TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall

Price History
• Wi-Fi Access Point TP-LINK Omada EAP230-Wall
• Dual-band device with 2.4 and 5 GHz
• Data transfer speed up to 1167 Mbps
• LAN connection with 1 Gbps
• Encryption with WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-Enterprise, and WPA2-Enterprise
• 2 built-in antennas
• Power over Ethernet
• QoS technology for bandwidth management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall WiFi 5 AC1200 Access Point, 2 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, Support PoE 802.3af/at 398- tp LINK WALL MOUNT
Case thickness of only 11 mm. 802.11ac wave 2 technology allows multiple users to access the Internet simultaneously. Designed to meet all network needs in environments with many separate rooms, such as hotels, offices and dormitories. Same size and shape as a light switch or socket plate to fit perfectly in any room. Centralized management via cloud – anytime, anywhere. Easy management with Omada App.
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall WiFi 5 AC1200 Access Point, 2 Gigabit Ethernet Ports, Support PoE 802.3af/at AMA_41.12_78.87_2_30JUN
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Wireless Access Point Power Over Ethernet EAP230-WALL AC1200
TP-Link Wireless Access Point Power Over Ethernet EAP230-WALL AC1200, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
TP-Link Omada AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Wall-Plate Access Point 262813
Omada AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Wall-Plate Access Point   Fast Dual-Band Wi-Fi: Simultaneous 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 867 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 1167 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds with MU-MIMO.† Gigabit Ports: 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports (1× uplink + 1× downlink). Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)‡ Centralized Cloud Management and Intelligent Monitoring. Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management. Private Connection for Every Room: Designed to meet every network need in environments with numerous separated rooms like hotels offices and dormitories. Elegant Appearance: Unprecedented thin design with just 11 mm the same size and shape as a light switch or power outlet faceplate to fit perfectly in any room. Easy Installation and PoE Support: Easy-mount construction compatible with 86 mm & EU standard junction box and 802.3af/at PoE support. Secure Guest Network: Along with multiple authentication options (SMS/Facebook Wi-Fi/ Voucher etc.) and abundant wireless security technologies.           Private Connection for Every Room. EAP230-Wall is designed to meet every network need in environments with numerous separated rooms like hotels offices and dormitories. A device in each room ensures an exclusive high-speed Wi-Fi connection for every user.  MU-MIMO + Dual-Band: Faster Connection for More Devices 802.11ac wave 2 technology allows multiple users to access the internet at the same time. Speeds up to 1200 Mbps and 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz wireless bands deliver simultaneous high-speed internet access to various devices. Seamlessly Blends with any Décor The same size and shape as a light switch or power outlet faceplate to fit in perfectly in any room. High-Speed Gigabit Port Equipped with a Gigabit port to deliver the fastest possible wired transmission. Effortless Deployment with Power over Ethernet 802.3af/802.3at PoE support means there’s no need for extra wiring. Plug in existing Ethernet cables to transmit both power and data to your APs. Quick Simple Installation 1. Detach and remove the faceplate of the junction box. 2. Plug an Ethernet cable in to the port. 3. Secure the Access Point to the wall using the provided screws. 4. Press the faceplate back into position. Omada SDN - Smarter Cloud Solution for Business Networking Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and gateways guaranteeing powerful business network with higher efficiency higher security and higher reliability. Easy Management with the Omada App Follow configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings monitor the network status and manage clients all from the convenience of a smart phone or tablet
prodImage
£90.61
Shipping: Free
Access point TP-Link EAP230-Wall 867 Mbps
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy Access...
prodImage
£104.99
£111.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Tp-Link EAP230-WALL Omada Ac1200 Wireless Wall Mount Gb Access Point Dual B EAP230-WALL
Omada AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Wall-Plate Access Point   Fast Dual-Band Wi-Fi: Simultaneous 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 867 Mbps on 5 GHz...
prodImage
£106.58
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-LINK EAP230-wall AC1200 Gigabit AP ‎EAP230-WALL
TP-LINK EAP230-wall AC1200 Gigabit AP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£124.97
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Wall-Plate Access Point EAP230-WALL
Unprecedented Thin Design with 11mmOmada EAP230-WallAC Access PointPrivate Connection for Every Room.EAP230-Wall is designed to meet every network need in environments with numerous separated rooms. like hotels. offices. and dormitories. A device in each room ensures an exclusive. high-speed Wi-Fi connection for every user. MU-MIMO + Dual-Band: Faster Connection for More Devices802.11ac wave 2 technology allows multiple users to access the internet at the same time. Speeds up to 1200 Mbps and 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz wireless bands deliver simultaneous high-speed internet access to various devices.Seamlessly Blends with any Décor The same size and shape as a light switch or power outlet faceplate to fit in perfectly in any room.High-Speed Gigabit PortEquipped with a Gigabit port to deliver the fastest possible wired transmission.Effortless Deployment with Power over Ethernet802.3af/802.3at PoE support means there’s no need for extra wiring. Plug in existing Ethernet cables to transmit both power and data to your APs.Quick. Simple Installation1.Detach and remove the faceplate of the junction box.2.Plug an Ethernet cable in to the port.3.Secure the Access Point to the wall using the provided screws.4.Press the faceplate back into position.Omada SDN—Smarter Cloud Solution for Business NetworkingOmada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points. switches and gateways. guaranteeing powerful business network with higher efficiency. higher security. and higher reliability.Easy Management with the Omada AppFollow configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings. monitor the network status and manage clients. all from the convenience of a smart phone or tablet.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£125.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi Access Point TP-LINK Omada EAP230-Wall
Dual-band device with 2.4 and 5 GHz
Data transfer speed up to 1167 Mbps
LAN connection with 1 Gbps
Encryption with WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-Enterprise, and WPA2-Enterprise
2 built-in antennas
Power over Ethernet
QoS technology for bandwidth management
Supports IPv6
2 Gigabit network ports (1× uplink + 1× downlink)
Omada SDN for cloud access and remote management
Easy installation and PoE support
Centralized cloud management
Dedicated private Wi-Fi network in every room

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link EAP650
£75.70
Compare Prices
13 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation NSM5
£73.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBA63
£77.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
£77.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
MikroTik Groove-A 52 ac (RBGrooveGA-52HPacn)
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-AC)
£74.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP610
£73.84
Compare Prices
14 offers
MikroTik LtAP mini (RB912R-2ND-LTM)
£83.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation NSM2
£73.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
Stelios Solutions
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
J C Stores (VAT REG)
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.99 / Unit
prodImage
£90.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel