Cisco Catalyst C1200-16T-2G

Price History
• Managed switch for rack mounting with 16 RJ-45 ports
• Supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1 Gbit speed
• 2 SFP ports for additional network connections
• Features: MLD, QoS, VLAN, LACP link aggregation
• Dimensions: Height 43.9 cm, Width 271.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16T-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16T-2G Smart Switch. 16 Port GE. 2x1GE SFP. Limite C1200-16T-2G
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-16T-2G switch is the next generation of affordable. smart switches that combine powerful network performance. security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.11
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16T-2G Smart Switch 16 Port Ge 2X1Ge Sfp Limited Lifetime Pr C1200-16T-2G
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16T-2G Smart Switch 16 Port Ge 2X1Ge Sfp Limited Lifetime Pr, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£284.15
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16T-2G Smart Switch, 16 Port GE, 2x1GE SFP, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-16T-2G)
SWITCH PORTS: 16-port 10/100/1000 + 2x 1GE SFP SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required SECURITY: Integrated with IEEE 802.1X port security to control access to your network, denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention increases network uptime during an attack, while access control lists (ACLs) protect the network from unauthorized users ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£286.31
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1200-16T-2G Smart Switch 16 Port GE 2x1GE SFP Limited Lifetime Protection (C1200-16T-2G) 359750
The Cisco Catalyst 1200-16T-2G switch is the next generation of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance security and reliability with a comprehensive suite of network features you need for a solid small business network.
prodImage
£291.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed switch for rack mounting with 16 RJ-45 ports
Supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1 Gbit speed
2 SFP ports for additional network connections
Features: MLD, QoS, VLAN, LACP link aggregation
Dimensions: Height 43.9 cm, Width 271.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16T-2G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco CBS110-24T-EU
£147.68
Cisco CBS110-24T-EUCompare 2 Prices
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-S
£399.00
Cisco Catalyst 3560CX-8PC-SCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4X
£979.99
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48P-4XCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-E
£2,400.00
Cisco Catalyst C9200L-48P-4G-ECompare 9 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4X
£514.70
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4X
£493.91
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4XCompare 10 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2G
£157.14
Cisco Catalyst C1200-8T-E-2GCompare 7 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4X
£792.55
Cisco Catalyst C1300-48FP-4XCompare 6 Prices
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EU
£298.59
Cisco Business 220 CBS220-24P-4G-EUCompare 3 Prices
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4X
£365.74
Cisco Catalyst C1200-24P-4XCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks UniFiSwitch Pro 8 PoE
£228.23
Compare Prices
10 offers
Planet IGS-10020MT
£230.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
MikroTik Cloud Router Switch (CRS309-1G-8S+IN)
£209.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1900-24HP
£227.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1210-28P
£227.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 (JL681A)
£197.74
Compare Prices
10 offers
Planet GS-4210-16P2S
£226.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-1510-20
£225.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1048
£184.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£225.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cisco Catalyst C1200-16T-2G
prodImage
£229.11
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£284.15
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£286.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£291.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel