TP-Link TL-SG116

• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 0 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Port Filtering: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£47.76
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG116 network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/100
What This Product DoesThe TP-Link 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections. or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Plug and Play design. with no configuration required. makes the product easy to use. Moreover. TL-SG116 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology. the TL-SG116 can save power consumption. making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.Gigabit SwitchFeatured with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports. TL-SG116 greatly expands your network capacity. enabling instant large files transferring. So. power users in the home. office. workgroup. or creative production environment can now move large. bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics. CGI. CAD. or multimedia files across the network instantly. Go Green With Your EthernetYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG116 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.Traffic Optimization802.1p and DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic such as voice and video. and IGMP Snooping optimizes the Multicast data stream. Easy to useThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminate the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10. 100. or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Moreover. fanless design ensures quiet operation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.76
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG116 16-Port Desktop Gigabit Network Switch, Green Power-Saving Ethernet Splitter, Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping Function, Wall-Mounting Design, Plug & Play B07J652QS3
Plug and play, no configuration required Sturdy metal case network switch, fanless quiet design, desktop or wall-mounting design 16 port Gigabit ethernet splitter - 8 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit auto-negotiation RJ45 ports ideally expand network capacity Traffic optimisation, support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP snooping function Green Ethernet technology saves power consumption, lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG116 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Non-PoE Desktop Unmanaged Switch
. The TP-Link 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Plug and Play design with no configuration required makes the product easy to use. Moreover TL-SG116 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG116 can save power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office networkKey Product Info . 16 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIXGreen Ethernet technology saves power consumptionIEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transferSteel housing desktop or wall-mounting designSupport 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping functionPlug and play with no configuration needed Product Features Gigabit switchFeatured with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports TL-SG116 greatly expands your network capacity enabling instant large files transferring. So power users in the home office workgroup or creative production environment can now move large bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics CGI CAD or multimedia files across the network instantly. Go green with your EthernetYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG116 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. Traffic optimization802.1p and DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic such as voice and video and IGMP Snooping optimizes the Multicast data stream. Easy to useThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Moreover fanless design ensures quiet operation. What's in the box? . TP-Link TL-SG116External power adapter rubber feet
prodImage
£57.97
£64.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link TL-SG116 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Non-PoE Desktop Unmanaged Switch
. The TP-Link 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Plug and Play design with no configuration required makes the product easy to use. Moreover TL-SG116 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG116 can save power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office networkKey Product Info . 16 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIXGreen Ethernet technology saves power consumptionIEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transferSteel housing desktop or wall-mounting designSupport 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping functionPlug and play with no configuration needed Product Features Gigabit switchFeatured with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports TL-SG116 greatly expands your network capacity enabling instant large files transferring. So power users in the home office workgroup or creative production environment can now move large bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics CGI CAD or multimedia files across the network instantly. Go green with your EthernetYou now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG116 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. Traffic optimization802.1p and DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic such as voice and video and IGMP Snooping optimizes the Multicast data stream. Easy to useThe auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Moreover fanless design ensures quiet operation. What's in the box? . TP-Link TL-SG116External power adapter rubber feet
prodImage
£57.97
£64.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-LINK TL-SG116 network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
TP-LINK TL-SG116 network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet(10/100/1000) Black
prodImage
£58.94
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SG116 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/ Rackmount Network Switch 10/ TLSG116
Tp-Link TL-SG116 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop/ Rackmount Network Switch 10/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£59.85
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG116 network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black 154557
16-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch   16 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX Green Ethernet technology saves power consumption IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer Steel housing desktop or wall-mounting design Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping function Plug and play with no configuration needed       What This Product Does The TP-Link 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch provides you an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make Gigabit to the desktop a reality. Plug and Play design with no configuration required makes the product easy to use. Moreover TL-SG116 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG116 can save power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.       Gigabit Switch Featured with 16 10/100/1000Mbps ports TL-SG116 greatly expands your network capacity enabling instant large files transferring. So power users in the home office workgroup or creative production environment can now move large bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics CGI CAD or multimedia files across the network instantly.        Go Green With Your Ethernet You now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG116 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network.       Traffic Optimization 802.1p and DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic such as voice and video and IGMP Snooping optimizes the Multicast data stream.       Easy to use The auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminate the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. Moreover fanless design ensures quiet operation.
prodImage
£64.66
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TP Link TL SG116 16 Port Desktop Gigabit Network Switch Green Power Saving 68ea3d96ffa50c1278460dcc
TP Link TL SG116 16 Port Desktop Gigabit Network Switch Green Power Saving, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£68.68
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG116 16-Port Desktop Gigabit Network Switch, Green Power-Saving Ethernet Splitter, Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping Function, Wa
TP-Link TL-SG116 16-Port Desktop Gigabit Network Switch, Green Power-Saving Ethernet Splitter, Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP Snooping Function,
prodImage
£76.22
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - 16 Port Gigabit Desktop Network Switch TL-SG116
Reliablesolutionforeasilyexpandinganexistingwirednetwork;theTL-SG116provides5LANportsanddeliversupto2000Mb/sfullduplexbandwidth.
prodImage
£88.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Desktop Switch TP-Link TL-SG116 RJ45 Black (16 Ports)
If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy Desktop...
prodImage
£89.99
£96.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x D111.7 mm x H25.4 mm
Weight:1.3 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:0 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Port Filtering:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:No

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG116
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST53004U1C
£48.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005P-PD
£47.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel GS1200-5HP v2
£42.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington UH4000C
£47.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GSD-805
£47.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R45A)
£43.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GS108GE
£48.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-70231
£46.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HB30C3AGEPD
£48.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116
prodImage
£47.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£57.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel