D-Link DGS-1510-20

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DGS-1510-20
from £262.99to £273.365 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Gigabit Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• SPF Ports: 4x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 16x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1510-20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link 20-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switch including 2 x 10 DGS-1510-20
The DGS-1510 series is the next generation of smart managed witches. It contains 16. 24 or 48 10/100/1000 Mbps ports plus 2 Gigabit SFP ports and 2 10G SFP+ ports. as well as one 24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE plus 2 Gigabit SFP ports and 2 10G ports smart managed switch. With it’s 10G SFP+ ports. the DGS-1510 series is ideal for deployments in the SME/SMB core with its 10G uplinks connecting with servers equipped with 10G port connectivity. For medium to large scale enterprise deployment. it can serve as a good interconnection between the core switch and edge switch.The DGS-1510 Series Gigabit Stackable Smart Managed Switches includes a PoE-enable switch for businesses looking to power VoIP phones. wireless access points or network cameras. The DGS-1510-28P is a 24-port PoE switch that provides 24 PoE-enabled ports that can support up to 30 W of power output following the IEEE 802.3at standard. The design allows more flexibility in power allocation for a variety of powered devices with affordable installation costs.Featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. the DGS-1510 series offers a high level of energy saving and efficiency. as it also complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensures your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options. the DGS-1510 Series allows quick deployment. infrastructure expansion. and seamless function upgrades. Built for small and medium-sized businesses. the DGS-1510 Series provide functionality. security. and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.Two 10G SFP+ Stacking/Uplink PortsDepending on whether linear or fault-tolerant ring stacking is implemented. users can use one or two 10-Gigabit SFP+ ports to create a physical stack. 6 units or 288 Gigabit ports can be configured for a stack using optional direct attach cables to provide high bandwidth on the DGS-1510 Series with cost efficiency. Users can mix any models from the DGS-1510 Series in a single stack to allow simultaneous and easy configuration. management and troubleshooting.Flexibility and ScalabilityDGS-1510 series supports virtual stacking via D-Link’s Single IP Management (SIM). allowing up to 32 devices to be managed via a single IP. This simplifies management of small workgroups or wiring closets while allowing the network to be scaled to handle increased bandwidth demand. SIM not only reduces the number of IP address needed in your network but also allow switches to be stacked together over Ethernet instead of using physical uplink or stacking ports. This eliminates the need for any specialised stacking cables while at the same time removing the distance barriers that typically limit your topology options when using other stacking technology.Extensive Layer 2 FeaturesThese switches are equipped with a complete lineup of Layer 2 features including IGMP Snooping. Port Mirroring. Spanning Tree. and Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast. reliable data transfer. At 2000 Mbps Full Duplex. the Gigabit ports provide high-speed data pipes to servers with minimum data transfer loss. Network maintenance features include Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics. Loopback Detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port or VLAN and automatically shut down the affected port or VLAN. The Cable Diagnostics feature. designed primarily for administrators and customer service representatives. can quickly discover the type of error on cables and determine the cable quality.QoS. Bandwidth ControlThe DGS-1510 Series supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and Auto Voice VLAN. which are best suited to VoIP and video surveillance deployments. Auto Surveillance VLAN is a new. industry-leading technology built into D-Link smart switches. This technology consolidates data and surveillance video transmission thro
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
D-Link 20-Port Gigabit SmartPro Stackable Switch Including 2 10G SFP+ Ports DGS-1510-20, Black 5844667
Provides static routing, allowing you to segment your network into workgroups that communicate between VLANs and increase application performance; with these capabilities, you can reduce the load on your core devices, allowing you to create a scalable and efficient network Flexibility and scalability-simplifies management of small workgroups or wiring closets while allowing the network to be scaled to handle increased bandwidth demand Equipped with a complete line-up of Layer 2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, spanning tree and Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and auto voice VLAN, which are best suited for VoIP and video surveillance deployments. Register and enjoy Limited Lifetime Warranty support from one of the global leaders in the industry
prodImage
£271.16
Shipping: Free
D-Link 20-Port Gigabit SmartPro Stackable Switch Including 2 10G SFP+ Ports DGS-1510-20, Black DGS-1510-20>>D-Link
Provides static routing, allowing you to segment your network into workgroups that communicate between VLANs and increase application performance; with these capabilities, you can reduce the load on your core devices, allowing you to create a scalable and efficient network Flexibility and scalability-simplifies management of small workgroups or wiring closets while allowing the network to be scaled to handle increased bandwidth demand Equipped with a complete line-up of Layer 2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, spanning tree and Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and auto voice VLAN, which are best suited for VoIP and video surveillance deployments. Register and enjoy Limited Lifetime Warranty support from one of the global leaders in the industry
prodImage
£272.88
Shipping: Free
D-Link 20-Port Gigabit SmartPro Stackable Switch Including 2 10G SFP+ Ports DGS-1510-20, Black DGS-1510-20>>D-Link
Provides static routing, allowing you to segment your network into workgroups that communicate between VLANs and increase application performance; with these capabilities, you can reduce the load on your core devices, allowing you to create a scalable and efficient network Flexibility and scalability-simplifies management of small workgroups or wiring closets while allowing the network to be scaled to handle increased bandwidth demand Equipped with a complete line-up of Layer 2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, spanning tree and Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and auto voice VLAN, which are best suited for VoIP and video surveillance deployments. Register and enjoy Limited Lifetime Warranty support from one of the global leaders in the industry
prodImage
£273.36
Shipping: Free
D-Link 20-Port Gigabit SmartPro Stackable Switch Including 2 10G SFP+ Ports DGS-1510-20, Black 5844667
Provides static routing, allowing you to segment your network into workgroups that communicate between VLANs and increase application performance; with these capabilities, you can reduce the load on your core devices, allowing you to create a scalable and efficient network Flexibility and scalability-simplifies management of small workgroups or wiring closets while allowing the network to be scaled to handle increased bandwidth demand Equipped with a complete line-up of Layer 2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, spanning tree and Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV) and auto voice VLAN, which are best suited for VoIP and video surveillance deployments. Register and enjoy Limited Lifetime Warranty support from one of the global leaders in the industry
prodImage
£273.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W280 mm x D180 mm x H44 mm
Weight:1.24 kg
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
SPF Ports:4x
Gigabit LAN Ports:16x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Rack-Mountable:Yes
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1510-20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices
D-Link DMS-108
£82.76
D-Link DMS-108Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cisco Catalyst 1200 C1200-8P-E-2G
£263.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
£261.14
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com IES81GPOEW
£262.34
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB23208FD
£260.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
LevelOne GES-2110P
£266.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TI-PG80B
£258.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS748T
£269.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Planet GS-4210-16P2S
£272.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SX105
£255.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SX3008F
£218.34
Compare Prices
13 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-20
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£271.16
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£272.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£273.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel