TP-Link TL-WA3001

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link TL-WA3001
from £69.99to £127.995 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Gigabit WiFi 6 speed up to 3000 Mbps
• Dual-band Wi-Fi for simultaneous browsing, streaming, and downloading
• Supports Passive PoE for power and data transmission over Ethernet
• Multiple operation modes: Access Point, Range Extender, Multi-SSID, Client
• Customizable portal page for security and marketing
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WA3001
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WA3001 AX3000Mbps Access Point, Wi-Fi 6 Dual Band WiFi Extender Booster, Client Mode, Ultimate Wireless Speed, WPA3 Security WiFi Extender, Beamforming Technology, Gigabit Ethernet Port B0DLKYWHPR
Gigabit WiFi 6 Speed for 4K Streaming - 3000 Mbps Dual Band WiFi for faster browsing, streaming and downloading, all at the same time; 3x faster speed; 4x capacity; 75 percent lower latency; improved security Flexible Deployment - Supports Passive PoE to carry electrical power and data simultaneously; Deploy Anywhere with Just One Cable; Power over Ethernet (PoE) allows your Ethernet cable to carry electrical power and data simultaneously, making deployment effortless and flexible; An elegant appearance and simple mounting design make it easy to attach the Access Point to any wall or desktop, blending in perfectly with most interior decoration Multiple Modes - Supports Access Point, Range Extender, Multi-SSID, and Client modes to meet any network needs; Access Point Mode is Default Mode Boosted Coverage - Four external antennas equipped with Beamforming technology concentrate Wi-Fi signals towards your devices to extend reliable Wi-Fi to every corner of your home or office Captive Portal - Captive Portal provides a secure guest network and offers unique marketing opportunities, especially for small businesses like cafes or salons; Utilize a flexibly designed portal page; requiring customers to view an advertisement or accept a set of terms for internet access to improve brand awareness or deliver marketing messages Gigabit-Class Wired Performance; The gigabit Ethernet port makes full use of gigabit-class bandwidth provided by a local ISP to ensure reliable network connections; It also provides an ultra-fast connection for wired devices such as PCs, IPTVs, and game consoles, etc
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA3001 wireless access point 2402 Mbit/s Black Power over E
The Next Generation of Wi-Fi is Upon UsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) could turn out to be the most significant advancement in Wi-Fi development. delivering a huge boost in speed and total capacity. Mainstream adoption of Wi-Fi 6 is inching ever closer with more and more AX clients available. It's the right time to upgrade your router to the newest generation of Wi-Fi!Lightning-Fast AX3000 Dual Band Wi-FiUpgrade your home or office network with the latest-generation of dual band 802.11ax access point. which offers combined speeds of up to 3000Mbps and is perfectly suited to serve multiple devices at the same time. The 5GHz band is ideal for Ultra-HD streaming video and online gaming. while the 2.4GHz band is there for all of your everyday Internet needs. like sending email and browsing the Internet.Gigabit-Class Wired PerformanceThe gigabit Ethernet port makes full use of gigabit-class bandwidth provided by a local ISP to ensure reliable network connections. It also provides an ultra-fast connection for wired devices such as PCs. IPTVs. and game consoles. etc.Boosted Wi-Fi CoverageFour external antennas equipped with Beamforming technology concentrate Wi-Fi signals towards your devices to extend reliable Wi-Fi to every corner of your home or office—even over long distances.Deploy Anywhere with Just One CablePower over Ethernet (PoE) allows your Ethernet cable to carry electrical power and data simultaneously. making deployment effortless and flexible. An elegant appearance and simple mounting design make it easy to attach the Access Point to any wall or desktop. blending in perfectly with most interior decoration.Captive Portal MarketingCaptive Portal provides a secure guest network and offers unique marketing opportunities. especially for small businesses like cafes or salons. Utilize a flexibly designed portal page—requiring customers to view an advertisement or accept a set of terms for internet access—to improve brand awareness or deliver marketing messages.Multi-Mode 4 in 1Multiple operation modes are supported to give you full flexibility to tailor the Access Point to fit your network's needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.30
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA3001 wireless access point 2402 Mbit/s Black Power over Ethernet (P
TP-Link TL-WA3001 wireless access point 2402 Mbit/s Black Power over Ethernet (P, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA3001 WiFi 6 AX3000 Wireless Gigabit Access Point | Desktop Wi-Fi Bridge | HE160 & Beamforming | Supports Multi SSID/Client/Range Extender Mode | 4 Fixed Antennas | Passive PoE Powered TL-WA3001-1
【Ultra-Fast True Wi-Fi 6 Speeds】Designed with the latest wireless Wi-Fi 6 technology featuring 1024-QAM, HE160 and Long OFDM Symbol, the TL-WA3001 boosts dual-band Wi-Fi speeds up to 2976 Mbps. 【Multi-Mode 4 in 1】Supports Client, Multi-SSID, Range Extender, and AP operation modes to enable various wireless applications to give users a more dynamic and comprehensive experience when using your AP. 【Flexible Multi-Power Options】Utilize either the included DC adapter to power your device, or deploy the unit utilizing passive PoE to power the device with just one cable. PoE power must be at least 48V/0.5A to operate. 【Boosted Wi-Fi Coverage】Four external antennas equipped with Beamforming technology concentrate Wi-Fi signals towards your devices to extend reliable Wi-Fi to every corner of your home or office—even over long distances.
prodImage
£99.44
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK AX3000 Gigabit WiFi 6 Dual Band Access Point, WPA3 - TL-WA3001
AX3000 Gigabit WiFi 6 Dual Band Access Point, WPA3 - TL-WA3001, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gigabit WiFi 6 speed up to 3000 Mbps
Dual-band Wi-Fi for simultaneous browsing, streaming, and downloading
Supports Passive PoE for power and data transmission over Ethernet
Multiple operation modes: Access Point, Range Extender, Multi-SSID, Client
Customizable portal page for security and marketing
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WA3001
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Deco X50-5G
£210.43
TP-Link Deco X50-5GCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.75
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 8 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik hAP ac² (RBD52G-5HACD2HND-TC)
£70.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
MikroTik RB951Ui-2HnD
£70.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE Pro
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link EAP225
£67.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM5
£67.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX Pro
£69.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Grandstream GWN7661E
£73.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP610
£73.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Netgear WAX210
£83.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-WA3001
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.30
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£99.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel