StarTech.com ST103008U2C

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ST103008U2C
from £70.05to £144.6911 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB 3.0 hub with 10 ports
• Two charging and sync ports with 1.5 A
• Supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2
• Compatible with Apple and Samsung Galaxy devices
• Ideal for fast charging smartphones and tablets
• Suitable for computers, tablets, and networks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST103008U2C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 10 Port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge & Sync Ports - 8 x USB-A, 2 x USB-A Fast Charge Ports - Multi Port Powered USB Hub (ST103008U2C)
USB HUB AND CHARGING STATION COMBINED: Use this 10 port USB 3.0 hub to add ten USB 3.0 ports, including two charging downstream ports, to your computer FAST CHARGE YOUR DEVICES: Fast charge your smartphone or tablet, using two charge-and-sync ports with 1.5A output with this multi port USB port expander ULTIMATE COMPATIBILITY: This USB 3.0 port splitter is backward compatible with your USB 2.0 and 1.x devices so you’ll be able to connect all your USB equipped peripherals. The hub also works with both Windows and Mac systems for ultimate compatibility USER FRIENDLY: To ensure ease of use, this USB 3.0 port expander with charging station supports plug-and-play, hot-swapping and hot-plugging RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this 10 port USB 3.0 hub has free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£70.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge and Sync Ports - 2 x 1.5A ST103008U2C
Add ten USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. including two charging downstream ports. to your computerThis 10-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub enhances your system’s capabilities by providing fast-charging for mobile devices. plus quick access to your USB devices. making it perfect for business or home-office settings.Fast-charge your mobile devicesAs a charging station. the hub features two easy-access 1.5 amp charge-and-sync ports. so you can easily fast-charge your smartphones. tablets and other mobile devices. Plus. you can still connect all of your vital peripherals to the remaining data ports. Because the hub supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2. you can charge most mobile devices. including Apple devices and Android™ devices such as the Samsung Galaxy™.Increase your productivity with ten USB 3.2 Gen 1 portsDesigned for maximum scalability. this 10-port hub boosts your productivity by putting all of your USB devices within easy reach. With USB 3.2 Gen 1 transfer rates up to 5Gbps. it supports high-bandwidth devices such as external hard drive enclosures. flash drives. high-resolution webcams. video cameras. and more.Designed for easy useWith its sleek and compact design. you can easily position the USB 3.2 Gen 1 (also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 or USB 3.0) hub on your desk or workspace to make your USB devices more accessible. There’s also ample space between the USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. so it’s easy to plug and unplug the devices you use the most.The USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub is multi-platform compatible and is natively supported in virtually all operating systems including Windows® and Mac. which makes for an easy setup with no driver installation required.The ST103008U2C is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10 Port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge & Sync Ports - 8 x USB-A, 2 x USB-A Fast Charge Ports - Multi Port Powered USB Hub (ST103008U2C)
USB HUB AND CHARGING STATION COMBINED: Use this 10 port USB 3.0 hub to add ten USB 3.0 ports, including two charging downstream ports, to your computer FAST CHARGE YOUR DEVICES: Fast charge your smartphone or tablet, using two charge-and-sync ports with 1.5A output with this multi port USB port expander ULTIMATE COMPATIBILITY: This USB 3.0 port splitter is backward compatible with your USB 2.0 and 1.x devices so you’ll be able to connect all your USB equipped peripherals. The hub also works with both Windows and Mac systems for ultimate compatibility USER FRIENDLY: To ensure ease of use, this USB 3.0 port expander with charging station supports plug-and-play, hot-swapping and hot-plugging RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this 10 port USB 3.0 hub has free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£71.48
Shipping: Free
Startech 10 Port Usb 3.0 Hub With Charge & Sync Ports 2 X 1.5A Ports Multi Port ST103008U2C
Startech 10 Port Usb 3.0 Hub With Charge & Sync Ports 2 X 1.5A Ports Multi Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£74.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge and Sync Ports - 2 x 1.5A Ports~10- ST103008U2C
StarTech.com 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge and Sync Ports - 2 x 1.5A Ports~10-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£75.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge and Sync Ports - 2 x 1.5A Ports
Add ten USB 3.0 ports, including two charging downstream ports,to your computer. This 10-port USB 3.0 hub enhances your system'scapabilities by...
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge and Sync Ports - 2 x 1.5A Ports~10- ST103008U2C
StarTech.com 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge and Sync Ports - 2 x 1.5A Ports~10-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£76.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech 10 Port USB 3.0 Hub 48W Black (ST103008U2C)
StarTech 10 Port USB 3.0 Hub 48W Black (ST103008U2C), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£81.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £81.67 / Unit
StarTech 10-port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge & Sync Ports ST103008U2C
StarTech 10-port USB 3.0 Hub with Charge & Sync Ports ST103008U2C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech 10 Port Usb 3.0 Desktop Hub With Charge & Sync Ports Usb-A To 10X Usb-A ST103008U2C
10 Port Usb 3.0 Desktop Hub With Charge & Sync Ports Usb-A To 10X Usb-A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£113.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech ST103008U2C 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub With Charge & Sync Ports - 2 x 1.5A
StarTech ST103008U2C 10-Port USB 3.0 Hub With Charge & Sync Ports - 2 x 1.5A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£144.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 hub with 10 ports
Two charging and sync ports with 1.5 A
Supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2
Compatible with Apple and Samsung Galaxy devices
Ideal for fast charging smartphones and tablets
Suitable for computers, tablets, and networks

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST103008U2C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNL
£37.76
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MBNLCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-SG116E
£69.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2008
£70.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ST4200USBM
£62.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ST7300U3M
£70.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
Edimax GS-5210PL
£70.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC6113
£69.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Planet ISW-500T
£71.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DES-1024D
£53.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TEG-S350
£71.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST103008U2C
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£70.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£74.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel