TP-Link TL-SG116E

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-SG116E
from £69.99to £148.5912 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 0 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): No
• Connections: Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG116E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-SG116E 16-Port Managed Network Switch, Gigabit Ports, Plug and play Ethernet Splitter, QoS VLAN IGMP Snooping, Intelligent Network Management Through Web Interface, Durable metal casing B089KB35TV
16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports Plug and play, with no configuration required Durable metal casing of superior quality and professional appearance Intelligent management via a web user interface and downloadable utility Green technology reduces power consumption
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG116E, Black TL-SG116E-1
Dimensions: 286 x 111.7 x 25.4 mm Extend your network: 16 Gigabit port (10/100/1000 Mbps) RJ45 LAN Ethernet LAN switch Multiple mounting options: supports desktop and wall mounting International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£84.64
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG116E, Black WC_TL-SG116E
prodImage
£84.64
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Pro Switch TLSG116E
TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Pro Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£85.65
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Pro Switch TL-SG116E
What This Product DoesThe TL-SG116E Unmanaged Pro switch is an ideal upgrade on unmanaged switches. suited for home and small business networks. A plug-and-play design makes for easy deployment without the need for a technician. while a robust metal casing provides better protection for components. Equipped with intelligent management features like QoS. VLAN. IGMP Snooping and more. this switch is effective in both simple and more demanding network environments.Easy to UseConnecting devices to TL-SG116E is simple. Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminate the need for crossover cables or uplink ports. Auto-negotiation on each port detects the link speed of a network device and intelligently adjusts settings for compatibility and optimal performance.Durable Metal CasingThe interior components of TL-SG116E are protected by high-quality metal casing to ensure a long product life. Having passed an array of stringent reliability tests. TL-SG116E delivers switching performance you can depend on. Its compact size makes it ideal for deployment on desktops or work benches.Additional Software FeaturesTL-SG116E excels not only in simple plug-and-play networks but also in more demanding environments. Network monitoring enables users to observe traffic behavior. Port Mirroring. Loop Prevention and Cable Diagnostics allow connection problems on your network to be identified and located. Administrators can designate the priority of traffic based on Port/802.1p/DSCP QoS. for example. to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free. Combining security with network performance. TL-SG116E supports MTU VLAN. port-based VLAN and 802.1Q-based VLAN functions.Go Green with Your EthernetTP-Link’s latest generation of Unmanaged Pro Switches make use of innovative energy-saving technologies. Power consumption automatically adjusts according to link status and cable length. allowing you to expand your network while minimizing your carbon footprint. Save the planet and lower your energy bills — it’s a win-win!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.76
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link TL-SG116E Managed 16-Port Gigabit Network Switch, Energy-Saving Ethernet
Tp-Link TL-SG116E Managed 16-Port Gigabit Network Switch, Energy-Saving Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£87.22
Shipping: Free
Desktop Switch TP-Link TL-SG116E RJ45 32 Gbps Black (16 Ports)
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£104.99
£111.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK - 16 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch TL-SG116E
Designedforsmallandmediumoffices,this16portsmartswitchisanidealupgradeforsimpleandeffectivenetworkmanagement.
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-SG116E, Black FD1783964
prodImage
£85.14
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Pro Switch With Steel case - (TL-SG116E)
TP-LINK 16-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Pro Switch With Steel case - (TL-SG116E), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£98.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £98.77 / Unit
TP-LINK 16 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch - TL-SG116E TLSG116E
16 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch - TL-SG116E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£112.79
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG116E Unmanaged Pro - Switch - unmanaged - 16 x 10/100/1000 - desktop
TP-LinkTL-SG116EUnmanagedPro-Switch-unmanaged-16x10/100/1000-desktop
prodImage
£148.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x D111.7 mm x H25.4 mm
Weight:1.4 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:0 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):No
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:No
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG116E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST103008U2C
£70.05
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SG2008
£70.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeRouter ER-4
£77.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST7300U3M
£70.18
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel XMG-105 (XMG-105-ZZ0101F)
£69.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Planet GT-805A-PD
£67.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edimax GS-5210PL
£70.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC6113
£69.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST7200USBM
£79.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel MG-105
£70.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG116E
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£84.64
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£84.64
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£85.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel