TP-Link TL-SF1006P
- Switch
- LAN Ports: 6x
- LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
- Power: 67 W
- Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
- Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
- Dimensions: W158 mm x D101 mm x H25 mm
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1006P
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
TP-LINK - NETWORKING 6-PORT 10/100 MBPS DESKTOP SWITCH WITH 4-PORT POE+ TL-SF1006P
6× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports 4× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables Works with IEEE 802af/at compliant PDs

£36.69
£51.99
Shipping: £15.30
with shipping: £15.30
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SF1006P network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) Pow
Professional High-Power Switch with 4 PoE+ PortsPlug and Play. with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 mDedicated 4-Poart PoE+ Switch (67 W Budget) for Numerous ApplicationsCompliance with the 802.3af/at PoE standard supports up to 15.4 W on each PoE port. The total 41 W PoE power budget* for the 4× PoE ports opens up a wide range of applications. such as surveillance for offices. dormitories. and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras. access points. IP phones. computers. printers. and more.Ideal for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m TransmissionsWith extend mode. the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.**The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. The actual transmission distance may vary due to power consumption of PoE-powered devices or the cable quality and type.Priority Video Quality GuaranteedQuality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–2 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.Intelligent Power ManagementWhen total power consumption exceeds 67 W. the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority port’s power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged.Durable Metal CasingThe interior components of TL-SF1006P are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests. TL-SF1006P delivers switching performance you can depend on.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£36.77
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1006P 6-Port 10/100 Mb/s PoE+ Compliant Unmanaged Switch
Dedicated 4-Port PoE+ Switch (67 W Budget) for Numerous Applications Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE standard supports up to 15.4 W on each PoE port. The total 41 W PoE power budget for the 4× PoE ports opens up a wide range of applications, such as surveillance for offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and more. Ideal for IP Surveillance Up to 250 m Transmissions With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas. Priority Video Quality Guaranteed Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 12 when one-touch Priority Mode is on. Intelligent Power Management When total power consumption exceeds 67 W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority ports power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged. Durable Metal Casing The interior components of TL-SF1006P are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests, TL-SF1006P delivers switching performance you can depend on. Features 6× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. 4× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables. Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs. Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode. Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 12 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application. Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port. Supports PoE Power up to 67 W for all PoE ports. Plug and play with no configuration required.

£38.37
£43.32
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch With 4-Port PoE+ TL-SF1006P
(;b);Professional High-Power Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports(;/b);(;br);Plug and Play with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m(;br);(;br);(;b);Dedicated 4-Poart PoE+ Switch (67 W Budget) for Numerous Applications(;/b);(;br);Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE standard supports up to 15.4 W on each PoE port. The total 41 W PoE power budget* for the 4 PoE ports opens up a wide range of applications such as surveillance for offices dormitories and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras access points IP phones computers printers and more.(;br);(;br);(;b);Ideal for IP SurveillanceUp to 250 m Transmissions(;/b);(;br);With extend mode the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.(;br);**The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. The actual transmission distance may vary due to power consumption of PoE-powered devices or the cable quality and type.(;br);(;br);(;b);Priority Video Quality Guaranteed(;/b);(;br);Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 12 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.(;br);(;br);(;b);Intelligent Power Management(;/b);(;br);When total power consumption exceeds 67 W the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority ports power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged.(;br);(;br);(;b);Durable Metal Casing(;/b);(;br);The interior components of TL-SF1006P are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests TL-SF1006P delivers switching performance you can depend on.

£45.97
£52.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch With 4-Port PoE+ TL-SF1006P

£45.97
£52.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 6 Port Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps PoE Switch 4 PoE+ Ports @67W Plug & Play Sturdy Metal w/Shielded Ports Extend Mode Priority Mode (TL-SF1006P) TL-SF1006P-1
𝐏𝐨𝐰𝐞𝐫 𝐎𝐯𝐞𝐫 𝐄𝐭𝐡𝐞𝐫𝐧𝐞𝐭: 4× PoE+(802.3at/af) ports providing up to 30W per port, total PoE budget 67W 𝐏𝐥𝐮𝐠 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐏𝐥𝐚𝐲: Easy setup with no software installation or configuration needed 𝐄𝐱𝐭𝐞𝐧𝐝 𝐌𝐨𝐝𝐞: Up to 250m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode, ideal for surveillance system (Speed will be downgraded to 10 Mbps) 𝐏𝐫𝐢𝐨𝐫𝐢𝐭𝐲 𝐌𝐨𝐝𝐞: Support Priority mode for ports 1-2, guarantee high quality of video or voice data transmission 𝟑 𝐘𝐞𝐚𝐫𝐬 𝐖𝐚𝐫𝐫𝐚𝐧𝐭𝐲: Backed by our industry-leading 3-year warranty and free technical support from 6am to 6pm PST Monday to Fridays, you can work with confidence.

£50.66
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SF1006P network switch Unmanaged Fast Ethernet (10/100) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black 252598
Professional High-Power Switch with 4 PoE+ Ports Plug and Play with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m Dedicated 4-Poart PoE+ Switch (67 W Budget) for Numerous Applications Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE standard supports up to 15.4 W on each PoE port. The total 41 W PoE power budget* for the 4 PoE ports opens up a wide range of applications such as surveillance for offices dormitories and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras access points IP phones computers printers and more. Ideal for IP SurveillanceUp to 250 m Transmissions With extend mode the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas. **The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. The actual transmission distance may vary due to power consumption of PoE-powered devices or the cable quality and type. Priority Video Quality Guaranteed Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 12 when one-touch Priority Mode is on. Intelligent Power Management When total power consumption exceeds 67 W the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power. This ensures the high priority ports power supply and protects the device from power overload. It also automatically detects and provides the required power for your PoE devices while protecting your PoE and non-PoE equipment from being damaged. Durable Metal Casing The interior components of TL-SF1006P are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests TL-SF1006P delivers switching performance you can depend on.

£50.90
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SF1006P 6-Port 10/100 Unmanaged Desktop Switch 4 Port Poe Steel TL-SF1006P
6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+ 6 x 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. 4 x PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables.

£56.90
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 6-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch With 4-Port PoE+ TL-SF1006P

£59.97
£81.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-LINK TL SF1006P 6 Port Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps PoE Switch 4 PoE Ports at 67W Plug & 68f89dc20ca778b9f284c74e
TL SF1006P 6 Port Fast Ethernet 10/100Mbps PoE Switch 4 PoE Ports at 67W Plug &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£61.27
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 6 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE+ TL-SF1006P
TP-LINK - 6 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE+, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£65.05
Shipping: Free
Base price: £65.05 / Unit
TP-LINK - 6 Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with PoE+ TL-SF1006P
...

£65.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W158 mm x D101 mm x H25 mm |
|---|
| LAN Ports: | 6x |
|---|---|
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u) |
| Power: | 67 W |
| Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): | Yes |
| Connections: | Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit) |
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SF1006P
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
17 Reviews
Latest
|
20/11/2020
|
From Trustami
Strictly waste of time and money, ordered twice, Poe is of very low wattage it doesn't even power on a camera of 12 volt 5 watts.
|
20/11/2020
|
From Trustami
|
09/11/2020
|
From Trustami
Very good product I recommend at low price
|
09/11/2020
|
From Trustami
Very good product I recommend at low price
|
02/06/2020
|
From Trustami
Great little PoE switch and tough to beat for the money.
Back
Next
TP-Link TL-SF1006P Review Summary
4.1out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
Popular Products