TP-Link EAP650

Price History
• Wi-Fi 6 wireless base station for business scenarios
• Slimline design, 160 mm × 33.6 mm
• Omada SDN for centralized cloud management
• Mesh technology for wireless network expansion
• Management via web or Omada app
• Suitable for access points, switches, routers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EAP650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP650
The New Slimline Business WiFi 6AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access PointAX3000 WiFi 6 Speed2402 Mbps on 5 GHz +574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz† High-Efficiency WiFi 6More connected devices can enjoy faster speeds Centralized Cloud ManagementManage the whole network locally or from the cloud 160 MHz ChannelDouble the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160‡ Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment*Optimize overall performance by reducing WiFi interference Omada Mesh TechnologyMore flexible and convenient wireless deployment Seamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APsUltra-Slim DesignΦ160 mm × 33.6 mm elegant design brings more agilityPoE+ PoweredSupports both DC (adapter included) and 802.3at PoE+ for flexible installationsSeamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and routers. It provides 100% centralized cloud management and creates a highly scalable network controlled from a single interface.Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustmentto Optimize Overall PerformanceProvides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same network.Easy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada MeshEasy Pairing. Less WiringWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas.Optimized Network PerformanceIntelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted.Always Stay Smooth with Fast RoamingEnsures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.Ultra-Slim Design Brings More AgilityExceptional performance with compact design ensures simple WiFi installation while saving space. The elegant appearance makes EAP650 perfectly blend into any modern office. hotel. classroom. or café.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.70
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 AP, 2402 Mbps, 160 MHz Channel, PoE+, Cloud Management EAP650
EAP650: TP-Link Omada AX3000 Indoor Wi-Fi 6 Access Point – Unleash lightning-fast connectivity with this advanced indoor access point. Ideal for businesses and large households, it supports the latest Wi-Fi 6 technology for superior speed and reliability. Enjoy seamless network coverage and enhanced device performance in your BoxLtd setup. Upgrade to the future of wireless networking today!
prodImage
£78.98
£83.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP650
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Ceiling Mount Wi-Fi 6 Access Point EAP650
The DM1GCD from V7 supports dual displays up to 32" (81cm) and 20lbs (9kg). It enables you to have one display portrait and one in landscape mode. With 180 rotation 45 tilt and 90 swivel it provides flexible mounting solutions. It also can be mounted with a desk clamp or grommet for easy installation. It additionally features a detachable VESA plate for easy installation.(;br);
prodImage
£98.97
£105.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Ceiling Mount Wi-Fi 6 Access Point EAP650
The DM1GCD from V7 supports dual displays up to 32" (81cm) and 20lbs (9kg). It enables you to have one display portrait and one in landscape mode. With 180 rotation 45 tilt and 90 swivel it provides flexible mounting solutions. It also can be mounted with a desk clamp or grommet for easy installation. It additionally features a detachable VESA plate for easy installation.(;br);
prodImage
£98.97
£105.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Omada AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point 2.4 GHz 5 GHz 2976 Mbit/s SNMP SNMPv2 SNMPv3 SSH WPA-Enterprise WPA-PSK WPA2-Enterprise WPA2-PSK WPA3-Enterprise... 101001000 Mbit/s 318095
EAP650 AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point   Ultra-Fast WiFi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 2976 Mbps WiFi speeds. High-Efficiency WiFi 6: More connected devices can enjoy faster speeds. Centralized Cloud Management: Omada SDN integration manages the whole network locally or from the cloud via web UI or Omada app. 160 MHz Channel: Double the data at peak transmission times on a single stream with HE160. Seamless Roaming: Video streams and voice calls are unaffected as users move between locations. Omada Mesh: Enables wireless connectivity between access points for extended range and flexible deployment. PoE+ Powered: Supports both 802.3at PoE+ and DC (adapter included) power supply for flexible installations. Ultra-Slim Design: 160 mm  33.6 mm elegant design brings more agility. Power up Your Business with New-Era Business WiFi 6 WiFi 6 brings faster speeds lower lag less interference and higher capacity. Lightning-Fast AX3000 WiFi 6 Speeds New-era business WiFi 6 with speeds up to 2976 Mbps brings more than twice the speed of WiFi 5.† Every application feels more fluid with drastically improved WiFi speeds. Seamless Integration into Omada SDN The Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices including access points switches and routers. It provides 100% centralized cloud management and creates a highly scalable network controlled from a single interface. Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment to Optimize Overall Performance Provides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same network. Easy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh Easy Pairing Less Wiring With Mesh technology Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas. Optimized Network Performance Intelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted. Always Stay Smooth with Fast Roaming§ Ensures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal. Ultra-Slim Design Brings More Agility Exceptional performance with compact design ensures simple WiFi installation while saving space. The elegant appearance makes EAP650 perfectly blend into any modern office hotel classroom or café. Boosted Network Security and Efficiency Secure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDs Guest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management. Boost Business with Facebook WiFi and SMS Login Captive portal (including SMS Facebook Wi-Fi Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing page. WPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public Networks With advanced enterprise security and Enhanced Open™ WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots. Band Steering Automatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections. Load Balance Ensures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networks Airtime Fairness Increases average network throughput in heavily congested environments
prodImage
£99.38
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Ceiling Mount Wi-Fi 6 Access Point EAP650
The DM1GCD from V7 supports dual displays up to 32" (81cm) and 20lbs (9kg). It enables you to have one display portrait and one in landscape mode. With 180 rotation 45 tilt and 90 swivel it provides flexible mounting solutions. It also can be mounted with a desk clamp or grommet for easy installation. It additionally features a detachable VESA plate for easy installation.(;br);
prodImage
£124.97
£146.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
TP-Link EAP650 WiFi 6 Access Point, AX3000 Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Access Points, Power Adapter included, Seamless Roaming Extended Range, Omada M
Ultra-Fast WiFi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz totals 2976 Mbps WiFi speeds. High-Efficiency WiFi 6: More...
prodImage
£130.22
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link EAP650 Ax3000 Wifi 6 Ceiling Mount Access Point Poe+ Omada Mesh Ultra Sl EAP650
EAP650 AX3000 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point   Ultra-Fast WiFi 6 Speeds: Simultaneous 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz totals...
prodImage
£135.68
Shipping: Free
tp-link AX3000 EAP650 Ceiling Mount Access Point
tp-link AX3000 EAP650 Ceiling Mount Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£144.11
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP650 V1 - wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6 - cloud-managed
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi 6 wireless base station for business scenarios
Slimline design, 160 mm × 33.6 mm
Omada SDN for centralized cloud management
Mesh technology for wireless network expansion
Management via web or Omada app
Suitable for access points, switches, routers

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EAP650
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

752 Reviews

Latest
This unit is powered by POE. You MUST use a POE Ethernet cable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
Worked perfectly. Plugged the cable in and it immediately started working. It was easy to connect to and setup as an access point. Range is only about 150 feet, but since my solar panels and irrigation computer are located...View More within feet of the unit, this was not an issue.View Less
Sucks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2024
|
Don't bother,didn't improve my signal at all.
Difficult
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/09/2024
|
Difficult to set up and get recognized by the app. Which it never did
Whole home WiFi with no dead zones!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2024
|
The TP-Link EAP670 Omada WiFi 6 AX5400 Access Point has significantly upgraded my home network. The installation was easy, especially with the ceiling mount design, which keeps it out of sight while providing great coverage...View More throughout my house. The WiFi 6 performance is impressive—speeds are faster, and it handles multiple devices without any drop in connection quality, thanks to features like MU-MIMO and OFDMA. Seamless roaming between rooms works perfectly, making it ideal for large spaces. IView Less
Solid so far
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/09/2024
|
I started with two of these to test out and make sure they would work for us. So far so good. They are rock solid and don't drop like some others I have had. Solid WIFI 6 speeds. I will buy more.
With reviews from

TP-Link EAP650 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 752 reviews
5
440
4
61
3
54
2
43
1
154

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik cAP ac
£75.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
£75.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation NSM2
£73.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-AC)
£74.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Deco M5
£59.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ExpertWiFi EBA63
£77.15
Compare Prices
7 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
£77.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Pharos CPE710
£65.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation NSM5
£73.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link EAP650
prodImage
£75.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.98
Shipping: £4.95
pcboost
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel