HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)

Manufacturer: HPE
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)
from £80.34to £124.928 offersManufacturer: HPE
• PoE access point for wireless network connections
• Interfaces: LAN (RJ45), Wi-Fi
• Transfer rates: 10/100/1,000 Mbps via LAN, 1,200 + 300 Mbps via Wi-Fi
• Mesh-capable for expandable networks
• WPA3 encryption for data security
• Compact dimensions: 14.5 x 5.1 x 14.5 cm
• Wall and ceiling mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HPE Networking Instant On AP21 (RW) Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 Access Poin S1T09A
The HPE Networking Instant On Access Point AP21 is a dual radio indoor access point designed to bring connectivity to small spaces. This Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6™ access point offers modern Wi-Fi standards in a small footprint to enhance the connectivity of your network for up to 50 devices. The dual-band radios offer suitable range for a 1500 square feet space at an affordable price with the same features as other more costly access points. The AP21 can also be used with Smart Mesh with any other Instant On access point to extend your network coverage without needing to run new cables; HPE Networking Instant On AP21 small yet mighty coverage for your growing wireless needs.What is new supporting point:Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6™ support for up to 50 user devices.Designed to provide better speed and coverage for smaller spaces.PoE or DC powered to expand your network.Use with any other Instant On access points to create a Smart Mesh to extend your network without additional ethernet cables.Best when used in conference rooms. home offices. or low-density environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.34
Shipping: Free
HPE Networking Instant On AP21 (RW) Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 Access Point S1T09A
HPE Networking Instant On AP21 (RW) Dual Radio 2x2 Wi-Fi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Hpe Networking Instant On Ap21 Rw Dual Radio 2X2 Wi-Fi 6 Access Point. 2.4 Ghz 5 S1T09A
Hpe Networking Instant On Ap21 Rw Dual Radio 2X2 Wi-Fi 6 Access Point. 2.4 Ghz 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£90.25
Shipping: Free
HPE Networking Instant On Access Point AP21 2x2 WiFi 6 Indoor Wireless Access Point | Single-Room, Secure, Smart Mesh Support | Power Source Not Included | RW rest-of-world Model (S1T09A) S1T09A-FBA
The Instant On AP21 access point offers an exceptional indoor wireless experience for small spaces that need the latest in connectivity. Designed for network sites of 1 to 2 access points, this access point offers cost effective Wi-Fi Certified 6 connectivity for small retail stores, cafes, small meeting rooms, and home networks WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Instant On AP21 access point, set up guide, wall or ceiling mount and Ethernet cable EASY SET UP AND MANAGEMENT: Set up and install in minutes with the Instant On mobile app and web portal. The Instant On mobile or web app allows you to seamlessly control everything from any device—no subscription or licence required. Easily deploy the Instant On AP21 with Smart Mesh to extend your wireless network without the need for additional cables POWERING: The Instant On AP21 can be powered with Power over Ethernet (PoE) 802.3af Class 3 or using a 12V local power adapter. This model (S1T09A) includes only the unit, no power source included. For powering with PoE, use either a 802.3af 15W PoE Injector (R8W31A) or a PoE switch that supports 802.3af 15W power. All Instant On PoE switches can power this access point. For powering using a power adapter, a 12V power adapter (R9M79A) is available PERFORMANCE: Dual Radio | Omni-Directional Antenna | 1.2Gbps on 2x2 5GHz (.11ax) | 300Mbps on 2x2 2.4Ghz (.11n) | 1.5Gbps Total. 1GbE Base-T uplink with 802.3af PoE in support. Recommended for 50 clients WI-FI CERTIFIED 6 (WI-FI 6): Instant On AP21 is a Wi-Fi Certified 6 access point that delivers high-performance, capacity, and efficiency to small and growing business WARRANTY: HPE Networking Instant On 2-year* warranty includes 24/7 phone support for the first 90 days and unlimited chat support and community support for the remainder of the warranty SMART MESH WI-FI SUPPORT: Set a Wi-Fi network indoors or outdoors with the Instant On mobile app to extend your Wi-Fi coverage where ethernet cables are not available
prodImage
£91.25
Shipping: Free
HPE ISS BTO NW ION AP21 (RW) WI-FI 6 AP
NWIONAP21(RW)WI-FI6AP
prodImage
£118.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hewlett Packard Enterprise S1T09A Instant On Ap21 1200 Mbit/S
Hewlett Packard Enterprise S1T09A Instant On Ap21 1200 Mbit/S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£105.85
Shipping: Free
HPE Networking Instant On Access Point AP21 2x2 WiFi 6 Indoor Wireless Access Point Single Room Secure 69343b6e474b461f31f588da
Access Point AP21 2x2 WiFi 6 Indoor Wireless Access Point Single Room Secure, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£114.93
Shipping: Free
Aruba a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company HPE Networking Instant On Access Point AP21 2x2 WiFi 6 Indoor Wireless Access Po Power Adapter Not Included
HPE Networking Instant On Access Point AP21 2x2 WiFi 6 Indoor Wireless Access Po, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£124.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PoE access point for wireless network connections
Interfaces: LAN (RJ45), Wi-Fi
Transfer rates: 10/100/1,000 Mbps via LAN, 1,200 + 300 Mbps via Wi-Fi
Mesh-capable for expandable networks
WPA3 encryption for data security
Compact dimensions: 14.5 x 5.1 x 14.5 cm
Wall and ceiling mountable

Price History

1M 3M
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HPE

HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)
£932.05
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL679A)Compare 8 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)
£229.03
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL813A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£202.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)
£1,210.90
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL677A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)
£105.10
HPE Broadcom BCM5719 (P51178-B21)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)
£124.97
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL680A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)
£212.80
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL682A)Compare 11 Prices
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)
£939.67
HPE Aruba 6100 (JL678A)Compare 9 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)
£85.63
HPE Aruba Instant On 1830 (JL810A)Compare 10 Prices
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)
£212.50
HPE Aruba Instant On 1430 (R8R48A)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DAP-X2810
£80.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link EAP650
£79.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link TL-WA3001
£69.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Deco M4 Twin Pack
£79.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
£79.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cudy AP3000 Outdoor
£82.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Swiss Army Knife Ultra
£82.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R4W02A)
£93.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link EAP615-Wall
£82.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP21 (S1T09A)
prodImage
£80.34
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£90.25
Shipping: Free
NetXL
prodImage
£91.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel