MikroTik cAP ac

Manufacturer: MikroTik
MikroTik cAP ac
from £75.36to £134.537 offersManufacturer: MikroTik
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 2x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Access Point Performance Features: MU-MIMO, Repeater
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik cAP ac
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MIKROTIK cAP AC RBcAPGi-5acD2nD Ceiling AP Wireless AC Dual Band Access Point
MIKROTIK cAP AC RBcAPGi-5acD2nD Ceiling AP Wireless AC Dual Band Access Point, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£75.36
Shipping: Free
MikroTik Access Point cAP ac (RBcAPGi-5acD2nD) RBcAPGi-5acD2nD-1
Value for money Premium quality Eva Solo
prodImage
£75.88
Shipping: Free
MikroTik cAP ac RBcAPGi-5acD2nD
Ceiling Access Point - RouterBoard cAP AC-US Dual-band 2.4 / 5GHz The cAP ac-US (USA) is factory locked for 2412-2462MHz, 5170-5250MHz and 5725-5835MHz frequencies. This lock can not be removed. Mount on a ceiling or wall Two Gigabit Ethernet ports (one with PoE output)
prodImage
£75.88
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik cAP ac 867 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE) RBCAPGI-5ACD2ND
The cAP ac is a very capable and powerful wireless access point that looks beautiful on both walls and ceilings. The concurrent dual band wireless radio supports dual chain 2 GHz 802.11b/g/n and 5 GHz in a/n/ас standards. and will provide coverage in 360 degrees around it.Even though the radio supports repeater mode. the two Ethernet ports give you the ability to extend your network with cables. even if PoE power is required. since the cAP ac supports 802.3af/at PoE input on the first port. and passive PoE output on the second port. Device supports IPsec hardware acceleration too.The cAP ac is a feature packed device with a sleek enclosure. that can become inconspicuous withthe push of a button - the customizable mode button in the device center will turn off all lights andsounds at it’s default configuration. but can be reconfigured to launch any RouterOS script.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.97
Shipping: Free
MikroTik RBCAPGI-5ACD2ND cAP ac
MikroTik RBCAPGI-5ACD2ND cAP ac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£93.15
Shipping: Free
Mikrotik cAP ac WLAN access point Power over Ethernet (PoE) White
IPQ-4018, 128MB RAM, 16MB Flash, Dual-band 2412-2484MHz / 5150MHz-5875MHz, 2 x 10/100/1000, PoE, 802.11ac, White
prodImage
£114.99
£121.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
‎MikroTik MikroTik Access Point cAP ac (RBcAPGi-5acD2nD) ‎RBcAPGi-5acD2nD
MikroTik Access Point cAP ac (RBcAPGi-5acD2nD), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£134.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W136 mm x H136 mm x D30 mm
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:2x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Access Point Performance Features:MU-MIMO, Repeater
Other
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:1,167 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
MikroTik cAP ac
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MikroTik

MikroTik CRS304-4XG-IN
£155.83
MikroTik CRS304-4XG-INCompare 1 Prices
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+IN
£183.62
MikroTik CRS310-8G+2S+INCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)
£59.32
MikroTik hEX S 2025 (E60iUGS)Compare 4 Prices
MikroTik RB260GS
£55.95
MikroTik RB260GSCompare 5 Prices
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)
£57.65
MikroTik SXTsq 5 ac (RBSXTsqG-5acD)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel NWA50BE
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link EAP610
£73.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Grandstream GWN7661E
£73.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-AC)
£77.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX
£77.82
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP653
£78.91
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP230-Wall
£79.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP AC (LAP-120)
£79.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DAP-X2810
£80.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik cAP ac
wifistockukltd
prodImage
£75.36
Shipping: Free
Wifi Stock UK
prodImage
£75.88
Shipping: Free
Wifi Stock UK
prodImage
£75.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel