D-Link DGS-1210-28P

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
from £261.14to £539.458 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• LAN Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 24x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Interfaces: Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 Combo Port DGS-1210-28P
Smart Managed with a PlusWith increased PoE output. advanced Layer 2 management features. and Layer 3 static routing . D-Link’s DGS-1210 Smart+ Managed Gigabit Switches provide a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.Advanced Layer 2 Management with Layer 3 Static RoutingThe DGS-1210 Smart+ family has advanced network management options. accessible via Compact CLI or the Web-based UI. that equip your business with network capabilities such as VLANs. multiple spanning tree protocol (MSTP). link aggregation (LACP). static routing. dual software images. and dual configuration files. With powerful security features like IGMP snooping. access control lists. port security. and the unique D-Link Safeguard Engine that protects your network against malicious denial-of-service attacks from broadcast. multicast and unicast flooding. the DGS-1210 Smart+ family is a versatile solution for access-edge network environments.Fibre UplinksUse fibre uplinks to connect across longer distances. like factory lines and university campuses. using lightweight. secure. and energy-efficient fibre optic cabling that’s immune to interference and which has access to higher throughput to protect the future demands of your business network.PoE and PoE+. with budgets up to 370WThe DGS-1210 Smart+ Series includes a range of high power budget PoE-enabled switches for businesses looking to power larger deployments of VoIP phones. wireless access points or network cameras.This product is compatible with Nuclias ConnectNuclias Connect is our free remote network management software designed with network scalability. privacy and customisation in mind. It can be used either as an on-premises software management platform. or as a cloud solution.Free Network Design and Management SoftwareD-Link’s free Network Assistant (DNA) displays all connected devices and speeds up the first time configuration. The free D-View 7 Network Management System comes with a license for 25 nodes and 2 probes and full access to the management tools. Optional upgrade licenses allow you to broaden your network and analysis.Smart Energy-Saving DesignD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1210 Smart+ series to save power without any sacrifices. The majority of the family utilises a fanless design. otherwise they feature a smart fan that powers on above a certain temperature. All come with advanced silicon technology which saves up to 73% of energy compared to a normal switch.Surveillance ModeSelect Surveillance Mode in the Web UI to take advantage of easy-to-use surveillance features which enable you to manage your surveillance network effortlessly. It automatically detects your security devices and segments them into a dedicated Auto Surveillance VLAN to handle video surveillance traffic securely and efficiently.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£261.14
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1210-28P 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 24 PoE 10/100/1000 Base-T Port and 4 1000Base-T/SFP Port, 193 W Power Budget, Enhanced L2 Switching and Security B009F7N7B8
With increased PoE output and enhanced Layer 2 management and security features, D‑Link’s DGS‑1210 Smart Managed Gigabit Switches provide a cost‑efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network The DGS-1210 Smart family features enhanced network management accessible via the Web-based UI that equip your business with network capabilities such as VLANs, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), link aggregation, and dual configuration files Use fibre uplinks to connect across longer distances, like factory lines and university campuses, using lightweight, secure and energy‑efficient fibre optic cabling D-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1210 Smart series to save power without any sacrifices; the majority of the family utilises a fanless design, helping reduce energy usage Select Surveillance Mode in the Web UI to take advantage of easy‑to‑use surveillance features which also enable you to manage your surveillance network effortlessly
prodImage
£262.97
Shipping: Free
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 Combo Ports DGS-1210-28P
Performance without compromise The DGS-1210-10/10P/20/28 features a fanless design that allows for quieter operation and helps to extend the device's lifetime. While the DGS-1210-28P/52/52P feature a smart fan design that powers on after the switch reaches a certain temperature saving energy and cutting costs without sacrificing performance. Fibre Uplinks The Fibre Uplinks integrate advanced management as well as security functions that provide performance and scalability making it suitable for business use. PoE The DGS-1210 Series includes a range of high power budget PoE-enabled switches for businesses looking to power VoIP phones wireless access points or network cameras. Energy Saving Incorporating D-Link Green technology the DGS-1210 Series switches are capable of power-saving without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. Taking the approach to green IT one step further this series incorporates a special chipset with advanced silicon technology for efficient use of energy..
prodImage
£262.97
£269.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 Combo Ports DGS-1210-28P
prodImage
£262.97
£269.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 Combo Ports DGS-1210-28P
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch including 4 Combo Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch Includes 4 Combo Ports DGS-1210-28P
D-Link 28-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch Includes 4 Combo Ports, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£305.87
Shipping: Free
D-Link Switch24p 10/100/1000 PoE L2 man
...
prodImage
£539.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
DGS-1210-28P D-Link DGS-1210-28 28-port Gigabit Smart Switch
DGS-1210-28P D-Link DGS-1210-28 28-port Gigabit Smart Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£501.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
LAN Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:24x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Interfaces:Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit)
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB23208FD
£260.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com IES81GPOEW
£262.34
Compare Prices
11 offers
Netgear ProSafe GS728TP
£299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-20
£262.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G
£263.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-24P
£313.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG80B
£258.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SX105
£255.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG3428X
£248.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne GES-2110P
£266.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
prodImage
£261.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£262.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£262.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£262.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel