TP-Link TL-SG105-M2

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2
from £37.99to £191.9022 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 V1 Switch 5 Ports unmanaged
• 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
• Switching capacity: 25 Gbps, Packet forwarding rate: 18.6 Mpps
• Jumbo frame buffer size: 1.5 MB, MAC address table: 16,000 entries
• Flow control, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-Uplink (Auto MDI/MDI-X), Store-and-Forward, Quality of Service (QoS)
• Metal housing, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support
• Dimensions: 20.9 cm x 12.6 cm x 2.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5-Port 2.5Gbps Network Switch, Desktop & Wall-Mounting, Plug and Play Ethernet Splitter, Silent Operation, Metal Casing, Super-fast Connection to 2.5G NAS/Server/Gaming/AP/4K Video B08SWPLGXF
Five 2.5 Gbps Ports: 5× 100Mbps/1Gbps/2.5Gbp Ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices, and provide up to 25 Gbps of switching capacity Super-Fast Connections. Provides super-fast connections to 2.5G NAS, 2.5G Server, gaming computer, 2.5G WiFi 6 AP, 4K video, and more Ideal for Various Scenarios. Built for LAN parties, home entertainment, small and home offices, and instant transfer for workstations Silent Operation. Industry-leading fanless design ensures silent operation, ideal for any home or business Hassle-Free Cabling: Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring, reducing wiring costs and hassle. Plug and Play, Metal Casing with lifetime warranty
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SG105-M2 5-Port Unmanaged 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch 5X 1 TL-SG105-M2
5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch   Five 2.5 Gbps Ports. 5x 2.5-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices,
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL SG105 M2 Unmanaged 5 Port 2.5G Multi Gigabit Network Switch Desktop & Wall 68fa63c5cda369bcfc3a8cbf
TL SG105 M2 Unmanaged 5 Port 2.5G Multi Gigabit Network Switch Desktop & Wall, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch (TL-SG105-M2) 🖥️
TP-Link Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch (TL-SG105-M2) 🖥️, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£58.75
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5-P MultiGigabit Desktop Switch FD2740931
Allowing you to take full advantage of the potential of high-speed networks Excellent quality and without interruptions Hassle-Free Cabling. Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring, reducing wiring costs and hassle.** Ideal for Various Scenarios. Built for LAN parties, home entertainment, small and home offices, and instant transfer for workstations, Advanced devices, providing a maximum switching capacity of 25 Gbps Super-Fast Connections. Provides super-fast connections to 2.5G NAS, 2.5G Server, gaming computer, 2.5G WiFi 6 AP, 4K video, and more. Reat solution for streaming 4K quality videos
prodImage
£66.10
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch TL-SG105-M2
Upgrade to a Super-Fast. Futuristic Network5/8-Port 2.5G Desktop SwitchTL-SG105-M2/ TL-SG108-M2Unlock the Highest Performance of2.5G Multi-Gig Bandwidth and DevicesAs the flagship 2.5G products. the 5/8-Port desktop switches with 5/8× 2.5-Gigabit ports unlock the highest performance of your Multi-Gig bandwidth and devices. and provide up to 25/40 Gbps of switching capacity. Auto-negotiation 3-speed (100Mb/1G/2.5G) connections sense the link speeds and intelligently adjust for compatibility and optimal performance for all your devices. including 2.5G NAS. 2.5G PCIe adapter. gaming console. VR gaming. 2.5G WiFi 6 AP. 4K video. desktop. and more.Powerful Performance for Smooth LAN PartiesNever host a laggy LAN party again. Experience the unparalleled speed and lower latency. and prioritize gaming traffic with QoS. Let’s begin the unprecedented smooth game!Ideal for Small and Home OfficeWork at office or home with lightning-fast connections to workstations. desktop computers. and WiFi 6 access points.2.5G Super-Fast Speedswithout Changing CablesFlawlessly integrated into existing gigabit Ethernet network infrastructures. 2.5× faster speeds* with regular Cat5e Ethernet cables. without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring. reducing wiring costs and hassle.Silent Operation withIndustry-Leading Fanless DesignThe revolutionary fanless design ensures unprecedented silent operation. ideal for any home or business. Durable metal casing. desktop/wall-mounting design and professional heat dissipation design are well-suited for different environments.Just Plug and Play for Internet AccessA plug-and-play design allows for easy deployment without the need for a technician. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.68
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5-P MultiGigabit Desktop Switch B08VH4Q3NR
Allowing you to take full advantage of the potential of high-speed networks Excellent quality and without interruptions Hassle-Free Cabling. Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring, reducing wiring costs and hassle.** Ideal for Various Scenarios. Built for LAN parties, home entertainment, small and home offices, and instant transfer for workstations, Advanced devices, providing a maximum switching capacity of 25 Gbps Super-Fast Connections. Provides super-fast connections to 2.5G NAS, 2.5G Server, gaming computer, 2.5G WiFi 6 AP, 4K video, and more. Reat solution for streaming 4K quality videos
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
5P TP-LINK TL-SG105-M2 - Unmanaged - 5x2.5G
5PTP-LINKTL-SG105-M2-Unmanaged-5x2.5G
prodImage
£87.23
Shipping: Free
5-PORT 2.5G DESKTOP SWITCH WITH 4-PORT POE++ TL-SG105PP-M2
5× 10 Mbps/100 Mbps/1 Gbps/2.5 Gbps RJ45 ports With four PoE++ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable Workswith IEEE 802.3af/at/bt type3compliant PDs 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic Supports PoE Power up to 60W for each PoE++ port
prodImage
£191.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch TL-SG105-M2
TP-Link 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£63.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch TL-SG105-M2
TP-Link 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop 2.5G, Matte Black TL-SG105-M2
TP-Link Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop 2.5G, Matte Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£71.89
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5-Port Unmanaged 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch - (TL-SG105-M2)
TP-LINK 5-Port Unmanaged 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch - (TL-SG105-M2), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£77.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £77.47 / Unit
TP-Link Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch (TL-SG105-M2)
TP-Link Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch (TL-SG105-M2), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£78.76
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit 2.5G, black
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit 2.5G, black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£79.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit 2.5G, black
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit 2.5G, black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£79.89
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5-Port 2.5Gbps Network Switch, Desktop 2.5G, black
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5-Port 2.5Gbps Network Switch, Desktop 2.5G, black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Speakers, Hubs & Accessories > Smart Home Hubs
prodImage
£79.89
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5-P MultiGigabit Desktop Switch FD2740931
Allowing you to take full advantage of the potential of high-speed networks Excellent quality and without interruptions Hassle-Free Cabling. Instantly upgrade to 2.5 Gbps without the need to upgrade to Cat6 wiring, reducing wiring costs and hassle.** Ideal for Various Scenarios. Built for LAN parties, home entertainment, small and home offices, and instant transfer for workstations, Advanced devices, providing a maximum switching capacity of 25 Gbps Super-Fast Connections. Provides super-fast connections to 2.5G NAS, 2.5G Server, gaming computer, 2.5G WiFi 6 AP, 4K video, and more. Reat solution for streaming 4K quality videos
prodImage
£89.68
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch (TL-SG105-M2)
TP-Link Unmanaged 5-Port 2.5G Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch (TL-SG105-M2), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£89.68
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5× 2.5-Gigabit ports Ethernet LAN Switch(Plug-and-Play,Metal ‎TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5× 2.5-Gigabit ports Ethernet LAN Switch(Plu
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 5× 2.5-Gigabit ports Ethernet LAN Switch(Plug-and-Play,Metal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£91.65
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 5 Port 2.5GbE Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch - TL-SG105-M2
5 Port 2.5GbE Multi-Gigabit Desktop Switch - TL-SG105-M2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£182.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 5-Port 2.5G Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE++
TP-Link5-Port2.5GDesktopSwitchwith4-PortPoE++
prodImage
£189.99
£196.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2 V1 Switch 5 Ports unmanaged
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Switching capacity: 25 Gbps, Packet forwarding rate: 18.6 Mpps
Jumbo frame buffer size: 1.5 MB, MAC address table: 16,000 entries
Flow control, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-Uplink (Auto MDI/MDI-X), Store-and-Forward, Quality of Service (QoS)
Metal housing, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support
Dimensions: 20.9 cm x 12.6 cm x 2.6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Netgear GS305Pv3
£37.98
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINI
£38.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1016DS
£29.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3A1CFB
£37.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST3300G3UA
£35.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P
£33.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Tenda TEF1110P-8-102W
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS305E
£35.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1008P
£34.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CFB
£35.71
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105-M2
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
primehubuk
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
steadysupplyuk
prodImage
£58.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel