5 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - 65 W
TP-Link TL-SG105PE 5 Ports Ethernet Switch - 2 Layer Supported - 65 W PoE Budget - Twisted Pair - PoE Ports - Desktop
prodImage
£64.67
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+ TL-SG105PE
prodImage
£69.97
£91.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Tp-Link TL-SG105PE 5- Port Gigabit Poe Easy Smart Switch 4-Port Poe Steel C TL-SG105PE
5-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 4-Port PoE+   Five 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports  Equipped with four 802.3af/at PoE+ ports with up to...
prodImage
£88.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎TP-Link TP-Link Managed PoE Network Switch 5-Port Gigabit, 4 PoE+ ports up to 30 W for e ‎TL-SG105PE
TP-Link Managed PoE Network Switch 5-Port Gigabit, 4 PoE+ ports up to 30 W for e, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£65.88
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5-Port Gigabit PoE Easy Smart Switch, 4-Port PoE+, Steel Case - (TL-SG10 TL-SG105PE
TP-LINK 5-Port Gigabit PoE Easy Smart Switch, 4-Port PoE+, Steel Case - (TL-SG10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£66.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £66.57 / Unit
TP-Link TL-SG105PE Managed 5-Port Gigabit PoE Network Switch 4 Port PoE+
TP-Link TL-SG105PE Managed 5-Port Gigabit PoE Network Switch 4 Port PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£72.42
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 5 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with PoE+ TL-SG105PE
TP-LINK - 5 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£81.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £81.76 / Unit
TP-LINK 5 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with PoE+ - TL-SG105PE
5 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with PoE+ - TL-SG105PE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£83.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D98 mm x H25 mm
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:65 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG105PE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 11 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG1016D
£49.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MikroTik RB260GS
£55.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tenda TEF1109P-8-102W
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USBM
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116
£47.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
D-Link DMS-107
£50.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Netgear GS308-300PES
£50.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
£48.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DGS-1016S
£49.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105PE
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£52.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel