D-Link DGS-1008MP

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 140 W
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1008MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link 8-Port Desktop Gigabit PoE+ Switch DGS-1008MP
Something of a powerhouse when it comes to Power-over-Ethernet switches. this compact beauty offers PoE to 802.3af/at standard across all eight Gigabit Ethernet ports. at up to 30 Watts per port with a power budget total of 140 Watts. Which. put simply. means you can power devices such as access points. IP phones and video surveillance cameras simply by plugging them in with an Ethernet cable – no additional power required.The DGS-1008MP features 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ protocol. Each of the 8 PoE+ ports can supply up to 30 watts with a total PoE power budget of 140 watts. PoE is especially suitable for devices that are far from power outlets or when you want to minimise the clutter of extra cables.No configuration is required and installation is quick and easy. Support for Auto MDI/MDI-X on all ports eliminates the need for crossover cables when connecting to another switch. Auto- Negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10. 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. The switch has been designed without fans ensuring silent operation wherever it is installed. With wire-speed filtering and store-and-forward switching. the DGS-1008MP maximises network performance while minimising the transmission of bad network packets.DGS-1008MP switches feature both D-Link Green 3.0 Technology and IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to cut operating costs without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. With D-Link Green technology. the switches constantly monitor the link status and network utilisation of every port. The switches also automatically detect cable length and can reduce transmission power usage for shorter cables. By pairing EEE capable devices with DGS-1008MP switches organizations can drastically reduce power consumption by automatically putting ports into a sleep mode when not being used.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.62
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch with 8 PoE+ Port - Up to 30 W per Port with 125 W PoE Budget, black DGS-1008MP B00PVCUXZ4
You can power devices such as access points, IP phones and video surveillance cameras simply by plugging them in with an Ethernet cable – no additional power required Offers PoE to 802.3af/at standard across all eight Gigabit Ethernet ports, at up to 30 Watts per port with a power budget total of 140 Watts No configuration is required and installation is quick and easy; support for Auto MDI/MDI-X on all ports eliminates the need for crossover cables when connecting to another switch Register and enjoy limited 2 years warranty from one of the global leaders in the industry
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: Free
D-Link 8-Port Desktop Gigabit Max PoE Switch DGS-1008MP
. Something of a powerhouse when it comes to Power-over-Ethernet switches this compact beauty offers PoE to 802.3af/at standard across all eight Gigabit Ethernet ports at up to 30 Watts per port with a power budget total of 140 Watts. Which put simply means you can power devices such as access points IP phones and video surveillance cameras simply by plugging them in with an Ethernet cable – no additional power required. PoE The DGS-1008MP features 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ protocol. Each of the 8 PoE+ ports can supply up to 30 watts with a total PoE power budget of 140 watts. PoE is especially suitable for devices that are far from power outlets or when you want to minimise the clutter of extra cables. Superior Performance No configuration is required and installation is quick and easy. Support for Auto MDI/MDI-X on all ports eliminates the need for crossover cables when connecting to another switch. Auto- Negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. The switch has been designed without fans ensuring silent operation wherever it is installed. With wire-speed filtering and store-and-forward switching the DGS-1008MP maximises network performance while minimising the transmission of bad network packets. Energy Saving DGS-1008MP switches feature both D-Link Green 3.0 Technology and IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to cut operating costs without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. With D-Link Green technology the switches constantly monitor the link status and network utilisation of every port. The switches also automatically detect cable length and can reduce transmission power usage for shorter cables. By pairing EEE capable devices with DGS-1008MP switches organizations can drastically reduce power consumption by automatically putting ports into a sleep mode when not being used..
prodImage
£93.97
£100.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 8-Port Desktop Gigabit Max PoE Switch DGS-1008MP
prodImage
£93.97
£100.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 8-Port Desktop Gigabit PoE+ Switch 25590
Something of a powerhouse when it comes to Power-over-Ethernet switches this compact beauty offers PoE to 802.3af/at standard across all eight Gigabit Ethernet ports at up to 30 Watts per port with a power budget total of 140 Watts. Which put simply means you can power devices such as access points IP phones and video surveillance cameras simply by plugging them in with an Ethernet cable no additional power required.N/AThe DGS-1008MP features 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports that support the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ protocol. Each of the 8 PoE+ ports can supply up to 30 watts with a total PoE power budget of 140 watts. PoE is especially suitable for devices that are far from power outlets or when you want to minimise the clutter of extra cables.N/ANo configuration is required and installation is quick and easy. Support for Auto MDI/MDI-X on all ports eliminates the need for crossover cables when connecting to another switch. Auto- Negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance. The switch has been designed without fans ensuring silent operation wherever it is installed. With wire-speed filtering and store-and-forward switching the DGS-1008MP maximises network performance while minimising the transmission of bad network packets.N/ADGS-1008MP switches feature both D-Link Green 3.0 Technology and IEEE802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to cut operating costs without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. With D-Link Green technology the switches constantly monitor the link status and network utilisation of every port. The switches also automatically detect cable length and can reduce transmission power usage for shorter cables. By pairing EEE capable devices with DGS-1008MP switches organizations can drastically reduce power consumption by automatically putting ports into a sleep mode when not being used.
prodImage
£103.44
Shipping: Free
D-Link 8-Port Desktop Gigabit PoE+ Switch DGS-1008MP
D-Link 8-Port Desktop Gigabit PoE+ Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£112.00
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1008MP Dgs 1008Mp Switch Unmanaged Rack-Mountable Poe 140 W DGS-1008MP
Something of a powerhouse when it comes to Power-over-Ethernet switches,this compact beauty offers PoE to 802.3af/at standard across all eight...
prodImage
£112.76
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch with 8 PoE+ Port - Up to 30 W per Port with 125 W PoE Budget, black DGS-1008MP
prodImage
£148.97
Shipping: Free
‎D-Link D-Link DGS-1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch with 8 PoE+ Port ‎DGS-1008MP
D-Link DGS-1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Metal Desktop Switch with 8 PoE+ Port, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£166.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
D-LINK - 8 Port Gigabit Max PoE Unmanaged Desktop Switch DGS-1008MP
...
prodImage
£153.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W280 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Weight:1.82 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:8x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:140 W
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1008MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS QG-U1080
£89.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-650108
£90.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HB30C5A2CSC
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008MP
£88.13
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24E
£78.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel GS1900-8HP
£87.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenda TEM2010F
£91.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS116
£68.17
Compare Prices
11 offers
Netgear GS316
£93.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1008MP
prodImage
£89.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£93.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel