Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4X

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £1,050.00to £1,122.658 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• Managed L3 switch with 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports
• PoE+ budget of 375 W
• Forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps and switching capacity of 128 Gbps
• Support for up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
• Dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6, supports dynamic routing
• Internal power supply, AC 100-240 V
• Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 43.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cisco C1300-24FP-4G 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Network Switch C1300-24FP-4X
Cisco C1300-24FP-4G 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Network Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4X Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24FP-4X) IG_C1300-24FP-4X
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£1,069.43
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4X Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24FP-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£1,078.67
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4X Managed Switch. 24 Port GE. Full PoE. 4x10 C1300-24FP-4X
The Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4X switch is part of the fully managed switch line that delivers reliable and secure connectivity for small business networks. These switches accelerate your digital transformation by delivering full Layer 2/3 capabilities. an intuitive web dashboard. advanced networking features and PoE+ support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,087.19
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4X Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24FP-4X)
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£1,091.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24FP-4X Managed Switch, 24 Port GE, Full PoE, 4x10GE SFP+, Limited Lifetime Protection (C1300-24FP-4X) IG_C1300-24FP-4X
SWITCH PORTS: 24 ports 10/100/1000 + 4x 10GE SFP+ (total PoE power budget: 375W, PoE, PoE+) SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business mobile app, local web interface, and Cisco Business Dashboard allows you to set up, manage, and monitor the switch, with step-by-step instructions to install and configure your network in minutes - no IT expertise required ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port binding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks. IPv6 First Hop Security provides unparalleled protection against a vast range of address spoofing and man-in-the-middle attacks on IPv6 networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: Optimizes power usage to lower operational cost. Compliant with IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet. Fanless in select models PERFECT FOR SMALL BUSINESS: Requires no subscription or licenses to use, and offers limited lifetime hardware warranty with complimentary 1-year technical support
prodImage
£1,091.99
Shipping: Free
Cisco C1300-24FP-4X Switch - 24 Port ( Vat include )
Cisco C1300-24FP-4X Switch - 24 Port ( Vat include ), Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > Drives & Starters > Drives & Motor Controls > Servo Drives & Amplifiers
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24Fp-4X Managed Switch 24 Port Ge Full Poe 4X10Ge Sfp+ Limit C1300-24FP-4X
Cisco Catalyst 1300-24Fp-4X Managed Switch 24 Port Ge Full Poe 4X10Ge Sfp+ Limit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£1,122.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Managed L3 switch with 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports
PoE+ budget of 375 W
Forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps and switching capacity of 128 Gbps
Support for up to 4093 VLAN IDs and 2000 IGMP multicast groups
Dual-stack IPv4 and IPv6, supports dynamic routing
Internal power supply, AC 100-240 V
Dimensions: Height 4.4 cm, Length 44.5 cm, Width 43.9 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24FP-4X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DGS-1510-28XMP/E
£1,022.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne IGU-1271
£1,015.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear XS508TM
£929.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE Aruba Instant On 1960 (JL809A)
£1,012.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
Zyxel XMG1930-30HP (XMG1930-30HP-ZZ0101F)
£1,002.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
QNAP QSW-M5216-1T
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel RGS200-12P
£997.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 2930F-24G (JL261A)
£807.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear GSM4212PX-100
£957.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear MSM4214X
£957.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
selectelectronicsonline
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£1,069.43
Shipping: Free
Unifi Shop
prodImage
£1,078.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,087.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel