TP-Link Auranet EAP245

Price History
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,750 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af): Yes
• Access Point Performance Features: Mesh, MU-MIMO, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Auranet EAP245
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-LINK EAP245 1300 Mbit/s Power over Ethernet (PoE) White
prodImage
£89.99
£94.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
TP-LINK AC1750 Dual Band Access Point Wireless Wi-Fi Access Point (EAP245)
TP-LINK AC1750 Dual Band Access Point Wireless Wi-Fi Access Point (EAP245), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£113.51
Shipping: Free
Base price: £113.51 / Unit
TP-LINK Omada EAP245 - Funkbasisstation - Wi-Fi 5
EAP245
prodImage
£121.99
£130.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
TP-Link EAP245 AC1750 Wireless Gigabit Ceil EAP245
AC1750 Wireless Gigabit Ceil
prodImage
£134.99
£141.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link EAP245 wireless access point 1300 Mbit/s White Power over Ethe
Superior Wi-Fi Speeds and PerformanceQCA enterprise class chipsets. dedicated high-power amplifier and professional antenna along with the latest generation 802.11ac Wave 2 MU-MIMO technology. ensure superior 1750 Mbps Wi-Fi speeds and long-range coverage over 2.4GHz and 5GHz wireless bands.Seamless Roaming802.11k/802.11v seamless roaming switches clients automatically to the access point with the optimal signal with a seamless transition when moving. This allows sensitive applications like VoIP and video conferences to go uninterrupted.Secure Guest Network with Facebook Wi-Fi and SMS LoginGuest Network provides secure access to guests sharing your Wi-Fi network. with captive portal helping maintain only authorized guests to use the network. The addition of SMS and Facebook authentication simplifies the captive portal even further to simplify connectivity and boost your business.Multiple PoE Options for Easy InstallationEAP245 supports both 802.3af PoE and Passive PoE power supply. can be either powered by a PoE switch or the provided PoE adapter. The addition of elegant appearance and simple mounting design for easy attachment to a wall or ceiling further makes deployment effortless and flexible.Cloud Centralized Management- Anytime. AnywhereOmada Hardware Controller OC200 and Omada Software Controller make it easy to manage and monitor the whole Omada network in real-time. while cloud service enables remote and secure access no matter where you find yourself.Easy Management with the Omada AppFollow configuration instructions on the free Omada app to get set up in minutes. Omada lets you configure settings. monitor the network status and manage clients. all from the convenience of a smartphone or tablet.Meet Our New Hero Product!The OC200 Omada Hardware Controller is dedicated to providing centralized management for the whole Omada network.Omada Hardware Controller
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£137.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W180 mm x H48 mm x D180 mm
Weight:470 g
LAN
Gigabit LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af):Yes
Access Point Performance Features:Mesh, MU-MIMO, VLAN Support (Virtual Local Area Network)
Other
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:No
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:1,750 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M
TP-Link Auranet EAP245
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel NWA90AX Pro
£90.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP673
£108.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grandstream GWN7660
£88.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
MikroTik Groove-A 52 ac (RBGrooveGA-52HPacn)
£87.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link EAP650 Desktop
£86.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zyxel NWA50BE
£72.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Omada EAP655-Wall
£86.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060
£79.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Auranet EAP245
MS Dist
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: £4.99
pcboost
prodImage
£113.51
Shipping: Free
Base price: £113.51 / Unit
Semantic UK
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: £6.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel