TP-Link Omada EAP613

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Omada EAP613
from £101.59to £152.214 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• TP-Link EAP613 with 1x Gb RJ45 Port
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1800 Mbps
• 2.4 GHz: 574 Mbps
• 5 GHz: 1201 Mbps
• Supported Security Algorithms: HTTPS, SNMP, SNMPv2, SNMPv3, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
• Management Platform: Omada
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP613
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Omada AX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access Point EAP613
Easily Upgrade to Business WiFi 6 NetworkAX1800 Ceiling Mount WiFi 6 Access PointAX1800 WiFi 6 Speed574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz + 1201 Mbps on 5 GHz†Seamless RoamingUninterrupted streaming when moving between APs§Ultra-Slim DesignΦ160 mm × 33.6 mm elegant design brings more agilityHigh-Efficiency WiFi 6More connected devices can enjoy faster speedsOmada Mesh TechnologyMore flexible and convenient wireless deploymentGigabit Wired PerformanceBoosts overall throughput with a Gigabit Ethernet portCentralized Cloud ManagementManage the whole network locally or from the cloudPoE+ PoweredSupports DC (adapter is not included). 802.3at PoE+. and Passive PoE for flexible installationsOptimized WiFi PerformanceWith Portal Authentication. MU-MIMO. Band Steering. Airtime Fairness. and Load BalanceUpgrade to WiFi 6. Power up Your BusinessWiFi 6 brings faster speeds. less lag. and higher capacity.Superior WiFi 6 SpeedsUpgrade to WiFi 6 with speeds up to 1775 Mbps brings 50% faster speeds than WiFi 5.† Every application feels more fluid with drastically improved Wi-Fi speedsSeamless Integration into Omada SDNThe Omada Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices. including access points. switches. and routers. It provides 100% centralized cloud management and creates a highly scalable network controlled from a single interface.Auto Channel Selection and Power Adjustment to Optimize Overall PerformanceProvides powerful wireless performance while significantly reducing WiFi interference by automatically adjusting the channel settings and transmission power levels of neighboring APs in the same networkEasy Deployment & Higher Performance by Omada Mesh Easy Pairing. Less WiringWith Mesh technology. Omada EAPs save you from extra wires by wirelessly extending your WiFi signal further and more flexibly to hard-to-wire areas.Optimized Network PerformanceIntelligent self-organization optimizes the best path between EAPs while self-healing ensures you stay online even when one AP is disrupted.Always Stay Smooth with Fast RoamingEnsures customers to enjoy uninterrupted streaming when moving around by switching clients automatically to the access points with the optimal signal.Ultra-Slim Design Brings More AgilityExceptional performance with compact design ensures simple WiFi installation while saving space. The elegant appearance makes EAP613 perfectly blend into any modern office. hotel. classroom. or café.Easy to Mount with Refined Industrial DesignBoosted Network Security and EfficiencySecure Guest Network with Up to 16 SSIDsGuest network access provides enhanced security to guests. Different SSIDs also enable flexible access management.Guest Network with SMS LoginCaptive portal (including SMS and Voucher) and 802.1x authentication help maintain authorized guests to use the network. Boost your business with a customized marketing pageWPA3 for Worry-Free Open Public NetworksWith advanced enterprise security. WPA3 provides more data security for previously unsecured and open WiFi hotspots.Band SteeringAutomatically moves dual band devices onto the wider 5GHz band for faster connections.Load BalanceEnsures large numbers of users have smooth network experiences in high-density business networksAirtime FairnessIncreases average network throughput in heavily congested environments
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.59
Shipping: Free
Omada TP-Link EAP613 Ax1800 Ceiling Mount Wifi 6
TP-Link EAP613 Ax1800 Ceiling Mount Wifi 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Omada EAP613 V1 - wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6 - cloud-managed
prodImage
£134.99
£141.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
‎TP-LINK TP-LINK AP AX1800 Deckenmontage EAP613 ‎EAP613
TP-LINK AP AX1800 Deckenmontage EAP613, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£152.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
TP-Link EAP613 with 1x Gb RJ45 Port
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1800 Mbps
2.4 GHz: 574 Mbps
5 GHz: 1201 Mbps
Supported Security Algorithms: HTTPS, SNMP, SNMPv2, SNMPv3, WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Management Platform: Omada
Wi-Fi
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Omada EAP613
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DrayTek VigorAP 912C
£101.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik wAP 60G AP
£120.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
£102.91
Compare Prices
13 offers
MikroTik LtAP mini (RB912R-2ND-LTM)
£100.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DAP-2680
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik wAP 60G
£99.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Bullet AC (BulletAC-IP67)
£117.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream GWN7660ELR
£97.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grandstream GWN7605
£112.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP613
prodImage
£101.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: £6.99
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£152.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel