Zyxel NWA50BE Pro

Price History
• Dual-band access point with Wi-Fi 7 standard
• Wi-Fi performance up to 6,500 Mbps
• 1 x 2.5G LAN port available
• Ideal for small rooms and home offices
• Dual-radio backhaul for high bandwidth and low latency
• Flexible management options via local GUI or Nebula Cloud
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zyxel NWA50BE PRO 5764 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) NWA50BEPRO-EU0102F
Powerful. Secure. Wireless.Future-Ready WiFi 7 for Small Businesses and SoHo UsersFuture-Ready WiFi 7 for Small Businesses and SoHo UsersZyxel’s NWA50BE PRO is a WiFi 7 access point designed for small businesses and SoHo users seeking a cost-effective yet high-performance upgrade. Ideal for home offices. compact workspaces. and residential use. it delivers a seamless transition to WiFi 7 with faster speeds and dependable. wide-reaching coverage.Unleash WiFi 7 Speeds with Enterprise-Grade PowerPowered by a Qualcomm quad-core CPU. the BE6500 (2.4GHz: 2x2:2. 5/6GHz: 2x2:2) dual-radio access point delivers blazing-fast WiFi 7 speeds of up to 6.5Gbps. ensuring enterprise-grade performance in a compact design.Equipped with a 2.5GbE port. the NWA50BE PRO offers a cost-effective way to experience WiFi 7’s full potential. delivering multi-gigabit speeds without disrupting your current network setup.Smart Mesh MLO: More Bandwidth. Less HassleSmart Mesh MLO (Multiple Link Operation) technology automatically establishes dynamic wireless links. eliminating the need for complex. inconvenient cabling in WiFi deployments.Unlike traditional mesh networks that rely on a single radio for data transmission. the NWA50BE PRO utilizes dual-radio backhaul. delivering superior bandwidth. enhanced interference resistance. and ultra-low latency for seamless. high-performance connectivity.Connected – In Just a Few Clicks!You can be connected in minutes with just a few simple clicks on the Nebula mobile app. The easy step-by-step wizard guides you through the entire installation process. and the intuitive app makes it easy to change settings as needed.Nebula. The Intelligent Cloud ManagementNebula offers comprehensive monitoring and reporting capabilities. including real-time notifications for critical events via email or the mobile app.With Nebula. you can enjoy a streamlined experience for network installation and management without the need for additional costs for software or hardware controllers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.35
Shipping: Free
Zyxel WiFi 7 Wireless Access Point | BE6500 | 2.5GbE | PoE+ or AC Powered (Adapter Included) | Dual Radio, Smart Mesh MLO, WPA3 Security, MU-MIMO | Cloud or Standalone Management | NWA50BEPRO B0FJSBCZ75
WIFI 7 SPEED UPGRADE: Powered by a Qualcomm quad-core CPU, this BE6500 dual-radio AP delivers up to 6.5 Gbps across 2.4GHz, 5GHz, and 6GHz bands for enterprise-grade performance BANDFLEX TECHNOLOGY: Choose between 5GHz or 6GHz radio operation via configuration, integrate into your existing 5GHz network today while staying ready for 6GHz deployment as devices adopt the band SMART MESH MLO: Dual-radio backhaul establishes dynamic wireless mesh links automatically, delivering superior bandwidth, reduced latency, and interference resistance without complex cabling FLEXIBLE MANAGEMENT: NebulaFlex lets you switch between standalone local GUI and Nebula cloud management, use the Nebula app for guided setup or control the AP entirely offline ADDITIONAL 2.5GBE WIRED UPLINK: The 2.5GbE LAN port with 802.3at PoE support (16W draw) enables multi-gigabit backhaul speeds that unlock WiFi 7's full potential without a full network overhaul
prodImage
£81.13
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA50BE PRO Access Point WiFi 7 BE6500 PoE 5764 Mbit/s White
Next-generation WiFi 7 performance for your business with the Zyxel NWA50BE PRO Maximum speed and flexibility for your wireless network Are you...
prodImage
£91.99
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Nwa50Be Pro. 2.4 Ghz 5 Ghz 6 Ghz Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5764 Mbit/S. NWA50BEPRO-EU0102F
Zyxel Nwa50Be Pro. 2.4 Ghz 5 Ghz 6 Ghz Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5764 Mbit/S., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£92.75
Shipping: Free
Zyxel NWA50BE PRO 5764 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) 413735
Powerful. Secure. Wireless. Future-Ready WiFi 7 for Small Businesses and SoHo Users Future-Ready WiFi 7 for Small Businesses and SoHo Users Zyxels NWA50BE PRO is a WiFi 7 access point designed for small businesses and SoHo users seeking a cost-effective yet high-performance upgrade. Ideal for home offices compact workspaces and residential use it delivers a seamless transition to WiFi 7 with faster speeds and dependable wide-reaching coverage. Unleash WiFi 7 Speeds with Enterprise-Grade Power Powered by a Qualcomm quad-core CPU the BE6500 (2.4GHz: 2x2:2 5/6GHz: 2x2:2) dual-radio access point delivers blazing-fast WiFi 7 speeds of up to 6.5Gbps ensuring enterprise-grade performance in a compact design. Equipped with a 2.5GbE port the NWA50BE PRO offers a cost-effective way to experience WiFi 7s full potential delivering multi-gigabit speeds without disrupting your current network setup. Smart Mesh MLO: More Bandwidth Less Hassle Smart Mesh MLO (Multiple Link Operation) technology automatically establishes dynamic wireless links eliminating the need for complex inconvenient cabling in WiFi deployments. Unlike traditional mesh networks that rely on a single radio for data transmission the NWA50BE PRO utilizes dual-radio backhaul delivering superior bandwidth enhanced interference resistance and ultra-low latency for seamless high-performance connectivity. Connected In Just a Few Clicks! You can be connected in minutes with just a few simple clicks on the Nebula mobile app. The easy step-by-step wizard guides you through the entire installation process and the intuitive app makes it easy to change settings as needed. Nebula The Intelligent Cloud Management Nebula offers comprehensive monitoring and reporting capabilities including real-time notifications for critical events via email or the mobile app. With Nebula you can enjoy a streamlined experience for network installation and management without the need for additional costs for software or hardware controllers.
prodImage
£94.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dual-band access point with Wi-Fi 7 standard
Wi-Fi performance up to 6,500 Mbps
1 x 2.5G LAN port available
Ideal for small rooms and home offices
Dual-radio backhaul for high bandwidth and low latency
Flexible management options via local GUI or Nebula Cloud

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33
Zyxel WBE630SCompare 3 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2
£500.52
Zyxel GS1920-48HPv2Compare 6 Prices
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Zyxel NWA50AXCompare 8 Prices
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Zyxel Nebula FWA510Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)Compare 8 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.18
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2
£125.66
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ExpertWiFi EBA63
£77.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On AP22 (R4W02A)
£89.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
£75.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX Pro
£64.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MikroTik cAP ac
£75.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£79.58
Compare Prices
10 offers
Zyxel NWA90AX Pro
£90.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link EAP610
£75.88
Compare Prices
13 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060
£79.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP613
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
prodImage
£77.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£92.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel